The Women's Tour - 2021

Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx 15:54:38400
02 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 01:02320
03 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:05260
04 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:07220
05 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 01:26180
06 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 01:39140
07 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:41120
08 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:46100
09 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:4780
10 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:4768
11 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 01:5356
12 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 01:5548
13 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 02:0940
14 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 02:1032
15 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 02:1628
16 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:3224
17 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:3824
18 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:4324
19 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:4624
20 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:4924
21 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso + 02:5016
22 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 02:5416
23 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:5916
24 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:0116
25 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:0716
26 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:2016
27 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 03:2216
28 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 03:2616
29 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03:2816
30 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 03:3116
31 Natalie Grinczer CAMS-Basso + 03:348
32 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:468
33 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:488
34 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:028
35 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 04:028
36 Jade Wiel FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:048
37 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 04:218
38 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:428
39 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:038
40 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 05:108
41 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:11
42 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:12
43 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 05:25
44 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:40
45 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:57
46 Nicole Frain Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 06:02
47 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:02
48 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 07:31
49 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 07:45
50 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:57
51 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:33
52 Alice Lethbridge AWOL O'Shea + 08:43
53 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:52
54 Becky Storrie CAMS-Basso + 10:01
55 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 10:25
56 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:49
57 Connie Hayes AWOL O'Shea + 11:20
58 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 11:36
59 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 11:38
60 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:55
61 Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 13:24
62 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 13:57
63 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 15:28
64 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
65 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 19:41
66 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso + 20:07
67 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 20:45
68 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Team Coop-Hitec Products + 21:58
69 Kirstie Van Haaften Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26:41
70 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso + 32:07
71 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso + 37:26
72 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 41:40
73 Phoebe Martin AWOL O'Shea + 43:39
DNF Hannah Bayes AWOL O'Shea
DNF Olivia Bent AWOL O'Shea
DNF Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL O'Shea
DNF Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Alison Jackson Liv Racing
DNF Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing
DNF Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing
DNF Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange
DNF Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Megan Jastrab Team DSM
DNF Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 4th - 9th October
CAT 2.WWT
Other
Embed Results