Giro d'Italia Donne - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jolien D'Hoore Mitchelton - Scott 02:42:2550
02 Marta Bastianelli Alé Cipollini + 0040
03 Lotta Henttala Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 0030
04 Barbara Guarischi Team Virtu Cycling + 0025
05 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 0020
06 Roxane Fournier FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 0018
07 Kirsten Wild Wiggle - High5 + 0015
08 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0010
09 Emilia Fahlin Wiggle - High5 + 008
10 Claudia Koster Team Virtu Cycling + 006
11 Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
12 Maria Vittoria Sperotto Bepink + 00
13 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb + 00
14 Martina Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 00
15 Ruth Winder Team Sunweb + 00
16 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
17 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott + 00
18 Chiara Consonni Valcar - PBM + 00
19 Elisa Longo Borghini Wiggle - High5 + 00
20 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott + 00
21 Moniek Tenniglo FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
22 Martina Alzini Astana Women's Team + 00
23 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - PBM + 00
24 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 00
25 Nadia Quagliotto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
26 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 00
28 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 00
29 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 00
30 Megan Guarnier Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
31 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar - PBM + 00
32 Sofia Bertizzolo Astana Women's Team + 00
33 Ellen Van Dijk Team Sunweb + 07
34 Lara Vieceli Astana Women's Team + 07
35 Arianna Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 07
36 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 07
37 Silvia Persico Valcar - PBM + 07
38 Marta Tagliaferro Cylance Pro Cycling + 07
39 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07
40 Tayler Wiles Trek - Drops + 07
41 Eva Buurman Trek - Drops + 07
42 Alice Maria Arzuffi Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 07
43 Hannah Payton Trek - Drops + 07
44 Yevgeniya Vysotska S.C. Michela Fanini + 07
45 Danielle Christmas Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 07
46 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 07
47 Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek - Drops + 07
48 Elizabeth Holden Trek - Drops + 07
49 Ane Santesteban Alé Cipollini + 07
50 Carmela Cipriani Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 07
51 Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 07
52 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07
53 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07
54 Anna Plichta Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 07
55 Eri Yonamine Wiggle - High5 + 07
56 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 07
57 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 07
58 Michela Balducci Aromitalia - Vaiano + 07
59 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 07
60 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Vaiano + 07
61 Alice Gasparini Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 07
62 Alessia Bulleri Aromitalia - Vaiano + 18
63 Eider Merino Movistar Women's Team + 18
64 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - PBM + 18
65 Kathrin Hammes Trek - Drops + 18
66 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 18
67 Anna Potokina Servetto - Stradalli + 18
68 Erica Magnaldi Bepink + 18
69 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Stradalli + 18
70 Sabrina Stultiens WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 18
71 Asja Paladin Valcar - PBM + 18
72 Suzanne Verhoeven Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 18
73 Beatrice Rossato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18
74 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 18
75 Rozanne Slik FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 18
76 Natalya Saifutdinova Astana Women's Team + 18
77 Rossella Ratto Cylance Pro Cycling + 18
78 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 18
79 Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 18
80 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Wiggle - High5 + 18
81 Silvia Pollicini Valcar - PBM + 18
82 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 18
83 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 18
84 Vania Canvelli Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18
85 Mónika Király S.C. Michela Fanini + 18
86 Debora Silvestri Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 18
87 Anna Ceoloni S.C. Michela Fanini + 18
88 Lorena Llamas Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 18
89 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 18
90 Martina Ritter Wiggle - High5 + 18
91 Clara Koppenburg Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 18
92 Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana + 18
93 Anna Christian Trek - Drops + 28
94 Nicole Nesti Aromitalia - Vaiano + 28
95 Lija Laizane Aromitalia - Vaiano + 28
96 Greta Marturano S.C. Michela Fanini + 28
97 Ana Cristina Sanabria Servetto - Stradalli + 28
98 Ana Maria Covrig Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 28
99 Olena Pavlukhina BTC City Ljubljana + 28
100 Elena Franchi Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 28
101 Francesca Pisciali Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 28
102 Sofia Beggin Astana Women's Team + 28
103 Jessica Parra Rojas Servetto - Stradalli + 28
104 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 35
105 Olga Shekel S.C. Michela Fanini + 37
106 Doris Schweizer Team Virtu Cycling + 37
107 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Vaiano + 37
108 Lisa De Ranieri Aromitalia - Vaiano + 37
109 Skylar Schneider Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 37
110 Sheyla Gutierrez Cylance Pro Cycling + 49
111 Chiara Perini Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 53
112 Urska Zigart BTC City Ljubljana + 56
113 Louise Norman Hansen Team Virtu Cycling + 01:04
114 Giorgia Bronzini Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:08
115 Jelena Eric Cylance Pro Cycling + 01:08
116 Polona Batagelj BTC City Ljubljana + 01:12
