Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 07.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Marianne Vos CCC - Liv 03:19:33
02 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
03 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 03
04 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott + 03
05 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09
06 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 09
07 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09
08 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC - Liv + 09
09 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 09
10 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 12
11 Paula Patino Movistar Women's Team + 12
12 Sofie De Vuyst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
13 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
14 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb + 15
15 Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 15
16 Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 15
17 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 22
18 Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 22
19 Elena Franchi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 25
20 Eider Merino Movistar Women's Team + 28
21 Janneke Ensing WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 33
22 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 34
23 Nikola Noskova Bigla Pro Cycling + 55
24 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Bigla Pro Cycling + 55
25 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 55
26 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 01:22
27 Alena Amialiusik Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:42
28 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:44
29 Leah Thomas Bigla Pro Cycling + 01:44
30 Mikayla Harvey Bigla Pro Cycling + 01:44
31 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:46
32 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:48
33 Elise Chabbey Bigla Pro Cycling + 01:49
34 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott + 01:49
35 Hanna Nilsson BTC City Ljubljana + 01:49
36 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 01:52
37 Jelena Eric Alé Cipollini + 02:06
38 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:19
39 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:09
40 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:09
41 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 03:50
42 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 03:50
43 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:50
44 Jeanne Korevaar CCC - Liv + 03:50
45 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Bizkaia - Durango + 04:18
46 Maaike Boogaard BTC City Ljubljana + 04:18
47 Carmela Cipriani Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 04:18
48 Ah Reum Na Alé Cipollini + 04:18
49 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 04:18
50 Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu Cycling + 04:18
51 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 04:18
52 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Bizkaia - Durango + 04:18
53 Marta Lach CCC - Liv + 04:18
54 Arianna Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 04:18
55 Deborah Paine Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 04:18
56 Urska Zigart BTC City Ljubljana + 04:18
57 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:18
58 Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana + 04:18
59 Asja Paladin Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04:18
60 Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 04:18
61 Anouska Koster Team Virtu Cycling + 04:18
62 Alessia Vigilia Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04:18
63 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:18
64 Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia - Durango + 04:18
65 Anna Potokina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 04:18
66 Lisa Morzenti Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 04:18
67 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 04:18
68 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 04:18
69 Sophie De Boer Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:18
70 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:18
71 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 04:18
72 Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv + 04:18
73 Antri Christoforou Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 04:18
74 Charlotte Becker FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:18
75 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 04:18
76 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:18
77 Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:18
78 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:18
79 Kelly van den Steen Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 04:18
80 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 04:36
81 Elizabeth Banks Bigla Pro Cycling + 04:36
82 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team + 04:54
83 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv + 05:24
84 Kirsten Wild WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 05:44
85 Lara Vieceli WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 07:12
86 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 07:12
87 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 07:12
88 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 07:38
89 Rossella Ratto BTC City Ljubljana + 07:38
90 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 09:13
91 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 09:13
92 Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 09:13
93 Annelies Dom Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 09:13
94 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 09:36
95 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 10:00
96 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton - Scott + 10:00
97 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 10:13
98 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 10:13
99 Marketa Hajkova Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15:51
100 Nicole D'Agostin Bizkaia - Durango + 15:51
101 Simona Bortolotti Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 15:51
102 Birgitte Krogsgaard Team Virtu Cycling + 15:51
103 Alice Gasparini Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 15:51
104 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:51
105 Michela Balducci Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 15:51
106 Basei Marzia Salton Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 15:51
107 Leonora Geppi Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 15:59
108 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 15:59
109 Danielle Christmas Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15:59
110 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:59
111 Maja Perinovic Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:59
112 Danique Braam Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15:59
113 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15:59
114 Lisa De Ranieri Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 15:59
115 Charlotte Bravard FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15:59
116 Esther Van Veen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:59
117 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:59
118 Chiara Perini Bepink + 15:59
119 Sofia Beggin Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 15:59
120 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:59
121 Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15:59
122 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia - Durango + 15:59
123 Ana Maria Covrig Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 15:59
124 Olga Deiko Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 26:34
125 Yevgeniya Vysotska Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 26:39
126 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 26:48
127 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 26:48
DNF Nicole Nesti Aromitalia - Basso Bikes
DNF Simona Frapporti Bepink
DNF Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott 15:01:51
02 1 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:08
03 1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:23
