Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Giro d'Italia Femminile

2020 | https://www.girorosaiccrea.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott 03:53:20
02 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:16
03 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM Racing + 01:16
04 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:29
05 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC-Liv + 03:07
06 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:07
07 Mikayla Harvey Équipe Paule Ka + 03:11
08 Soraya Paladin CCC-Liv + 03:52
09 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:55
10 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 03:57
11 Elise Chabbey Équipe Paule Ka + 04:00
12 Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:11
13 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:22
14 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo Women + 04:22
15 Marianne Vos CCC-Liv + 04:28
16 Elizabeth Banks Équipe Paule Ka + 06:10
17 Paula Patino Movistar Women + 06:10
18 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia - Durango + 06:10
19 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 06:14
20 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 06:14
21 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:04
22 Elena Franchi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 08:04
23 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 08:16
24 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 08:16
25 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo Women + 08:16
26 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 08:16
27 Omer Shapira Canyon-SRAM Racing + 08:16
28 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 08:16
29 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 08:16
30 Evita Muzic FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 08:16
31 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM Racing + 08:16
32 Spela Kern Lviv Cycling Team + 08:24
33 Sabrina Stultiens CCC-Liv + 08:24
34 Niamh Fisher-Black Équipe Paule Ka + 08:26
35 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 09:16
36 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 09:17
37 Yevgeniya Vysotska Lviv Cycling Team + 09:24
38 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 09:29
39 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09:29
40 Alena Amialiusik Canyon-SRAM Racing + 09:29
41 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 09:29
42 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 10:59
43 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 11:04
44 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 11:04
45 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 11:04
46 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo Women + 11:04
47 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 11:04
48 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Équipe Paule Ka + 11:04
49 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo Women + 11:04
50 Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 12:46
51 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 12:46
52 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12:46
53 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 12:46
54 Sofia Bertizzolo CCC-Liv + 12:46
55 Alison Jackson Team Sunweb + 12:46
56 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12:46
57 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 12:46
58 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:10
59 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:10
60 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 13:44
61 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM Racing + 13:44
62 Stine Borgli FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:44
63 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 13:44
64 Sara Casasola Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 13:44
65 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 13:44
66 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 13:44
67 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 13:44
68 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 13:44
69 Elena Cecchini Canyon-SRAM Racing + 13:44
70 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:44
71 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 13:44
72 Beatrice Rossato Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 14:16
73 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 15:45
74 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16:20
75 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 17:34
76 Eugénie Duval FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 17:34
77 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 17:34
78 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women + 17:39
79 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 17:42
80 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC-Liv + 20:00
81 Aude Biannic Movistar Women + 25:08
82 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 25:08
83 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 25:09
84 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 25:09
85 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo Women + 25:15
86 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 25:17
87 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 25:17
88 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 25:17
89 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 25:17
90 Anna Potokina Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 25:42
91 Alice Maria Arzuffi Bizkaia - Durango + 25:44
92 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 26:08
93 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 26:08
94 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 26:08
95 Francesca Baroni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 26:08
96 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Cronos - Casa Dorada + 26:11
97 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 26:11
98 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 26:18
99 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 26:22
100 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 26:22
101 Nadia Quagliotto Cronos - Casa Dorada + 26:26
102 Diana Klimova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 26:49
103 Marlen Reusser Équipe Paule Ka + 27:28
104 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 27:28
105 Carla Oberholzer Bizkaia - Durango + 27:34
106 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 28:46
107 Carmela Cipriani Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 28:51
108 Olena Sharga Lviv Cycling Team + 28:51
109 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 28:51
110 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 28:51
111 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 28:51
112 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 28:51
113 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 28:51
114 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton-Scott + 28:51
115 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 28:51
116 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 28:51
117 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 29:08
118 Arianna Sessi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 29:20
119 Francesca Pisciali Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 29:20
120 Asja Paladin Cronos - Casa Dorada + 31:07
121 Arianna Fidanza Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 31:07
122 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 33:09
123 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 33:39
124 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:06
125 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:06
OOT Olivija Baleisyte Astana Women's Team
OOT Sofia Collinelli Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
OOT Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
OOT Martina Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
OOT Alice Gasparini Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
OOT Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
OOT Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team
OOT Mia Radotic Cogeas - Mettler - Look
OOT Nicole Fede Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
OOT Elis Simeoni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
DNF Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 10 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott 04:13:20
02 6 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:18
03 27 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM Racing + 01:33
04 51 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:54
05 14 Mikayla Harvey Équipe Paule Ka + 03:26
06 28 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC-Liv + 03:54
07 40 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:01
08 5 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 04:07
09 9 Elise Chabbey Équipe Paule Ka + 04:15
10 9 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo Women + 04:27
11 6 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:30
12 24 Soraya Paladin CCC-Liv + 04:39
13 29 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:43
14 29 Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:59
