Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (15) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 03:26:2702 - + 03:50
02 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 1701 - 22:09:39
03 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 01:3804 5 + 08:05
04 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:3803 2 + 07:00
05 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:5705 3 + 08:09
06 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:5113 2 + 11:20
07 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:5112 - + 10:48
08 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:5310 - + 09:31
09 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:5508 2 + 08:30
10 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 03:1011 - + 09:51
11 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 03:1007 3 + 08:25
12 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 03:1016 1 + 12:48
13 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:2917 1 + 12:59
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla + 03:3114 - + 11:43
15 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:3115 2 + 11:48
16 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:3131 4 + 24:25
17 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 03:3109 2 + 09:26
18 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 03:5518 5 + 15:55
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:5506 3 + 08:10
20 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 04:1626 2 + 20:16
21 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 04:1622 4 + 17:34
22 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:1719 3 + 16:06
23 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 04:5328 4 + 22:33
24 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 04:5523 1 + 17:36
25 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 05:2950 6 + 50:12
26 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 05:4130 1 + 23:05
27 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 05:4335 2 + 30:11
28 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 05:4332 2 + 26:03
29 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:5738 2 + 36:45
30 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:5940 7 + 39:37
31 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:1420 1 + 17:04
32 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:2924 4 + 18:01
33 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 06:3739 5 + 39:23
34 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 07:1564 10 + 01:03:31
35 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 07:1621 3 + 17:31
36 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 07:4025 4 + 19:20
37 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 07:5334 1 + 26:57
38 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 07:5427 - + 22:07
39 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:3561 7 + 01:00:39
40 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 08:5143 3 + 42:22
41 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 09:1754 4 + 56:00
42 Elena Pirrone 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 09:2136 - + 32:39
43 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 09:2851 1 + 51:18
44 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 09:3567 6 + 01:05:16
45 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 09:3733 3 + 26:29
46 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 09:3747 2 + 44:59
47 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 09:3753 2 + 53:19
48 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 09:3729 4 + 22:34
49 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 09:3748 3 + 49:17
50 Antri Christoforou 1992 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 09:3789 7 + 01:27:50
51 Birgitte Krogsgaard 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 09:3782 5 + 01:16:05
52 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 09:3760 2 + 59:11
53 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:3741 2 + 40:12
54 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:4256 3 + 57:23
55 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09:4259 2 + 58:22
56 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Bizkaia - Durango + 09:4262 5 + 01:01:43
57 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10:1742 - + 41:20
58 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 10:1758 2 + 58:09
59 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 10:1774 6 + 01:09:46
60 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 10:3563 3 + 01:01:55
61 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 11:1946 1 + 44:28
62 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 11:2372 5 + 01:09:15
63 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 11:3844 3 + 42:29
64 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 11:4777 7 + 01:14:31
65 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 12:2280 5 + 01:15:46
66 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 12:2286 2 + 01:21:57
67 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 12:2852 2 + 51:51
68 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 12:5666 3 + 01:05:01
69 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 13:3070 2 + 01:07:20
70 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 13:4265 - + 01:04:50
71 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 13:4676 1 + 01:10:46
72 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 15:0255 2 + 57:03
73 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15:5497 8 + 01:38:38
74 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 15:5569 5 + 01:06:27
75 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 15:5578 1 + 01:15:02
76 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 15:5584 2 + 01:19:59
77 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 16:5545 7 + 43:36
78 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 17:0390 - + 01:29:00
79 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:0391 3 + 01:34:04
80 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 17:0375 4 + 01:10:07
81 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 17:0392 3 + 01:34:42
82 Alice Gasparini 1997 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 17:0379 1 + 01:15:27
83 Marketa Hajkova 2000 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 17:42117 1 + 02:12:21
84 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 17:4237 8 + 34:28
85 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 18:5249 6 + 50:03
86 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 18:5271 8 + 01:08:36
87 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 18:52113 1 + 02:02:00
88 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 19:1583 2 + 01:18:53
89 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 19:1585 2 + 01:21:29
90 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 19:2598 5 + 01:41:10
91 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 19:32106 3 + 01:44:57
92 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 21:43101 - + 01:43:24
93 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 21:4399 2 + 01:41:11
94 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:43102 - + 01:43:25
95 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:43112 1 + 02:00:37
96 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 21:4795 2 + 01:38:14
97 Lisa De Ranieri 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 22:10119 - + 02:23:02
98 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 22:24110 1 + 01:54:42
99 Greta Marturano 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:24103 3 + 01:43:58
100 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 22:2488 6 + 01:23:29
101 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 23:03104 5 + 01:44:16
102 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 23:03100 2 + 01:42:33
103 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:03107 1 + 01:46:02
104 Elisa Dalla Valle 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:03115 - + 02:08:52
105 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia - Durango + 23:0357 9 + 58:07
106 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 23:03105 1 + 01:44:52
107 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 23:03116 - + 02:11:40
108 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 23:0368 14 + 01:05:34
109 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 23:03108 1 + 01:46:51
110 Simona Bortolotti 1994 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 23:03120 - + 02:27:04
111 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 23:0394 2 + 01:37:42
112 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 23:03111 1 + 01:54:44
113 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 23:0381 11 + 01:15:54
114 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 24:2673 16 + 01:09:38
115 Michela Balducci 1995 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 24:2693 4 + 01:35:25
116 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 24:2787 11 + 01:22:01
117 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 24:53114 2 + 02:03:05
118 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 25:06118 1 + 02:14:31
119 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:2196 5 + 01:38:19
120 Sofia Beggin 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 27:04109 1 + 01:51:32
121 Olga Deiko 1995 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 29:32121 - + 02:50:07
122 Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 35:31122 - + 03:03:36

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
Nation Italy
Stage 09.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 125.5 km
StartGemona
FinishChiusaforte/Malga Montasio
DateJuly 13th (2019)
Leader A.van Vleuten
Youth J.Labous
Points A.van Vleuten
Mountain A.van Vleuten