Giro d'Italia Donne - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team 03:41:3925
02 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 0020
03 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 0015
04 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 0012
05 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 0010
06 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 008
07 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 006
08 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 004
09 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 00
10 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 00
11 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
12 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
13 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
14 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
15 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 00
16 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 00
17 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
19 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
20 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 00
21 Michaela Drummond BePink + 00
22 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
23 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
24 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
25 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 00
26 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
27 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
28 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 00
29 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
30 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
32 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
33 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
35 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 00
36 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
37 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
38 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
39 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
40 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00
41 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 00
42 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
43 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 00
44 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
45 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 00
46 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
47 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 00
48 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00
49 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 00
50 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 00
51 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
52 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 00
53 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 00
54 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 00
55 Camilla Alessio BePink + 00
56 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
58 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
59 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
60 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
61 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 00
62 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
63 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 00
64 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
65 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
66 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
67 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 00
68 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 00
69 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 00
71 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 00
72 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
73 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 00
74 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 00
75 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
76 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 00
77 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 00
78 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 00
79 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 00
80 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
81 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 00
82 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 22
83 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 22
84 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 22
85 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 22
86 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 22
87 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 22
88 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 22
89 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 32
90 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32
91 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 36
92 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 36
93 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 41
94 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:33
95 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 02:15
96 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:38
97 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
98 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
99 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 14:38
100 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 14:38
101 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:38
102 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 14:38
103 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:38
104 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
105 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 14:38
106 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 14:38
107 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 14:38
108 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 14:38
109 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 14:38
110 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:38
111 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 14:38
112 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:38
113 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:38
114 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:38
115 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:38
116 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 14:38
117 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 24:52
118 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 24:52
119 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 24:52
120 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 24:52
121 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 24:52
122 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 24:52
DNF Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's
DNF Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 14:11:47
02 - Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 02:51
03 - Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 03:03
04 - Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 05:53
05 - Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:12
06 - Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:35
07 - Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:57
08 - Juliette Labous Team DSM + 07:01
09 - Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 07:22
10 - Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:24
11 - Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:48
12 - Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 07:56
13 - Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 08:04
14 - Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08:53
15 - Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 09:12
16 - Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 09:30
17 1 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10:05
18 1 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 10:10
19 2 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 10:18
20 - Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 11:42
21 1 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 12:00
22 1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:06
23 2 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 12:19
24 1 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 12:43
25 1 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 13:07
26 1 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13:39
27 2 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14:25
28 - Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 14:46
29 1 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 15:14
30 1 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:33
31 1 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 15:55
32 1 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 16:38
33 1 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:41
34 1 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 17:07
35 1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 17:48
36 1 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 17:59
37 1 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 18:49
38 1 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:36
39 1 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:04
40 1 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 20:17
41 2 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 20:45
42 - Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 21:03
43 1 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 21:15
44 1 Camilla Alessio BePink + 21:21
45 1 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 21:33
46 1 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21:34
47 2 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 21:57
48 2 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 22:34
49 2 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 22:59
50 2 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 23:04
51 2 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 23:57
52 2 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 24:09
53 2 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 24:14
54 3 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 24:30
55 1 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 24:34
56 2 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 24:47
57 2 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 25:15
58 2 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 25:23
59 2 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 25:47
60 2 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 25:53
61 2 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 26:05
62 2 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 26:07
63 2 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 26:13
64 2 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 26:34
65 2 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 27:12
66 2 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 27:17
67 43 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 27:21
68 2 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 27:54
69 2 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 27:55
70 2 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 28:00
71 2 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 28:47
72 2 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 29:20
73 2 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 29:32
74 4 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 30:01
75 1 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 30:06
76 1 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 30:08
77 2 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 30:51
78 2 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 31:10
79 2 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 31:49
80 2 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 32:29
81 3 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 33:04
82 3 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 33:20
83 3 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 33:40
84 3 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 33:55
85 6 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 35:52
86 38 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 36:25
87 7 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 36:34
88 7 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 36:48
89 8 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 37:40
90 10 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 38:48
91 8 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 39:22
92 11 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 39:48
93 14 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 40:39
94 14 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 40:59
95 26 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 42:05
96 20 Michaela Drummond BePink + 43:37
97 20 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 44:16
98 10 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 48:34
99 21 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 48:57
100 11 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 49:02
101 9 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 50:32
102 6 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 52:01
103 5 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 52:25
104 2 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 54:22
105 1 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 54:46
106 - Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 54:59
107 2 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 55:39
108 2 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 55:51
109 3 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 56:45
110 3 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 57:10
111 28 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 57:42
112 3 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 57:49
113 5 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 59:28
114 7 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:44
115 7 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:02:56
116 15 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:04:32
117 6 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:06:15
118 4 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:07:55
119 4 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:10:37
120 1 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:10:59
121 3 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:22:28
122 3 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:27:49
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 14:19:09
02 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 42
03 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:31
04 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:19
05 Camilla Alessio BePink + 13:59
06 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:12
07 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:35
08 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 17:08
09 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 19:59
10 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:38
11 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 21:58
12 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 23:48
13 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 26:18
14 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 26:33
15 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 30:18
16 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 32:00
17 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 33:37
18 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:43
19 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 41:12
20 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 41:35
21 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 41:40
22 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 43:10
23 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 45:03
24 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 48:17
25 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 49:23
26 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 50:27
27 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 52:06
28 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:00:33
29 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:03:15
30 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:03:37
31 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:20:27
Pos Team Time
01 Team SD Worx 41:33:59
02 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 16:07
03 Trek-Segafredo + 19:34
04 Team DSM + 21:37
05 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 21:53
06 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 25:43
07 Liv Racing + 27:48
08 Team BikeExchange + 28:11
09 Alé BTC Ljubljana + 28:24
10 Movistar Team + 35:50
11 Rally Cycling + 45:20
12 Valcar-Travel & Service + 45:56
13 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 53:40
14 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 53:46
15 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 54:31
16 A.R. Monex Women's + 56:14
17 Lotto Soudal Ladies + 56:38
18 BePink + 01:00:52
19 Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:03:15
20 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:07:02
21 Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:11:59
22 Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:02:48
23 Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 02:18:27
Information
Nation Italy
Date 7th July
Where Colico -> Colico
What 6th stage
Distance 155 km
Other
Embed Results