117 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 01:16
118 Mavi Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 01:29
119 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 01:29
120 Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:32
121 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 01:32
122 Anouska Koster WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:36
123 Danielle Rowe WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:36
124 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women's Team + 01:49
125 Sara Casasola Servetto - Stradalli + 02:04
126 Marianne Vos WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:10
127 Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 02:10
128 Nicole Hanselmann Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 02:10
129 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 02:10
130 Roxane Knetemann Alé Cipollini + 02:10
131 Lilibeth Chacón S.C. Michela Fanini + 02:10
132 Jeanne Korevaar WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:10
133 Ann-Sophie Duyck Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 02:10
134 Pauliena Rooijakkers WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:10
135 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:22
136 Elena Cecchini Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:34
137 Amy Cure Wiggle - High5 + 03:34
138 Marion Bessone Servetto - Stradalli + 03:34
139 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 03:34
140 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:34
141 Riejanne Markus WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 03:34
142 Charlotte Bravard FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:34
143 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 03:34
144 Emma Norsgaard Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 03:34
145 Alice Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:34
146 Alena Amialiusik Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:34
147 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:12
148 Sara Pillon Servetto - Stradalli + 10:11
149 Francesca Balducci S.C. Michela Fanini + 10:11
150 Clemilda Fernandes Silva Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 10:11
151 Basei Marzia Salton Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 10:11
152 Elena Leonardi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:11
153 Manuela De Iuliis Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 10:11
154 Daniela Magnetto Allietta Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 10:11
155 Francesca Pattaro Bepink + 10:11
156 Sofia Cilenti Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 10:11
157 Lauren Stephens Cylance Pro Cycling + 10:11
158 Anisha Vekemans Alé Cipollini + 10:11
DNS Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Nicole D'Agostin Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Rachel Neylan Movistar Women's Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb 09:38:31
02 - Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb + 06
03 1 Ruth Winder Team Sunweb + 10
04 1 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 11
05 1 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott + 11
06 1 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott + 11
07 4 Ellen Van Dijk Team Sunweb + 17
08 - Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 18
09 2 Lotta Henttala Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 24
10 - Kirsten Wild Wiggle - High5 + 26
11 2 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 29
12 2 Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing + 32
13 2 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 32
14 2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 32
15 2 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 32
16 4 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 38
17 4 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 38
18 1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 43
19 4 Elisa Longo Borghini Wiggle - High5 + 49
20 5 Clara Koppenburg Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 01:11
21 7 Megan Guarnier Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:18
22 7 Roxane Fournier FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:19
23 7 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar - PBM + 01:25
24 7 Chiara Consonni Valcar - PBM + 01:25
25 2 Martina Ritter Wiggle - High5 + 01:28
26 6 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - PBM + 01:29
27 13 Claudia Koster Team Virtu Cycling + 01:42
28 5 Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 01:44
29 14 Sofia Bertizzolo Astana Women's Team + 01:48
30 12 Eri Yonamine Wiggle - High5 + 01:52
31 19 Jolien D'Hoore Mitchelton - Scott + 01:57
32 3 Sabrina Stultiens WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:57
33 3 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Wiggle - High5 + 01:58
34 15 Alice Gasparini Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 01:59
35 9 Kathrin Hammes Trek - Drops + 02:07
36 10 Asja Paladin Valcar - PBM + 02:08
37 10 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - PBM + 02:08
38 10 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 02:08
39 12 Barbara Guarischi Team Virtu Cycling + 02:12
40 12 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:17
41 16 Tayler Wiles Trek - Drops + 02:29
42 16 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 02:30
43 16 Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek - Drops + 02:31
44 9 Eider Merino Movistar Women's Team + 02:35
45 9 Lorena Llamas Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 02:35
46 15 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 02:40
47 15 Ane Santesteban Alé Cipollini + 02:40
48 22 Anouska Koster WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:42
49 11 Erica Magnaldi Bepink + 02:43
50 16 Giorgia Bronzini Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:47
51 29 Marianne Vos WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:47
52 14 Yevgeniya Vysotska S.C. Michela Fanini + 02:51
53 12 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 02:56
54 16 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 02:57
55 13 Rossella Ratto Cylance Pro Cycling + 03:03
56 32 Ann-Sophie Duyck Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 03:03
57 6 Olena Pavlukhina [*] BTC City Ljubljana + 03:06
58 13 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:06
59 16 Emilia Fahlin Wiggle - High5 + 03:07