04 - Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb + 05:26
05 - Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 05:30
06 - Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 05:43
07 - Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 06:20
08 1 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC - Liv + 06:39
09 1 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 06:39
10 - Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 06:46
11 1 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 08:05
12 1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Bigla Pro Cycling + 08:20
13 - Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 08:33
14 - Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:37
15 2 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 09:38
16 - Eider Merino Movistar Women's Team + 09:46
17 3 Marianne Vos CCC - Liv + 10:23
18 1 Sofie De Vuyst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:31
19 4 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 10:59
20 2 Alena Amialiusik Canyon - SRAM Racing + 11:30
21 - Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 11:35
22 1 Janneke Ensing WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 11:47
23 1 Elena Franchi Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 12:08
24 4 Paula Patino Movistar Women's Team + 13:26
25 1 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 14:14
26 1 Elise Chabbey Bigla Pro Cycling + 14:21
27 2 Leah Thomas Bigla Pro Cycling + 15:21
28 6 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:31
29 2 Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 16:08
30 5 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 16:42
31 1 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 17:48
32 1 Hanna Nilsson BTC City Ljubljana + 19:12
33 3 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 19:26
34 1 Mikayla Harvey Bigla Pro Cycling + 20:18
35 1 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott + 20:50
36 2 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 20:52
37 2 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 23:26
38 5 Nikola Noskova Bigla Pro Cycling + 24:36
39 1 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 24:46
40 3 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 25:02
41 6 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 26:57
42 4 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 27:20
43 3 Asja Paladin Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 27:36
44 3 Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana + 27:42
45 1 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Bizkaia - Durango + 29:15
46 1 Marta Lach CCC - Liv + 29:33
47 1 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 30:56
48 6 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 33:37
49 - Kelly van den Steen Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 33:37
50 1 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 33:47
51 1 Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv + 33:51
52 1 Carmela Cipriani Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 35:13
53 1 Anouska Koster Team Virtu Cycling + 35:51
54 1 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 36:01
55 1 Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu Cycling + 36:12
56 1 Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 36:51
57 2 Urska Zigart BTC City Ljubljana + 38:54
58 2 Anna Potokina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 40:54
59 3 Lisa Morzenti Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 41:21
60 3 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 41:52
61 4 Jeanne Korevaar CCC - Liv + 42:03
62 7 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 42:51
63 3 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 43:45
64 3 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 43:55
65 3 Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia - Durango + 44:43
66 7 Arianna Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 45:19
67 3 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 45:20
68 6 Elizabeth Banks Bigla Pro Cycling + 45:45
69 6 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Bizkaia - Durango + 46:12
70 2 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv + 46:16
71 5 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 46:16
72 2 Lara Vieceli WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 48:01
73 7 Ah Reum Na Alé Cipollini + 49:52
74 16 Birgitte Krogsgaard Team Virtu Cycling + 50:15
75 4 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 50:27
76 8 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 51:11
77 9 Charlotte Becker FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 52:03
78 17 Alice Gasparini Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 52:35
79 14 Jelena Eric Alé Cipollini + 52:59
80 8 Deborah Paine Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 53:18
81 9 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 53:40
82 3 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 53:43
83 1 Rossella Ratto BTC City Ljubljana + 53:49
84 16 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 55:16
85 9 Antri Christoforou Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 55:29
86 10 Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing + 55:52
87 14 Maaike Boogaard BTC City Ljubljana + 56:25
88 14 Sophie De Boer Parkhotel Valkenburg + 56:30
89 6 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton - Scott + 56:45
90 38 Yevgeniya Vysotska Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 56:55
91 13 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 57:35
92 15 Nicole D'Agostin Bizkaia - Durango + 58:15
93 2 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 58:32
94 16 Danielle Christmas Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:00:00
95 3 Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 01:00:54
96 9 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 01:01:26
97 16 Sofia Beggin Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:01:44
98 13 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:03:15
99 13 Kirsten Wild WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:03:17
100 13 Alessia Vigilia Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:03:46
101 5 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:05:00
102 13 Michela Balducci Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:05:10
103 7 Annelies Dom Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:05:34
104 13 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:05:38
105 3 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:05:42
106 5 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 01:06:46
107 10 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:07:35
108 1 Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:11:38
109 5 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia - Durango + 01:15:28
110 5 Chiara Perini Bepink + 01:15:34
111 24 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:15:45
112 5 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:15:53
113 5 Ana Maria Covrig Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:16:14
114 5 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 01:19:37
115 5 Esther Van Veen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:22:41
116 5 Charlotte Bravard FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:22:57
117 5 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:23:05
118 5 Danique Braam Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:25:53
119 3 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:26:41
120 4 Maja Perinovic Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:26:45
121 4 Leonora Geppi Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 01:28:31
122 6 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team + 01:37:03
123 3 Lisa De Ranieri Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 01:38:08
124 3 Simona Bortolotti Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 01:47:54
125 4 Marketa Hajkova Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:48:50
126 4 Basei Marzia Salton Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 01:53:40
127 4 Olga Deiko Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 02:04:28
Info
Nations Italy
Date July 11th
Where Cornedo Vicentino -> San Giorgio di Perlena/Fara Vicentino
What 07.Stage
Distance 131.5 km
Leader A.van Vleuten
Youth J.Labous
Points A.van Vleuten
Mountain A.van Vleuten