Giro d'Italia Donne - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Coryn Rivera Team DSM 02:56:4025
02 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 0020
03 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0315
04 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 0312
05 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 2310
06 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 238
07 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 236
08 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 234
09 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 23
10 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 23
11 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 23
12 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 23
13 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 23
14 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23
15 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 23
16 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 23
17 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 23
18 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23
19 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 23
20 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 23
21 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 23
22 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 23
23 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 23
24 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 23
25 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 23
26 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 23
27 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 23
28 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 23
29 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 23
30 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 23
31 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 23
32 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 23
33 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 23
34 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 23
35 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 23
36 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 23
37 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 23
38 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 32
39 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 01:28
40 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 01:28
41 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:28
42 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:28
43 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:28
44 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:14
45 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 02:16
46 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:16
47 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 02:16
48 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:27
49 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 02:27
50 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 02:27
51 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:27
52 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:27
53 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:27
54 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:27
55 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:27
56 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:27
57 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:27
58 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 02:38
59 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 02:38
60 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 04:51
61 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 11:46
62 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 11:46
63 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:46
64 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:46
65 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:46
66 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 11:46
67 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11:46
68 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 11:46
69 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 11:46
70 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 11:46
71 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 11:46
72 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 11:46
73 Camilla Alessio BePink + 13:44
74 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 16:02
75 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 16:02
76 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:02
77 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 20:18
78 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 20:36
79 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:36
80 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 20:36
81 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 20:36
82 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:36
83 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 20:36
84 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 20:36
85 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 20:36
86 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 20:36
87 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:36
88 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 20:36
89 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 20:36
90 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 31:21
91 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 32:43
92 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 33:32
DNS Heidi Franz Rally Cycling
DNS Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling
DNS Katie Clouse Rally Cycling
DNS Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange
DNF Silvia Valsecchi BePink
DNF Michaela Drummond BePink
DNF Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo
DNF Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Leah Kirchmann Team DSM
DNF Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx
DNF Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 27:00:55
02 - Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01:43
03 - Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 03:25
04 - Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 06:39
05 - Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08:26
06 - Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08:29
07 - Juliette Labous Team DSM + 08:40
08 - Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09:12
09 - Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 09:44
10 1 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10:42
11 1 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 10:53
12 - Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11:39
13 - Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 11:59
14 2 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 15:05
15 2 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:12
16 2 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 15:16
17 2 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 16:17
18 1 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 16:41
19 2 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 19:16
20 - Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 20:31
21 2 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 24:48
22 3 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 25:28
23 1 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 26:20
24 - Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 27:11
25 4 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 27:29
26 1 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 28:58
27 1 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 29:23
28 4 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 30:33
29 4 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 30:51
30 1 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 30:53
31 3 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 31:20
32 3 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 32:12
33 3 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 33:00
34 4 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 33:32
35 4 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 33:46
36 4 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 34:46
37 4 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:48
38 4 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:52
39 5 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 36:38
40 3 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 37:42
41 5 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 37:48
42 16 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 38:07
43 5 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 39:58
44 6 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 40:59
45 4 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 41:05
46 5 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 43:08
47 7 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 45:46
48 5 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 47:05
49 7 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 50:15
50 7 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 50:21
51 7 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 50:42
52 5 Camilla Alessio BePink + 52:08
53 16 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 53:07
54 2 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 54:54
55 11 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 56:15
56 8 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 56:50
57 11 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 57:07
58 11 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 59:25
59 11 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:03:05
60 2 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:54
61 2 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:06:00
62 5 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:08:05
63 2 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 01:08:15
64 13 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:11:49
65 5 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:12:27
66 1 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:15:07
67 5 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:16:38
68 12 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 01:17:31
69 12 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:18:57
70 4 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:19:22
71 4 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 01:19:29
72 11 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 01:21:17
73 9 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:23:31
74 4 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:25:55
75 1 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:28:22
76 8 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:31:36
77 11 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 01:36:26
78 13 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:40:50
79 7 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 01:42:33
80 7 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:43:46
81 8 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:48:03
82 13 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:52:15
83 9 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:54:12
84 10 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:56:27
85 11 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:58:17
86 12 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:01:57
87 10 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:11:02
88 11 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:11:50
89 13 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 02:18:42
90 10 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:22:43
91 10 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:30:18
92 11 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:37:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 27:10:39
02 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:09
03 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:55
04 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:04
05 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21:07
06 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 25:02
07 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 37:21
08 Camilla Alessio BePink + 42:24
09 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 43:23
10 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 47:23
11 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:02:05
12 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:02:43
13 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:05:23
14 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:09:38
15 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 01:09:45
16 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 01:11:33
17 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:16:11
18 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:21:52
19 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 01:26:42
20 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:31:06
21 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:34:02
22 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:38:19
23 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:42:31
24 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:01:18
25 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:02:06
26 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 02:08:58
27 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:12:59
28 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:20:34
Pos Team Time
01 Team SD Worx 80:01:01
02 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24:32
03 Trek-Segafredo + 32:03
04 Team DSM + 36:55
05 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 38:46
06 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 47:36
07 Alé BTC Ljubljana + 48:34
08 Liv Racing + 56:11
09 Team BikeExchange + 01:09:49
10 Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:22:20
11 Movistar Team + 01:22:47
12 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:28:24
13 Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:40:55
14 BePink + 02:06:09
15 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:11:46
16 A.R. Monex Women's + 02:26:50
17 Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:26:59
18 Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:28:36
19 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:30:42
20 Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 04:38:52
21 Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 04:52:36
Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th July
Where Capriva del Friuli -> Cormons
What 10th stage
Distance 113 km
Other
Embed Results