Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (15) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 03:26:27
02 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 17
03 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 01:38
04 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38
05 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:57
06 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:51
07 Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:51
08 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:53
09 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:55
10 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 03:10
11 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 03:10
12 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 03:10
13 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:29
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla + 03:31
15 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:31
16 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:31
17 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 03:31
18 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 03:55
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:55
20 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 04:16
21 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 04:16
22 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:17
23 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 04:53
24 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 04:55
25 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 05:29
26 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 05:41
27 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 05:43
28 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 05:43
29 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:57
30 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:59
31 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:14
32 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:29
33 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 06:37
34 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 07:15
35 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 07:16
36 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 07:40
37 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 07:53
38 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 07:54
39 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:35
40 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 08:51
41 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 09:17
42 Elena Pirrone 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 09:21
43 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 09:28
44 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 09:35
45 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 09:37
46 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 09:37
47 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 09:37
48 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 09:37
49 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 09:37
50 Antri Christoforou 1992 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 09:37
51 Birgitte Krogsgaard 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 09:37
52 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 09:37
53 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:37
54 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:42
55 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09:42
56 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Bizkaia - Durango + 09:42
57 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10:17
58 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 10:17
59 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 10:17
60 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 10:35
61 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 11:19
62 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 11:23
63 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 11:38
64 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 11:47
65 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 12:22
66 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 12:22
67 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 12:28
68 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 12:56
69 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 13:30
70 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 13:42
71 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 13:46
72 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 15:02
73 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15:54
74 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 15:55
75 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 15:55
76 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 15:55
77 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 16:55
78 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 17:03
79 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:03
80 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 17:03
81 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 17:03
82 Alice Gasparini 1997 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 17:03
83 Marketa Hajkova 2000 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 17:42
84 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 17:42
85 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 18:52
86 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 18:52
87 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 18:52
88 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 19:15
89 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 19:15
90 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 19:25
91 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 19:32
92 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 21:43
93 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 21:43
94 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:43
95 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:43
96 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 21:47
97 Lisa De Ranieri 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 22:10
98 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 22:24
99 Greta Marturano 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:24
100 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 22:24
101 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 23:03
102 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 23:03
103 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:03
104 Elisa Dalla Valle 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:03
105 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia - Durango + 23:03
106 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 23:03
107 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 23:03
108 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 23:03
109 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 23:03
110 Simona Bortolotti 1994 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 23:03
111 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 23:03
112 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 23:03
113 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 23:03
114 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 24:26
115 Michela Balducci 1995 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 24:26
116 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 24:27
117 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 24:53
118 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 25:06
119 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:21
120 Sofia Beggin 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 27:04
121 Olga Deiko 1995 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 29:32
122 Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 35:31
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott 22:09:39
02 - Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:50
03 2 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:00
04 5 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 08:05
05 3 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:09
06 3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:10
07 3 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 08:25
08 2 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 08:30
09 2 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 09:26
10 - Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:31
11 - Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 09:51
12 - Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10:48
13 2 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:20
14 - Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla + 11:43
15 2 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:48
16 1 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 12:48
17 1 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 12:59
18 5 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 15:55
19 3 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 16:06
20 1 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 17:04
21 3 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 17:31
22 4 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 17:34
23 1 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 17:36
24 4 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 18:01
25 4 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 19:20
26 2 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 20:16
27 - Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 22:07
28 4 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 22:33
29 4 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 22:34
30 1 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 23:05
31 4 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 24:25
32 2 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 26:03
33 3 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 26:29
34 1 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 26:57
35 2 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 30:11
36 - Elena Pirrone 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 32:39
37 8 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 34:28
38 2 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 36:45
39 5 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 39:23
40 7 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 39:37
41 2 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 40:12
42 - Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 41:20
43 3 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 42:22
44 3 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 42:29
45 7 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 43:36
46 1 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 44:28
47 2 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 44:59
48 3 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 49:17
49 6 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 50:03
50 6 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 50:12
51 1 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 51:18
52 2 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 51:51
53 2 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 53:19
54 4 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 56:00
55 2 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 57:03
56 3 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 57:23
57 9 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia - Durango + 58:07
58 2 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 58:09
59 2 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 58:22
60 2 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 59:11
61 7 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:00:39
62 5 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:01:43
63 3 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:01:55
64 10 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:03:31
65 - Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:04:50
66 3 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:05:01
67 6 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 01:05:16
68 14 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 01:05:34
69 5 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:06:27
70 2 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:07:20
71 8 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 01:08:36
72 5 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:09:15
73 16 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:09:38
74 6 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 01:09:46
75 4 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 01:10:07
76 1 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:10:46
77 7 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:14:31
78 1 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 01:15:02
79 1 Alice Gasparini 1997 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:15:27
80 5 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:15:46
81 11 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 01:15:54
82 5 Birgitte Krogsgaard 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:16:05
83 2 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:18:53
84 2 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:19:59
85 2 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:21:29
86 2 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:21:57
87 11 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:22:01
88 6 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:23:29
89 7 Antri Christoforou 1992 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 01:27:50
90 - Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:29:00
91 3 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:34:04
92 3 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:34:42
93 4 Michela Balducci 1995 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:35:25
94 2 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:37:42
95 2 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 01:38:14
96 5 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38:19
97 8 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:38:38
98 5 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:41:10
99 2 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:41:11
100 2 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:42:33
101 - Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:43:24
102 - Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:43:25
103 3 Greta Marturano 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:43:58
104 5 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:44:16
105 1 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:44:52
106 3 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 01:44:57
107 1 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:46:02
108 1 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:46:51
109 1 Sofia Beggin 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:51:32
110 1 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:54:42
111 1 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 01:54:44
112 1 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:00:37
113 1 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 02:02:00
114 2 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 02:03:05
115 - Elisa Dalla Valle 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:08:52
116 - Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:11:40
117 1 Marketa Hajkova 2000 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 02:12:21
118 1 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:14:31
119 - Lisa De Ranieri 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 02:23:02
120 - Simona Bortolotti 1994 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 02:27:04
121 - Olga Deiko 1995 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 02:50:07
122 - Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 03:03:36

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
Italy
09.stage Mountain MF
125.5 km
Gemona -> Chiusaforte/Malga Montasio
July 13th (2019)
Leader A.van Vleuten
Youth J.Labous
Points A.van Vleuten
Mountain A.van Vleuten