Giro d'Italia Donne - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 02:58:3125
02 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01:2220
03 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:5115
04 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:5312
05 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:3010
06 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:368
07 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:006
08 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 03:054
09 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:26
10 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 03:29
11 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 03:29
12 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 03:29
13 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 03:55
14 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 04:08
15 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:09
16 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 04:33
17 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:11
18 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:11
19 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:53
20 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 06:00
21 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 06:10
22 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 06:50
23 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:57
24 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 07:33
25 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 07:33
26 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 07:33
27 Camilla Alessio BePink + 07:33
28 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 07:33
29 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 07:33
30 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:38
31 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 08:28
32 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 08:30
33 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 08:59
34 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:59
35 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 08:59
36 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:59
37 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 08:59
38 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 08:59
39 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women's + 09:12
40 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 09:12
41 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:30
42 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 10:02
43 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:22
44 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 10:51
45 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:28
46 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 11:41
47 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11:41
48 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 12:00
49 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:04
50 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:19
51 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:31
52 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 12:35
53 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 12:41
54 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 13:01
55 Michaela Drummond BePink + 14:02
56 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:14
57 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 14:14
58 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 14:26
59 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:00
60 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 15:23
61 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 15:59
62 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
63 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 15:59
64 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:59
65 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
66 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 15:59
67 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 15:59
68 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
69 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 15:59
70 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
71 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 15:59
72 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 15:59
73 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 15:59
74 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:59
75 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15:59
76 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15:59
77 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
78 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 15:59
79 Francesca Balducci Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 15:59
80 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
81 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 15:59
82 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15:59
83 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 15:59
84 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:59
85 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 15:59
86 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
87 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 15:59
88 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15:59
89 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:59
90 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:59
91 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 15:59
92 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:59
93 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:59
94 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 15:59
95 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 15:59
96 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:59
97 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 15:59
98 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 15:59
99 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15:59
100 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:59
101 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 15:59
102 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 15:59
103 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 15:59
104 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 15:59
105 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 15:59
106 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 16:11
107 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:25
108 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 16:39
109 Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 16:52
110 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women's + 16:52
111 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:53
112 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 17:37
113 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:37
114 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 17:37
115 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 17:50
116 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 17:50
117 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 19:10
118 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:17
119 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 19:29
120 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 19:29
121 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 19:54
122 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 20:18
123 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 20:18
124 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:18
125 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 20:18
126 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 20:18
127 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 20:18
128 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:18
129 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:18
130 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 20:18
131 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 20:22
132 Holly Breck Rally Cycling + 20:40
133 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 22:30
134 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 22:30
135 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 22:30
136 Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia-Durango + 22:30
137 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 23:02
138 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 24:10
139 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 24:10
140 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 24:10
141 Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 26:11
142 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 39:44
DNS Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana
Pos Rider Team Time
01 6 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 03:32:09
02 3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01:26
03 3 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:57
04 - Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 03:31
05 5 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:42
06 23 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
07 5 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:08
08 - Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 04:18
09 33 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 04:38
10 25 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 04:54
11 53 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 05:27
12 44 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 05:29
13 72 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:53
14 33 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:57
15 1 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:59
16 1 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:59
17 31 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 06:21
18 3 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 06:57
19 32 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:41
20 62 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 07:51
21 24 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 07:58
22 19 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 08:32
23 31 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 08:50
24 7 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 08:54
25 12 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 08:58
26 25 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 09:01
27 28 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 09:33
28 33 Camilla Alessio BePink + 09:45
29 15 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 09:47
30 10 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 09:56
31 4 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10:19
32 6 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 10:24
33 3 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10:32
34 37 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:44
35 18 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women's + 11:12
36 53 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:41
37 9 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 11:50
38 55 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11:52
39 44 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 12:24
40 8 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 13:21
41 93 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 13:24
42 8 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13:29
43 44 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:33
44 11 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 13:56
45 41 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 14:25
46 82 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14:32
47 25 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:15
48 71 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 15:41
49 16 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 15:52
50 48 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 16:01
51 42 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 16:09
52 57 Anna Potokina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:13
53 22 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 16:21
54 34 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:22
55 40 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 16:23
56 43 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16:41
57 40 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 16:47
58 39 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 16:56
59 37 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 17:17
60 34 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 17:17
61 38 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 17:17
62 38 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 17:17
63 38 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 17:17
64 36 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 17:19
65 31 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 17:20
66 30 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 17:24
67 28 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 17:32
68 27 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 17:32
69 26 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 17:35
70 52 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 17:36
71 22 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 17:47
72 20 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 17:49
73 3 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18:01
74 16 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 18:09
75 15 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 18:11
76 14 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 18:11
77 18 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 18:11
78 12 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 18:14
79 53 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 18:23
80 17 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 18:45
81 31 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 18:48
82 25 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women's + 18:52
83 22 Natalia Studenikina Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 18:55
84 30 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 19:38
85 12 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19:46
86 9 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:49
87 13 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:49
88 9 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19:53
89 9 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19:54
90 6 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 19:55
91 1 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 20:04
92 1 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 20:07
93 12 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 20:07
94 - Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 20:18
95 2 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:27
96 5 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:27
97 1 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:27
98 31 Francesca Pisciali Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 20:28
99 3 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 20:28
100 11 Nadja Heigl Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 20:31
101 7 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 20:31
102 13 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 20:42
103 14 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 20:49
104 17 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 20:54
105 5 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 20:57
106 66 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 21:02
107 16 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 21:14
108 28 Michaela Drummond BePink + 21:15
109 16 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 21:15
110 16 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 21:18
111 7 Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 21:21
112 44 Alice Gasparini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 22:01
113 69 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 22:06
114 18 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 22:09
115 2 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:13
116 11 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 23:14
117 48 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's + 23:35
118 2 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 24:19
119 29 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 24:24
120 13 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 24:26
121 18 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 24:27
122 2 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 24:32
123 24 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 24:46
124 21 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 24:47
125 15 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 25:38
126 7 Holly Breck Rally Cycling + 26:23
127 8 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 26:31
128 28 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 26:58
129 11 Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia-Durango + 27:20
130 10 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 27:23
131 6 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 27:36
132 6 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 27:47
133 57 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 28:00
134 5 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 28:07
135 8 Francesca Balducci Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 28:23
136 6 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 28:43
137 15 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 29:05
138 3 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 29:43
139 8 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 29:50
140 62 Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 30:04
141 1 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 30:45
142 36 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 44:13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 03:36:27
02 Gaia Realini Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:09
03 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:39
04 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 04:32
05 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 05:15
06 Camilla Alessio BePink + 05:27
07 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:23
08 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:57
09 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 11:23
10 Francesca Baroni Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 11:34
11 Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 12:03
12 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:04
13 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:05
14 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 12:38
15 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 13:18
16 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 13:53
17 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 13:53
18 Noemi Lucrezia Eremita Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 13:56
19 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 14:27
20 Sara Casasola Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:20
21 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:28
22 Alice Palazzi Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 16:10
23 Carlotta Borello Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:13
24 Asia Zontone Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 16:39
25 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16:56
26 Caris Cosentino Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 17:03
27 Lina Svarinska Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 20:08
28 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:09
29 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 20:28
30 Anastasia Carbonari Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 20:29
31 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 23:05
32 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 23:29
33 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 24:25
34 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 25:25
35 Emanuela Zanetti Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 25:46
36 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 26:27
37 Lara Krähemann Born To Win G20 Ambedo + 39:55
Information
Nation Italy
Date 3rd July
Where Boves -> Prato Nevoso
What 2nd stage
Distance 100.1 km
Other
Embed Results