Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Giro d'Italia Femminile

2020 | https://www.girorosaiccrea.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elizabeth Banks Équipe Paule Ka 04:27:21
02 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07
03 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott + 01:10
04 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo Women + 01:22
05 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM Racing + 01:25
06 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 01:27
07 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:31
08 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:36
09 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC-Liv + 01:42
10 Marianne Vos CCC-Liv + 01:42
11 Mikayla Harvey Équipe Paule Ka + 01:47
12 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:47
13 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:47
14 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 01:47
15 Elena Franchi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:47
16 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:47
17 Niamh Fisher-Black Équipe Paule Ka + 01:56
18 Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:56
19 Evita Muzic FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:56
20 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:56
21 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia - Durango + 02:02
22 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 02:02
23 Paula Patino Movistar Women + 02:02
24 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 02:02
25 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 02:02
26 Elise Chabbey Équipe Paule Ka + 02:02
27 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:09
28 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:27
29 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 02:29
30 Spela Kern Lviv Cycling Team + 02:31
31 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:33
32 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 02:34
33 Stine Borgli FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:46
34 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo Women + 02:54
35 Nadia Quagliotto Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:54
36 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 02:58
37 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 03:02
38 Carmela Cipriani Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 03:02
39 Alena Amialiusik Canyon-SRAM Racing + 03:02
40 Elena Cecchini Canyon-SRAM Racing + 03:02
41 Omer Shapira Canyon-SRAM Racing + 03:02
42 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 03:07
43 Yevgeniya Vysotska Lviv Cycling Team + 03:09
44 Alice Maria Arzuffi Bizkaia - Durango + 03:16
45 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 03:22
46 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 03:26
47 Sofia Bertizzolo CCC-Liv + 03:38
48 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 03:38
49 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:38
50 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:42
51 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:42
52 Beatrice Rossato Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 03:42
53 Francesca Baroni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:44
54 Diana Klimova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 03:45
55 Sara Casasola Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:49
56 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Équipe Paule Ka + 03:54
57 Marlen Reusser Équipe Paule Ka + 03:55
58 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 03:55
59 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 04:04
60 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 04:11
61 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 04:16
62 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:23
63 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:23
64 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 04:25
65 Soraya Paladin CCC-Liv + 04:29
66 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 04:29
67 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 04:31
68 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:57
69 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 05:00
70 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:00
71 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 05:00
72 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05:11
73 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo Women + 05:21
74 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 05:21
75 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM Racing + 05:21
76 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 05:21
77 Eugénie Duval FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:21
78 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 05:21
79 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 05:31
80 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 05:33
81 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM Racing + 05:33
82 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 05:33
83 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 05:38
84 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women + 05:38
85 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo Women + 05:38
86 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 05:38
87 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 05:38
88 Anna Potokina Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 05:47
89 Aude Biannic Movistar Women + 05:50
90 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 05:50
91 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 05:50
92 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 06:04
93 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:04
94 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 06:35
95 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 06:35
96 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton-Scott + 07:00
97 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 07:25
98 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Cronos - Casa Dorada + 07:28
99 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 07:52
100 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC-Liv + 08:11
101 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08:18
102 Sabrina Stultiens CCC-Liv + 08:18
103 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08:53
104 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo Women + 08:53
105 Alison Jackson Team Sunweb + 09:00
106 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 09:00
107 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:00
108 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:41
109 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 09:43
110 Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 11:36
111 Olena Sharga Lviv Cycling Team + 12:34
112 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 14:24
113 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 14:26
114 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 14:30
115 Arianna Sessi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 14:39
116 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 14:56
117 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 22:37
DNS Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team
DNF Francesca Pisciali Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott 12:35:33
02 1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM Racing + 01:56
03 1 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:03
04 - Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:03
05 - Mikayla Harvey Équipe Paule Ka + 04:21
06 2 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo Women + 04:32
07 1 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC-Liv + 04:34
08 1 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:38
09 1 Marianne Vos CCC-Liv + 05:29
10 1 Elise Chabbey Équipe Paule Ka + 05:36
11 5 Elizabeth Banks Équipe Paule Ka + 05:56
12 1 Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 05:58
13 1 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 05:58
14 1 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 06:07
15 1 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 06:46
16 5 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:38
17 - Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 08:45
18 - Paula Patino Movistar Women + 08:49
19 4 Soraya Paladin CCC-Liv + 08:51
20 - Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 08:52
21 4 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia - Durango + 10:32
22 3 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 10:50
23 3 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 10:55
24 2 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo Women + 10:55
25 2 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 10:56
26 1 Evita Muzic FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 11:10
27 3 Omer Shapira Canyon-SRAM Racing + 11:30
28 - Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 11:46
29 2 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12:01
30 2 Elena Franchi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 12:03
31 4 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 12:27
32 2 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 13:06
33 5 Spela Kern Lviv Cycling Team + 13:33
34 3 Alena Amialiusik Canyon-SRAM Racing + 13:53
35 9 Niamh Fisher-Black Équipe Paule Ka + 14:02
36 7 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 14:45
37 2 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Équipe Paule Ka + 14:56
38 2 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 14:58
39 3 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 15:18
40 10 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM Racing + 15:19
41 5 Yevgeniya Vysotska Lviv Cycling Team + 15:50
42 - Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 16:24
43 4 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 16:37
44 3 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 16:40
45 10 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:42
46 3 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 17:06
47 7 Elena Cecchini Canyon-SRAM Racing + 17:09
48 5 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 17:10
49 6 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo Women + 17:23
50 2 Sofia Bertizzolo CCC-Liv + 17:35
51 6 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo Women + 18:12
52 19 Sabrina Stultiens CCC-Liv + 18:39
53 7 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 18:52
54 6 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 18:56
55 5 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19:02
56 2 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 20:00
57 10 Stine Borgli FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 20:10
58 6 Sara Casasola Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 20:12
59 2 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 20:28
60 6 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 20:39
61 2 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 20:58
62 1 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM Racing + 21:23
63 6 Beatrice Rossato Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 21:24
64 4 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 22:24
65 11 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 22:44
66 15 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 22:56
67 6 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women + 24:43
68 4 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 24:50
69 6 Eugénie Duval FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 25:02
70 7 Alison Jackson Team Sunweb + 25:21
71 9 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 25:44
72 1 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana + 26:34
73 8 Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 28:05
74 18 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 29:26
75 4 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 29:51
76 4 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 30:53
77 1 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC-Liv + 31:00
78 3 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 31:08
79 7 Nadia Quagliotto Cronos - Casa Dorada + 31:34
80 3 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 31:47
81 7 Alice Maria Arzuffi Bizkaia - Durango + 32:04
82 12 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 32:10
83 1 Marlen Reusser Équipe Paule Ka + 32:23
84 1 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 32:29
85 8 Diana Klimova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 32:55
86 4 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 33:18
87 9 Francesca Baroni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 33:42
88 14 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 34:02
89 6 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 34:06
90 10 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 34:20
91 10 Carmela Cipriani Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 34:28
92 5 Aude Biannic Movistar Women + 34:34
93 4 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 34:44
94 3 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 34:48
95 1 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 34:57
96 11 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 35:03
97 5 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 35:03
98 5 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 35:37
99 2 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 35:48
100 5 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 35:59
101 5 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 36:04
102 8 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 36:26
103 4 Anna Potokina Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 37:35
104 14 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 37:49
105 6 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 38:16
106 8 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 38:35
107 5 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Cronos - Casa Dorada + 40:05
108 6 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 40:13
109 4 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton-Scott + 40:20
110 1 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo Women + 40:48
111 - Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 41:10
112 5 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 44:56
113 2 Olena Sharga Lviv Cycling Team + 47:10
114 6 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 54:28
115 5 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 58:46
116 3 Arianna Sessi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:00:50
117 4 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 01:17:08
Info
Nation Italy
Date September 14
Where Assisi -> Tivoli
What 04.Stage
Distance 170.3 km