15 20 Marianne Vos CCC-Liv + 05:15
16 1 Elizabeth Banks Équipe Paule Ka + 06:25
17 4 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 06:33
18 32 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 07:10
19 43 Paula Patino Movistar Women + 07:37
20 24 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:58
21 18 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo Women + 08:21
22 2 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 08:35
23 2 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 08:35
24 8 Omer Shapira Canyon-SRAM Racing + 08:37
25 3 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM Racing + 08:37
26 77 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia - Durango + 09:05
27 6 Sabrina Stultiens CCC-Liv + 09:11
28 29 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:41
29 30 Evita Muzic FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:41
30 30 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 09:43
31 8 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 09:48
32 3 Alena Amialiusik Canyon-SRAM Racing + 09:50
33 12 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 10:23
34 49 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 10:34
35 72 Elena Franchi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 11:00
36 32 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo Women + 11:09
37 28 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 11:12
38 32 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 11:12
39 22 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Équipe Paule Ka + 11:15
40 34 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 11:17
41 36 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 11:18
42 22 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo Women + 11:22
43 68 Spela Kern Lviv Cycling Team + 11:29
44 48 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 11:54
45 4 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 12:00
46 68 Yevgeniya Vysotska Lviv Cycling Team + 12:29
47 82 Niamh Fisher-Black Équipe Paule Ka + 12:31
48 18 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 12:32
49 23 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 13:05
50 28 Alison Jackson Team Sunweb + 13:05
51 14 Sofia Bertizzolo CCC-Liv + 13:33
52 45 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 13:52
53 41 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 13:54
54 15 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:58
55 15 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:58
56 29 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM Racing + 14:03
57 26 Elena Cecchini Canyon-SRAM Racing + 14:03
58 7 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 14:14
59 11 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 14:29
60 12 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 14:40
61 8 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 14:42
62 10 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 14:42
63 64 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 14:51
64 17 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:04
65 7 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15:09
66 30 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 16:21
67 58 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16:33
68 58 Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 16:38
69 49 Sara Casasola Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 16:54
70 16 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 16:57
71 37 Beatrice Rossato Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 17:12
72 26 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 17:14
73 59 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 17:43
74 72 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women + 17:44
75 56 Stine Borgli FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 17:55
76 20 Eugénie Duval FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 18:59
77 6 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 19:22
78 57 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 19:30
79 6 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 19:34
80 42 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC-Liv + 20:48
81 20 Aude Biannic Movistar Women + 26:35
82 15 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 26:36
83 20 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 26:36
84 16 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 27:00
85 34 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 27:04
86 45 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 27:10
87 9 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 27:35
88 24 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 27:36
89 73 Marlen Reusser Équipe Paule Ka + 27:43
90 3 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 27:44
91 10 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 28:12
92 4 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 28:36
93 7 Alice Maria Arzuffi Bizkaia - Durango + 28:39
94 8 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 28:42
95 2 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 28:45
96 26 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo Women + 28:46
97 21 Diana Klimova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 28:50
98 8 Nadia Quagliotto Cronos - Casa Dorada + 28:51
99 17 Anna Potokina Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 28:52
100 24 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 28:54
101 91 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 28:59
102 15 Francesca Baroni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 29:18
103 7 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 29:22
104 17 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 29:52
105 25 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Cronos - Casa Dorada + 30:20
106 4 Carla Oberholzer Bizkaia - Durango + 30:29
107 35 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton-Scott + 30:45
108 33 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 30:52
109 27 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 31:09
110 25 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 31:09
111 32 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31:09
112 32 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 31:09
113 18 Carmela Cipriani Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 31:28
114 15 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 31:28
115 2 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 31:51
116 4 Olena Sharga Lviv Cycling Team + 31:56
117 8 Arianna Sessi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 32:16
118 13 Francesca Pisciali Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 32:16
119 50 Arianna Fidanza Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 32:50
120 29 Asja Paladin Cronos - Casa Dorada + 33:32
121 11 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 33:53
122 33 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 36:04
123 5 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 38:01
124 13 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 39:43
125 11 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 40:10
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mikayla Harvey Équipe Paule Ka 04:16:46
2 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 03:07
3 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 03:44
4 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 05:09
5 Evita Muzic FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:15
6 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Équipe Paule Ka + 07:49
7 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 07:51
8 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 07:52
9 Niamh Fisher-Black Équipe Paule Ka + 09:05
10 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 10:48
11 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 11:14
12 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 11:16
13 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 11:25
14 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:38
15 Sara Casasola Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 13:28
16 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 13:48
17 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 16:08
18 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 23:38
19 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 24:09
20 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 24:10
21 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 25:19
22 Francesca Baroni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 25:52
23 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 27:43
24 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 27:43
25 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 28:02
26 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 28:25
27 Arianna Sessi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 28:50
28 Francesca Pisciali Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 28:50
29 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 32:38
30 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34:35
31 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 36:17
Info
Nation Italy
Date September 12
Where Civitella Paganico -> Arcidosso
What 02.Stage
Distance 124.8 km