Women's Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service 03:53:5150
02 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 0040
03 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 0030
04 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 0025
05 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0020
06 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 0018
07 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 0015
08 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 0010
09 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 008
10 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 006
11 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 00
12 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 00
13 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03
14 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 03
15 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 03
16 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 03
17 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03
18 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 03
19 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03
20 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 03
21 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 03
22 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 10
23 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 10
24 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 10
25 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 11
26 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 11
27 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11
28 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11
29 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
30 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 11
31 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11
32 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 11
33 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 11
34 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 11
35 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
36 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11
37 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11
38 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 11
39 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 11
40 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11
41 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 11
42 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11
43 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 24
44 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 24
45 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24
46 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 24
47 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O'Shea + 30
48 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 30
49 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 30
50 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 30
51 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 30
52 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 30
53 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 36
54 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 41
55 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:09
56 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
57 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 02:42
58 Connie Hayes AWOL O'Shea + 02:48
59 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 02:48
60 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:55
61 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:44
62 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 03:07
63 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 03:11
64 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:11
65 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:16
66 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:16
67 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 04:20
68 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 04:41
69 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 05:38
70 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 05:38
71 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:58
72 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 05:58
73 Phoebe Martin AWOL O'Shea + 07:13
DNF Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL O'Shea
DNF Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Demi Vollering Team SD Worx 15:54:38
02 - Juliette Labous Team DSM + 01:02
03 - Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:05
04 - Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:07
05 - Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 01:26
06 - Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 01:39
07 1 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:41
08 2 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:46
09 2 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:47
10 3 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:47
11 2 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 01:53
12 - Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 01:55
13 - Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 02:09
14 - Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 02:10
15 - Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 02:16
16 1 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:32
17 7 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:38
18 3 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:43
19 1 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:46
20 2 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:49
21 2 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 02:50
22 4 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 02:54
23 - Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:59
24 1 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:01
25 3 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:07
26 3 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:20
27 7 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 03:22
28 2 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 03:26
29 2 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03:28
30 1 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 03:31
31 1 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 03:34
32 4 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:46
33 5 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:48
34 1 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:02
35 4 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:02
36 1 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:04
37 4 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 04:21
38 5 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:42
39 23 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:03
40 2 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 05:10
41 3 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:11
42 4 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:12
43 2 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 05:25
44 22 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:40
45 2 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:57
46 2 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 06:02
47 3 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:02
48 1 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 07:31
49 6 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 07:45
50 3 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:57
51 5 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:33
52 5 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O'Shea + 08:43
53 6 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:52
54 3 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 10:01
55 8 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 10:25
56 2 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:49
57 1 Connie Hayes AWOL O'Shea + 11:20
58 2 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 11:36
59 7 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 11:38
60 4 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:55
61 5 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 13:24
62 1 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 13:57
63 1 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 15:28
64 1 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
65 4 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 19:41
66 4 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 20:07
67 - Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 20:45
68 - Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 21:58
69 2 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26:41
70 2 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 32:07
71 2 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 37:26
72 4 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 41:40
73 2 Phoebe Martin AWOL O'Shea + 43:39
Pos Team Time
01 Team SD Worx 47:46:56
02 Team DSM + 01:24
03 Movistar Team + 03:17
04 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:56
05 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:03
06 Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:14
07 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:15
08 Team BikeExchange + 07:02
09 Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:07
10 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:27
11 Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:27
12 CAMS-Basso + 10:54
13 Trek-Segafredo + 18:43
14 Team Coop-Hitec Products + 22:28
15 AWOL O'Shea + 55:54
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 9th October
Where Haverhill -> Felixstone
What 6th stage
Distance 155.3 km
Classification 2.WWT
Other
Embed Results