60 12 Lara Vieceli Astana Women's Team + 03:11
61 22 Mavi Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 03:11
62 21 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 03:11
63 6 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:11
64 26 Danielle Rowe WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 03:17
65 9 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Stradalli + 03:24
66 13 Danielle Christmas Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 03:34
67 13 Alice Maria Arzuffi Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 03:34
68 13 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Vaiano + 03:35
69 8 Beatrice Rossato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:36
70 6 Anna Christian Trek - Drops + 03:43
71 11 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 03:47
72 8 Polona Batagelj BTC City Ljubljana + 03:50
73 55 Elena Cecchini Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:10
74 54 Alena Amialiusik Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:10
75 9 Anna Ceoloni S.C. Michela Fanini + 04:10
76 10 Anna Potokina Servetto - Stradalli + 04:24
77 15 Marta Bastianelli Alé Cipollini + 04:32
78 10 Carmela Cipriani Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 04:33
79 6 Doris Schweizer Team Virtu Cycling + 04:33
80 7 Lija Laizane Aromitalia - Vaiano + 04:36
81 13 Nadia Quagliotto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:45
82 8 Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana + 04:49
83 12 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:59
84 47 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 05:15
85 12 Jeanne Korevaar WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 05:16
86 3 Sheyla Gutierrez Cylance Pro Cycling + 05:20
87 42 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 05:24
88 10 Lilibeth Chacón S.C. Michela Fanini + 05:29
89 8 Anna Plichta Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05:51
90 35 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:53
91 35 Riejanne Markus WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 05:55
92 25 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:06
93 72 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:48
94 2 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women's Team + 07:02
95 12 Charlotte Bravard FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:14
96 2 Rozanne Slik FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:16
97 6 Marion Bessone Servetto - Stradalli + 08:09
98 1 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 09:11
99 3 Moniek Tenniglo FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:06
100 3 Eva Buurman Trek - Drops + 13:18
101 4 Silvia Persico Valcar - PBM + 13:38
102 2 Marta Tagliaferro Cylance Pro Cycling + 13:39
103 3 Suzanne Verhoeven Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 14:11
104 3 Hannah Payton Trek - Drops + 14:14
105 3 Michela Balducci Aromitalia - Vaiano + 14:22
106 3 Silvia Pollicini Valcar - PBM + 14:43
107 3 Ana Maria Covrig Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 14:59
108 4 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 15:15
109 2 Chiara Perini Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:25
110 3 Francesca Pisciali Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:29
111 4 Elena Franchi Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 15:41
112 5 Nicole Nesti Aromitalia - Vaiano + 15:52
113 12 Alice Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 16:10
114 7 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 16:10
115 1 Jelena Eric Cylance Pro Cycling + 16:12
116 3 Urska Zigart BTC City Ljubljana + 16:25
117 6 Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 16:40
118 2 Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 16:52
119 5 Maria Vittoria Sperotto Bepink + 16:54
120 5 Elizabeth Holden Trek - Drops + 17:26
121 3 Pauliena Rooijakkers WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 17:36
122 - Nicole Hanselmann Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 18:08
123 5 Arianna Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 18:24
124 5 Debora Silvestri Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 18:35
125 2 Olga Shekel S.C. Michela Fanini + 18:51
126 6 Mónika Király S.C. Michela Fanini + 19:06
127 6 Greta Marturano S.C. Michela Fanini + 19:16
128 8 Emma Norsgaard Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 19:23
129 5 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 19:28
130 5 Alessia Bulleri Aromitalia - Vaiano + 19:38
131 6 Jessica Parra Rojas Servetto - Stradalli + 19:51
132 7 Ana Cristina Sanabria Servetto - Stradalli + 19:55
133 3 Lisa De Ranieri Aromitalia - Vaiano + 20:00
134 8 Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 20:23
135 3 Louise Norman Hansen Team Virtu Cycling + 20:29
136 5 Skylar Schneider Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 20:35
137 7 Roxane Knetemann Alé Cipollini + 20:35
138 7 Sara Casasola Servetto - Stradalli + 20:39
139 3 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 21:24
140 4 Vania Canvelli Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21:32
141 4 Sofia Beggin Astana Women's Team + 21:59
142 4 Martina Fidanza Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana + 22:46
143 6 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia - Vaiano + 23:47
144 6 Natalya Saifutdinova Astana Women's Team + 25:49
145 6 Martina Alzini Astana Women's Team + 28:12
146 6 Lauren Stephens Cylance Pro Cycling + 29:43
147 8 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 31:39
148 1 Anisha Vekemans Alé Cipollini + 33:03
149 1 Clemilda Fernandes Silva [*] Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 33:14
150 7 Amy Cure Wiggle - High5 + 34:47
151 1 Francesca Pattaro Bepink + 39:00
152 1 Sara Pillon Servetto - Stradalli + 39:51
153 1 Basei Marzia Salton Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 39:58
154 2 Daniela Magnetto Allietta Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 41:09
155 3 Elena Leonardi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 41:38
156 3 Manuela De Iuliis Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 41:38
157 3 Sofia Cilenti Conceria Zabri - Fanini + 42:07
158 3 Francesca Balducci S.C. Michela Fanini + 44:51
Information
Nation Italy
Date 9th July
Where Piacenza -> Piacenza
What 4th stage
Distance 109 km
Classification 2.WWT
Leader L.Kirchmann
Youth J.Labous
Points K.Wild
Mountain E.Longo Borghini
Other
Embed Results