Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (15) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv 02:49:1103 2 + 25
02 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0009 3 + 59
03 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla + 0002 2 + 20
04 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 0007 - + 47
05 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 0006 - + 45
06 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 0011 4 + 01:13
07 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 0026 9 + 02:36
08 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0018 4 + 01:50
09 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0010 1 + 01:04
10 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0019 4 + 01:50
11 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0008 2 + 52
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0001 - 05:36:48
13 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0012 4 + 01:16
14 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0929 10 + 03:02
15 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 0924 6 + 02:22
16 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0921 6 + 02:11
17 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0930 10 + 03:02
18 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 0920 4 + 02:02
19 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 0934 12 + 03:23
20 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0922 7 + 02:16
21 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0913 1 + 01:16
22 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 1816 3 + 01:38
23 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 2104 1 + 40
24 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 2633 8 + 03:22
25 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 2914 6 + 01:16
26 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 2939 15 + 04:23
27 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 3227 6 + 02:57
28 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 3205 3 + 44
29 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 3217 4 + 01:39
30 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 3235 7 + 03:30
31 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 3225 1 + 02:29
32 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 4331 3 + 03:12
33 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 4340 11 + 04:25
34 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 4315 6 + 01:30
35 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 4736 2 + 03:35
36 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 4728 3 + 03:00
37 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 5532 - + 03:17
38 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 5823 5 + 02:17
39 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 01:0137 - + 03:40
40 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:0143 10 + 04:54
41 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:1338 2 + 03:51
42 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 01:1641 4 + 04:30
43 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:2358 19 + 07:56
44 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 01:3147 5 + 05:21
45 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:3149 8 + 05:37
46 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:3252 7 + 06:08
47 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:5257 17 + 07:53
48 Elena Pirrone 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:5246 1 + 05:06
49 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:0159 14 + 08:00
50 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 02:0555 11 + 07:19
51 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:0550 1 + 05:37
52 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:0851 1 + 05:45
53 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia - Durango + 02:2756 7 + 07:33
54 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:3764 25 + 10:00
55 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 02:5960 8 + 08:31
56 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 03:0142 21 + 04:43
57 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 03:0645 20 + 04:59
58 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 03:19111 20 + 24:33
59 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 03:2544 24 + 04:57
60 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 03:5866 21 + 11:10
61 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 04:0553 25 + 06:08
62 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 04:0571 33 + 14:28
63 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:0562 8 + 09:44
64 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:0648 31 + 05:24
65 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 04:1054 10 + 07:09
66 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 04:1778 30 + 15:38
67 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 05:4865 3 + 10:45
68 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 06:0276 21 + 15:22
69 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 06:1667 3 + 11:23
70 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 06:2379 17 + 15:42
71 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 06:2380 18 + 15:46
72 Laura Tomasi 1997 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:2397 15 + 19:50
73 Birgitte Krogsgaard 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 06:2463 15 + 09:56
74 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:2568 4 + 12:08
75 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:2569 12 + 13:17
76 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:26122 7 + 26:50
77 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:26101 20 + 21:02
78 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 06:3861 18 + 09:34
79 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 07:2589 13 + 17:09
80 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:10108 6 + 22:41
81 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 09:1094 1 + 18:14
82 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 09:1073 2 + 14:51
83 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 09:1074 1 + 15:12
84 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 09:1181 1 + 16:03
85 Anastasia Pliaskina 1996 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 09:14105 4 + 21:37
86 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 09:5692 - + 18:02
87 Alice Gasparini 1997 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 09:5872 11 + 14:48
88 Michela Balducci 1995 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 09:5891 - + 17:38
89 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 09:5995 2 + 18:48
90 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 09:5987 2 + 16:59
91 Nicole Nesti 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 09:5983 7 + 16:14
92 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 10:01116 9 + 25:18
93 Greta Marturano 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:0186 2 + 16:56
94 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 10:01121 7 + 26:39
95 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 10:0270 15 + 13:56
96 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 10:0290 2 + 17:21
97 Sofia Beggin 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 10:0775 10 + 15:14
98 Elisa Dalla Valle 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:09109 4 + 23:36
99 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10:1285 6 + 16:51
100 Leonora Geppi 1999 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 10:13110 8 + 24:19
101 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 11:13113 2 + 24:50
102 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 11:13120 3 + 26:05
103 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 11:1477 19 + 15:37
104 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 11:14115 2 + 25:09
105 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 11:15103 - + 21:30
106 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 11:15106 1 + 21:47
107 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 11:15100 - + 20:50
108 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 11:1684 17 + 16:34
109 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 11:1693 10 + 18:10
110 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 11:16114 2 + 24:56
111 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 11:17123 3 + 27:18
112 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 11:18112 1 + 24:42
113 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:18107 1 + 22:30
114 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 11:1898 4 + 20:10
115 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 11:2299 - + 20:48
116 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 11:2282 22 + 16:11
117 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:2288 19 + 17:00
118 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:17118 8 + 25:23
119 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 14:01117 10 + 25:22
120 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 14:01102 16 + 21:12
121 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 14:01104 14 + 21:31
122 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:46126 6 + 29:22
123 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15:4596 40 + 19:39
124 Maja Perinovic 1999 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:09127 - + 33:20
125 Claudia Meucci 1999 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 18:56131 1 + 40:23
126 Marina Uvarova 2000 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 19:14133 - + 42:06
127 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 19:16119 41 + 25:54
128 Simona Bortolotti 1994 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 19:19125 24 + 28:58
129 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 19:29128 6 + 34:12
130 Marketa Hajkova 2000 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 20:23130 6 + 35:25
131 Olga Deiko 1995 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 20:25134 - + 43:58
132 Francesca Cauz 1992 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 20:37140 - + 47:53
133 Sari Saarelainen 1981 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 20:38132 2 + 41:19
134 Alexandra Goncharova 1992 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 20:39135 1 + 45:11
135 Silvia Folloni 1995 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 20:44138 - + 46:42
136 Clemilda Fernandes Silva 1979 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 20:47136 1 + 45:26
137 Antri Christoforou 1992 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 20:56124 44 + 27:42
138 Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 21:01139 - + 47:27
139 Elena Leonardi 1995 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21:01141 - + 48:33
140 Lisa De Ranieri 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 21:11129 10 + 35:17
141 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Movistar Women's Team + 21:17137 2 + 45:26
142 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 21:19142 - + 51:02

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
Nation Italy
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 104.1 km
StartSagliano Micca
FinishPiedicavallo
DateJuly 7th (2019)
Leader K.Niewiadoma
Youth J.Labous
Points M.Vos
Mountain M.Vos