Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Giro d'Italia Femminile

2020 | https://www.girorosaiccrea.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Time
01 Trek-Segafredo Women 20:05
Elisa Longo Borghini Ruth Winder (00) Ellen Van Dijk (00) Lizzie Deignan (00) Tayler Wiles (13) Audrey Cordon-Ragot (03:26)
02 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Amy Pieters Jolien D'Hoore Anna van der Breggen Karol-Ann Canuel Eva Buurman
03 Mitchelton-Scott + 05
Annemiek van Vleuten Grace Brown Amanda Spratt Sarah Roy Lucy Kennedy (+ 01:07) Moniek Tenniglo (+ 01:49)
04 Équipe Paule Ka + 10
Elizabeth Banks Marlen Reusser Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Elise Chabbey Mikayla Harvey Niamh Fisher-Black (+ 04:00)
05 Team Sunweb + 14
Juliette Labous Alison Jackson Leah Kirchmann Floortje Mackaij Liane Lippert Coryn Rivera
06 Canyon-SRAM Racing + 16
Lisa Klein Hannah Barnes Alena Amialiusik Katarzyna Niewiadoma Elena Cecchini Omer Shapira
07 CCC-Liv + 42
Sabrina Stultiens Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Marianne Vos Soraya Paladin Sofia Bertizzolo Pauliena Rooijakkers (+ 43)
08 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 43
Maria Giulia Confalonieri Lisa Brennauer Kirsten Wild Erica Magnaldi Ane Santesteban Lara Vieceli (+ 02:55)
09 Alé BTC Ljubljana + 49
Eugenia Bujak Tatiana Guderzo Maaike Boogaard Mavi Garcia Anna Trevisi (+ 02:19) Urska Zigart (+ 03:42)
10 Valcar - Travel & Service + 51
Vittoria Guazzini Ilaria Sanguineti Marta Cavalli Elena Pirrone Teniel Campbell (+ 53) Barbara Malcotti (+ 53)
11 FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:20
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Eugénie Duval Brodie Chapman Emilia Fahlin Evita Muzic Stine Borgli (+ 04:06)
12 Movistar Women + 01:22
Katrine Aalerud Aude Biannic Paula Patino Gloria Rodriguez Barbara Guarischi (+ 02:19) Jelena Eric (+ 02:30)
13 Bepink + 01:23
Giorgia Catarzi Silvia Zanardi Silvia Valsecchi Simona Frapporti Marketa Hajkova (+ 01:55) Vania Canvelli (+ 03:32)
14 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:38
Abby-Mae Parkinson Arianna Fidanza Lotte Kopecky Julie Van De Velde Teuntje Beekhuis (+ 03:47) Lone Meertens (+ 03:47)
15 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:56
Aigul Gareeva Olga Zabelinskaya Diana Klimova Maria Novolodskaya Mia Radotic (+ 05:27)
16 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:13
Greta Marturano Laura Tomasi Giorgia Bariani Debora Silvestri Elisa Dalla Valle (+ 03:50) Michela Balducci (+ 05:59)
17 Astana Women's Team + 02:13
Arlenis Sierra Katia Ragusa Francesca Pattaro Olga Shekel Olivija Baleisyte (+ 03:01) Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (+ 05:41)
18 Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:20
Malgorzata Jasinska Sandra Alonso Dominguez Nadia Quagliotto Asja Paladin Rachel Neylan Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (+ 04:04)
19 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:32
Sofia Collinelli Carmela Cipriani Rasa Leleivyte Letizia Borghesi Gemma Sernissi Giulia Marchesini
20 Bizkaia - Durango + 02:50
Alice Maria Arzuffi Elizabeth Holden Carla Oberholzer Nadine Michaela Gill Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (+ 04:40) Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (+ 06:29)
21 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:51
Martina Fidanza Francesca Pisciali Alice Gasparini Elena Franchi Beatrice Rossato Arianna Sessi
22 Lviv Cycling Team + 03:00
Spela Kern Olena Sharga Julia Biryukova Yevgeniya Vysotska Naomi De Roeck (+ 03:26) Fiona Turnbull (+ 05:28)
23 Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:05
Anna Potokina Francesca Baroni Sara Casasola Nicole Fede Kseniia Dobrynina Elis Simeoni (+ 03:07)
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo Women 20:05
02 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women + 00
03 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo Women + 00
04 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo Women + 00
05 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
06 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
07 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
08 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
09 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
10 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
11 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott + 05
12 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 05
13 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 05
14 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 05
15 Elizabeth Banks Équipe Paule Ka + 10
16 Marlen Reusser Équipe Paule Ka + 10
17 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Équipe Paule Ka + 10
18 Elise Chabbey Équipe Paule Ka + 10
19 Mikayla Harvey Équipe Paule Ka + 10
20 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo Women + 13
21 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 14
22 Alison Jackson Team Sunweb + 14
23 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 14
24 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 14
25 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 14
26 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 14
27 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM Racing + 16
28 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM Racing + 16
29 Alena Amialiusik Canyon-SRAM Racing + 16
30 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM Racing + 16
31 Elena Cecchini Canyon-SRAM Racing + 16
32 Omer Shapira Canyon-SRAM Racing + 16
33 Sabrina Stultiens CCC-Liv + 42
34 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC-Liv + 42
35 Marianne Vos CCC-Liv + 42
36 Soraya Paladin CCC-Liv + 42
37 Sofia Bertizzolo CCC-Liv + 42
38 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC-Liv + 43
39 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 43
40 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 43
41 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 43
42 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 43
43 Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 43
44 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 49
45 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 49
46 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 49
47 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 49
48 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 51
49 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 51
50 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 51
51 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 51
52 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 53
53 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 53
54 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 01:07
55 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:20
56 Eugénie Duval FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:20
57 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:20
58 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:20
59 Evita Muzic FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:20
60 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 01:22
61 Aude Biannic Movistar Women + 01:22
62 Paula Patino Movistar Women + 01:22
