Women's Tour - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 50 03:01:49
2 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing 40 + 00
3 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 30 + 00
4 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco 25 + 00
5 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco 20 + 03
6 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx 18 + 06
7 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma 15 + 19
8 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 10 + 19
9 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso 8 + 21
10 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ 6 + 23
11 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 24
12 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 24
13 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24
14 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 24
15 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24
16 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 24
17 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
18 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 45
19 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53
20 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 55
21 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 01:21
22 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 01:23
23 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:23
24 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:23
25 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 01:23
26 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
27 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 01:23
28 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 01:23
29 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:23
30 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 01:57
31 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 02:05
32 Stuart Sammie CAMS-Basso + 03:00
33 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:00
34 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 03:00
35 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:00
36 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:00
37 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 03:00
38 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 03:00
39 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 03:00
40 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:00
41 Fidanza Arianna Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:00
42 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 03:00
43 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:00
44 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 03:00
45 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 03:00
46 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:00
47 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 04:56
48 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 04:56
49 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 04:56
50 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 04:56
51 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 04:56
52 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:56
53 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:56
54 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:56
55 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 04:56
56 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:56
57 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 04:56
58 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 04:56
59 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:56
60 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:56
61 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 04:56
62 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:56
63 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:56
64 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 05:41
65 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:31
66 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:31
67 Van 't Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 08:41
68 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 08:41
69 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:41
70 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 08:41
71 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 08:41
72 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 08:41
73 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 08:41
74 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 08:41
75 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 08:41
76 Shrosbree Danielle CAMS-Basso + 09:56
77 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 11:44
78 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 11:44
79 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:48
80 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 15:26
81 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 15:26
82 Iversen Ane Team Coop-Hitec Products + 15:26
83 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 15:53
DNS Ottestad Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Ysland Anne Dorthe Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 15:40:56
2 1 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00
3 1 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02
4 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20
5 1 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 28
6 1 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 45
7 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50
8 1 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:41
9 1 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 01:46
10 5 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:52
11 5 Gåskjenn Ingvild Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:54
12 8 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 01:54
13 10 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 01:54
14 5 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:13
15 16 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 02:14
16 3 Confalonieri Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:23
17 13 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:23
18 14 Lowden Joscelin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
19 3 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:52
20 2 Jørgensen Tiril Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02:53
21 Holden Elizabeth Le Col Wahoo + 02:53
22 4 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:53
23 5 Van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 02:53
24 3 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 03:35
25 11 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 04:28
26 2 Cromwell Tiffany CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:30
27 2 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:30
28 1 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 04:30
29 8 Boogaard Maaike UAE Team ADQ + 04:44
30 3 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 05:14
31 12 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:24
32 24 Wiebes Lorena Team DSM + 06:06
33 22 Bossuyt Shari CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:22
34 22 Labecki Coryn Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:22
35 18 Duval Eugénie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06:26
36 8 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 06:33
37 3 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 07:04
38 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07:21
39 3 Grossetête Maëlle FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:49
40 7 Vandenbulcke Jesse Le Col Wahoo + 08:08
41 6 Georgi Pfeiffer Team DSM + 09:01
42 6 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 09:07
43 4 Copponi Clara FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:28
44 4 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 09:45
45 Schweinberger Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 10:08
46 5 Fidanza Arianna Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:40
47 5 Mohr Mari Hole Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10:40
48 2 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 11:41
49 6 Stuart Sammie CAMS-Basso + 12:24
50 1 Oyarbide Lourdes Movistar Team + 12:37
51 10 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:30
52 2 Gonzalez Alicia Movistar Team + 14:16
53 6 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 15:21
54 4 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:04
55 2 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 16:21
56 5 Verhulst Gladys Le Col Wahoo + 16:30
57 9 Ludwig Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:50
58 6 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 17:22
59 3 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 18:15
60 2 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 18:27
61 3 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 18:42
62 1 Kuijpers Evy Human Powered Health + 19:41
63 6 Shrosbree Danielle CAMS-Basso + 19:42
64 3 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 20:10
65 4 Roberts Jessica Team Coop-Hitec Products + 23:42
66 6 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24:19
67 6 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:41
68 van der Duin Maike Le Col Wahoo + 27:13
69 2 Beekhuis Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma + 27:15
70 5 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28:33
71 1 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 30:30
72 2 Van 't Geloof Marjolein Le Col Wahoo + 32:38
73 3 Backstedt Elynor Trek-Segafredo + 32:41
74 2 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 32:43
75 2 Christie Henrietta Human Powered Health + 34:36
76 2 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 35:21
77 2 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 37:01
78 3 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 42:33
79 5 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 47:11
80 Iversen Ane Team Coop-Hitec Products + 49:52
81 1 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 52:16
82 1 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 57:14
83 2 Erath Tanja EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 59:26
Pos Team Time
1 CANYON//SRAM Racing 47:05:44
2 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 44
3 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:37
4 Trek-Segafredo + 04:41
5 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 08:14
6 Liv Racing Xstra + 08:24
7 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 08:27
8 Team SD Worx + 11:21
9 Team Coop-Hitec Products + 12:31
10 Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:40
11 Team DSM + 13:08
12 Movistar Team + 16:35
13 CAMS-Basso + 21:39
14 UAE Team ADQ + 23:36
15 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:49
16 Le Col Wahoo + 24:36
17 Human Powered Health + 36:03

Information