Giro d'Italia Donne - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 24:5725
02 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:0620
03 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 01:1715
04 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01:3012
05 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:5510
06 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 02:148
07 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 02:156
08 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 02:224
09 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:22
10 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 02:38
11 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:45
12 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 02:47
13 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 02:51
14 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:59
15 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:01
16 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 03:04
17 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:04
18 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 03:09
19 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:15
20 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:16
21 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 03:23
22 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:27
23 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
24 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 03:32
25 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:33
26 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:36
27 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 03:37
28 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:44
29 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:44
30 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 03:44
31 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:46
32 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:48
33 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 03:52
34 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 03:52
35 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 03:54
36 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 04:01
37 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 04:09
38 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 04:16
39 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:18
40 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 04:20
41 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 04:21
42 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 04:23
43 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04:23
44 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:25
45 Camilla Alessio BePink + 04:26
46 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 04:26
47 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:38
48 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:38
49 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 04:38
50 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 04:40
51 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 04:41
52 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 04:41
53 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 04:45
54 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:45
55 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:49
56 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:49
57 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 04:50
58 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 04:50
59 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 04:52
60 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 04:57
61 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:58
62 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 05:10
63 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 05:11
64 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 05:15
65 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 05:16
66 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:16
67 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:25
68 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 05:26
69 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 05:27
70 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
71 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 05:30
72 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 05:31
73 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:32
74 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 05:32
75 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:36
76 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 05:38
77 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 05:40
78 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 05:40
79 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:42
80 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 05:42
81 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 05:43
82 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:45
83 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 05:45
84 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 05:46
85 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 05:47
86 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:49
87 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 05:50
88 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:51
89 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 05:53
90 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 05:57
91 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 05:58
92 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:01
93 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06:02
94 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:06
95 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 06:10
96 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 06:11
97 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:13
98 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 06:14
99 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 06:16
100 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 06:20
101 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:25
102 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:25
103 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 06:27
104 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:33
105 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 06:39
106 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:40
107 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 06:40
108 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 06:42
109 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 06:44
110 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 06:45
111 Michaela Drummond BePink + 06:48
112 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 06:52
113 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:56
114 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 07:05
115 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 07:09
116 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 07:12
117 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 07:12
118 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 07:15
119 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07:16
120 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 07:18
121 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:20
122 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 07:22
123 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 07:24
124 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 07:25
125 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 07:28
126 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 07:30
OOT Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango
OOT Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango
OOT Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia-Durango
OOT Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango
OOT Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo
OOT Francesca Balducci Born To Win G20 Ambedo
OOT Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
OOT Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team
OOT Holly Breck Rally Cycling
OOT Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
OOT Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 07:40:53
02 - Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 02:51
03 - Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 03:03
04 1 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 05:53
05 1 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:12
06 1 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:35
07 1 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:57
08 3 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 07:03
09 - Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 07:22
10 2 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:24
11 5 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:48
12 2 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 07:56
13 1 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 08:04
14 1 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08:53
15 4 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 09:12
16 3 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 09:23
17 1 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 09:30
18 1 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09:45
19 7 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 10:10
20 3 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 11:10
21 1 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 11:42
22 1 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 12:00
23 3 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:06
24 2 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 12:07
25 1 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 12:37
26 2 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 12:43
27 2 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 12:44
28 1 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13:42
29 2 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14:05
30 - Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 15:14
31 1 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:33
32 1 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 15:55
33 - Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 16:16
34 2 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 16:25
35 2 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 16:35
36 1 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:41
37 2 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 17:00
38 4 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 17:07
39 1 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18:07
40 12 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 18:49
41 1 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:36
42 1 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:04
43 1 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 20:17
44 2 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:31
45 - Camilla Alessio BePink + 20:51
46 4 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 20:51
47 6 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 21:15
48 1 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 21:33
49 5 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21:34
50 7 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 21:57
51 5 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 22:34
52 4 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 22:59
53 4 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 23:04
54 10 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 23:57
55 6 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 24:09
56 1 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 24:14
57 3 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 24:34
58 3 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 24:42
59 8 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 24:46
60 6 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 24:47
61 3 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 25:23
62 6 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 25:47
63 1 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 25:52
64 3 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 25:53
65 - Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 26:05
66 - Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 26:07
67 8 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 26:13
68 5 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 26:34
69 - Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 27:12
70 1 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 27:17
71 1 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 27:27
72 7 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 27:54
73 - Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 28:00
74 6 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 28:02
75 1 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 28:28
76 4 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 28:47
77 4 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 29:10
78 - Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 29:25
79 4 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 29:26
80 3 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 29:56
81 7 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 30:01
82 - Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 31:20
83 2 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 32:13
84 2 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 32:17
85 2 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 32:29
86 2 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 32:31
87 1 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 32:50
88 5 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 33:42
89 4 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 33:48
90 1 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 33:51
91 - Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 33:55
92 2 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 33:56
93 1 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 34:24
94 2 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 35:20
95 3 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 35:21
96 7 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 35:24
97 4 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 35:52
98 3 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 36:01
99 7 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 36:34
100 8 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 36:36
101 4 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 36:48
102 2 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 37:24
103 2 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 37:27
104 3 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 37:32
105 5 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 37:40
106 4 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 37:47
107 8 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 38:26
108 1 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 39:04
109 1 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 39:10
110 3 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 39:30
111 - Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 39:48
112 2 Michaela Drummond BePink + 39:56
113 1 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 40:18
114 2 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 40:31
115 3 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 40:39
116 1 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 41:22
117 2 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 42:32
118 3 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 42:47
119 3 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 44:16
120 4 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 45:34
121 4 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 45:52
122 5 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 47:06
123 6 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 47:45
124 8 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 53:55
125 11 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 54:45
126 12 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:09:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 07:48:15
02 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 42
03 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:31
04 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 05:22
05 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:19
06 Camilla Alessio BePink + 13:29
07 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 14:12
08 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 14:35
09 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 17:24
10 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:05
11 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:38
12 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 21:06
13 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 23:58
14 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 26:20
15 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 26:26
16 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 26:29
17 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 26:33
18 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 26:34
19 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 27:02
20 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 28:02
21 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 29:12
22 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 30:02
23 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 30:05
24 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 30:18
25 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 30:25
26 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 32:08
27 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 33:09
28 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 34:00
29 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 35:25
30 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 38:12
31 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 38:30
32 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 47:23
33 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:02:08
Pos Team Time
01 Team SD Worx 22:01:17
02 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 16:07
03 Trek-Segafredo + 19:34
04 Team DSM + 21:37
05 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 21:53
06 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 25:43
07 Liv Racing + 27:48
08 Team BikeExchange + 28:11
09 Alé BTC Ljubljana + 28:24
10 Movistar Team + 35:50
11 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 37:36
12 Rally Cycling + 40:12
13 A.R. Monex Women's + 41:36
14 Valcar-Travel & Service + 45:56
15 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 53:40
16 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 53:46
17 Lotto Soudal Ladies + 56:38
18 BePink + 01:00:22
19 Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:03:15
20 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:05:29
21 Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01:11:26
22 Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 01:32:00
23 Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:32:02
Information
Nation Italy
Date 5th July
Where Fondovalle -> Cascata del Toce
What 4th stage
Distance 11.2 km
Other
Embed Results