Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (15) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott 25:01:41
02 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:45
03 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:55
04 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 07:54
05 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:57
06 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 08:01
07 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:16
08 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 08:19
09 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 09:13
10 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:31
11 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 09:51
12 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10:48
13 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:12
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla + 11:36
15 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:48
16 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 12:59
17 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 13:10
18 Elena Franchi 1996 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 16:02
19 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 16:06
20 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 17:04
21 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 17:15
22 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 17:36
23 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 17:41
24 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 18:35
25 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 19:27
26 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 20:27
27 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 22:07
28 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 22:31
29 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 22:33
30 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 23:31
31 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 24:51
32 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 26:10
33 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 26:48
34 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 26:57
35 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 30:22
36 Elena Pirrone 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 32:50
37 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 35:48
38 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 37:04
39 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 39:34
40 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 40:11
41 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 40:54
42 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 41:31
43 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 42:48
44 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 42:55
45 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 43:31
46 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 45:06
47 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 45:33
48 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 49:36
49 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 50:10
50 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 50:42
51 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 51:37
52 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 52:02
53 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 56:30
54 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 57:03
55 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 57:18
56 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 58:16
57 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia - Durango + 58:33
58 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 58:41
59 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 59:06
60 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 01:00:44
61 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:00:58
62 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:01:54
63 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 01:02:06
64 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:03:57
65 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:04:43
66 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 01:05:01
67 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 01:05:35
68 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 01:05:45
69 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:06:57
70 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:07:31
71 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 01:09:02
72 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 01:09:30
73 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 01:09:41
74 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 01:10:16
75 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 01:10:33
76 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:10:57
77 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:15:21
78 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 01:15:54
79 Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:15:58
80 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 01:16:05
81 Birgitte Krogsgaard 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:16:24
82 Alice Gasparini 1997 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:18:38
83 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:19:27
84 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:21:29
85 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:22:23
86 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:23:09
87 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:23:09
88 Antri Christoforou 1992 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:28:20
89 Lisa Morzenti 1998 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:29:30
90 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:29:42
91 Michela Balducci 1995 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 01:35:20
92 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:35:20
93 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:37:14
94 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:38:08
95 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 01:38:52
96 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:39:54
97 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:41:51
98 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:42:28
99 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:43:16
100 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:43:59
101 Greta Marturano 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:44:32
102 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:44:49
103 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 01:45:16
104 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:46:06
105 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:46:21
106 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:46:21
107 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:47:33
108 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:48:10
109 Sofia Beggin 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 01:52:25
110 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 01:55:26
111 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria + 01:58:05
112 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 02:03:16
113 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 02:03:35
114 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:03:55
115 Elisa Dalla Valle 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:10:19
116 Marketa Hajkova 2000 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 02:13:41
117 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:14:42
118 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:16:23
119 Simona Bortolotti 1994 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 02:27:46
120 Lisa De Ranieri 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 02:27:47
121 Olga Deiko 1995 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 02:50:33
122 Basei Marzia Salton 1997 Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 03:08:33
DNF Nicole Nesti 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes
DNF Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink
DNF Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Anastasia Pliaskina 1996 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Sari Saarelainen 1981 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Marina Uvarova 2000 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Silvia Folloni 1995 Conceria Zabri - Fanini
DNF Leonora Geppi 1999 Conceria Zabri - Fanini
DNF Claudia Meucci 1999 Conceria Zabri - Fanini
DNF Clemilda Fernandes Silva 1979 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria
DNF Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
DNF Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Movistar Women's Team
DNF Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Francesca Cauz 1992 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Alexandra Goncharova 1992 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb
DNF Elena Leonardi 1995 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Maja Perinovic 1999 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Martina Stefani 1998 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Laura Tomasi 1997 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo