Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 OVO Energy Women's Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 03:27:02
02 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 00
03 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 00
04 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
05 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
06 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 00
07 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
08 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
09 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
10 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
11 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla Pro Cycling + 00
12 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
13 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla Pro Cycling + 00
14 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
15 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
16 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 00
17 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 00
18 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
19 Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
20 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 00
21 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
22 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 00
23 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
24 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
25 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
26 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 00
27 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 00
28 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 00
29 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 00
30 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
31 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
32 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
33 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
34 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 15
35 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 15
36 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15
37 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 15
38 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 15
39 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 15
40 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
41 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15
42 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 23
43 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 23
44 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 28
45 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 28
46 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 44
47 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 44
48 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 55
49 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 55
50 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:49
51 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:32
52 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 13:12
53 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 13:12
54 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:12
55 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 13:12
56 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 13:12
57 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 13:12
58 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 15:17
59 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 15:17
60 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 15:17
61 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:17
62 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:17
63 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15:17
64 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 15:17
65 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19:58
66 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19:58
67 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 19:58
DNS Maëlle Grossetête 1998 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNS Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb
DNF Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women 21:09:25
02 - Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02
03 - Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 23
04 1 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 49
05 1 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 51
06 4 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 54
07 1 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla Pro Cycling + 58
08 1 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla Pro Cycling + 58
09 2 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 59
10 2 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:01
11 - Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:03
12 - Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:03
13 - Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 01:08
14 - Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:12
15 - Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:14
16 - Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:18
17 - Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:24
18 - Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
19 - Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:23
20 1 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
21 1 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 02:50
22 - Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
23 1 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:21
24 1 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 06:28
25 - Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 06:42
26 - Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:27
27 - Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 08:14
28 - Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 08:17
29 - Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 08:24
30 - Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 08:32
31 - Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 08:35
32 3 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:52
33 1 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:53
34 1 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 09:01
35 2 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:53
36 2 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10:37
37 2 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:54
38 3 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 15:05
39 5 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:30
40 2 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 15:57
41 5 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16:27
42 5 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 16:51
43 2 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 17:01
44 5 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17:35
45 7 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 20:41
46 7 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 20:42
47 10 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 22:09
48 10 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 22:17
49 7 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 22:30
50 12 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 23:23
51 15 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 24:21
52 2 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:23
53 3 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 30:51
54 14 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 32:32
55 4 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 34:30
56 1 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 36:19
57 5 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 39:11
58 6 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 39:55
59 6 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 40:27
60 12 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 41:05
61 2 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 42:16
62 7 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 43:23
63 5 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 44:58
64 6 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 46:36
65 2 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 47:05
66 5 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 49:07
67 6 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:01:02

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

OVO Energy Women's Tour
United Kingdom
06.stage Hills
125.9 km
Carmathen -> Pembrey Country Park
June 15th (2019)
Leader L.Deignan
Points L.Deignan
Mountain K.Niewiadoma
Combative L.Thomas
Sprint C.Rivera