63 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 01:22
64 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 01:23
65 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 01:23
66 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 01:23
67 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 01:23
68 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:38
69 Arianna Fidanza Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:38
70 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:38
71 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:38
72 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton-Scott + 01:49
73 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 01:55
74 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:56
75 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:56
76 Diana Klimova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:56
77 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:56
78 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:13
79 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:13
80 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:13
81 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:13
82 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 02:13
83 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 02:13
84 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 02:13
85 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 02:13
86 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 02:19
87 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:19
88 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:20
89 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:20
90 Nadia Quagliotto Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:20
91 Asja Paladin Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:20
92 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:20
93 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 02:30
94 Sofia Collinelli Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:32
95 Carmela Cipriani Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:32
96 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:32
97 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:32
98 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:32
99 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:32
100 Alice Maria Arzuffi Bizkaia - Durango + 02:50
101 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 02:50
102 Carla Oberholzer Bizkaia - Durango + 02:50
103 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia - Durango + 02:50
104 Martina Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:51
105 Francesca Pisciali Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:51
106 Alice Gasparini Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:51
107 Elena Franchi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:51
108 Beatrice Rossato Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:51
109 Arianna Sessi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:51
110 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:55
111 Spela Kern Lviv Cycling Team + 03:00
112 Olena Sharga Lviv Cycling Team + 03:00
113 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 03:00
114 Yevgeniya Vysotska Lviv Cycling Team + 03:00
115 Olivija Baleisyte Astana Women's Team + 03:01
116 Anna Potokina Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:05
117 Francesca Baroni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:05
118 Sara Casasola Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:05
119 Nicole Fede Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:05
120 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:05
121 Elis Simeoni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 03:07
122 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo Women + 03:26
123 Naomi De Roeck Lviv Cycling Team + 03:26
124 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 03:32
125 Urska Zigart Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:42
126 Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:47
127 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:47
128 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:50
129 Niamh Fisher-Black Équipe Paule Ka + 04:00
130 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Cronos - Casa Dorada + 04:04
131 Stine Borgli FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:06
132 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 04:40
133 Mia Radotic Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 05:27
134 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 05:28
135 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 05:41
136 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 05:59
137 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 06:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Équipe Paule Ka 00:20:15
2 Mikayla Harvey Équipe Paule Ka + 00
3 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 04
4 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 04
5 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 39
6 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 41
7 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 41
8 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 41
9 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 43
10 Evita Muzic FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:10
11 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 01:13
12 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 01:13
13 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 01:45
14 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:46
15 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:46
16 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:03
17 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:03
18 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:03
19 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:03
20 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:10
21 Sofia Collinelli Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:22
22 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:22
23 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:22
24 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:22
25 Martina Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:41
26 Francesca Pisciali Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:41
27 Arianna Sessi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 02:41
28 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 02:50
29 Olivija Baleisyte Astana Women's Team + 02:51
30 Francesca Baroni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 02:55
31 Sara Casasola Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 02:55
32 Nicole Fede Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 02:55
33 Elis Simeoni Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA + 02:57
34 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:37
35 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:40
36 Niamh Fisher-Black Équipe Paule Ka + 03:50
37 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 05:18
38 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 06:19
Info
Nation Italy
Date September 11
Where Grosseto -> Grosseto
What 01.Stage
Distance 16.8 km
Leader E.Longo Borghini
Youth E.Norsgaard