Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 OVO Energy Women's Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing 04:18:29
02 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 00
03 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 07
04 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09
05 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
06 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 11
07 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 11
08 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 11
09 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 13
10 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16
11 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 16
12 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 18
13 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 18
14 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 22
15 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 22
16 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 22
17 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 22
18 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 22
19 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 28
20 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 28
21 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 34
22 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 38
23 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 41
24 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 41
25 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 43
26 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:18
27 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:18
28 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:25
29 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 02:12
30 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 02:15
31 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:15
32 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:18
33 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 02:18
34 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 02:18
35 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 02:18
36 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 02:23
37 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:26
38 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 02:26
39 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 02:26
40 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 02:26
41 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:26
42 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:32
43 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:37
44 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:39
45 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:39
46 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 02:39
47 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 03:54
48 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 03:54
49 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 07:14
50 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 07:14
51 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 07:18
52 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 07:18
53 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:25
54 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 08:54
55 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:54
56 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:54
57 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:54
58 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 08:54
59 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:54
60 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:54
61 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:54
62 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:54
63 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:54
64 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 09:03
65 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:08
66 Maëlle Grossetete 1998 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 09:08
67 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 09:08
68 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:08
69 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 09:08
70 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 09:32
71 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:48
72 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 15:48
73 Hannah Payton 1994 Drops + 15:52
74 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:52
75 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 16:15
76 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17:51
DNS Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv
DNS Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops
DNF Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 8 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb 13:47:56
02 11 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
03 - Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 03
04 3 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07
05 1 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09
06 11 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 24
07 12 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 26
08 - Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 28
09 14 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 31
10 15 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 31
11 4 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 32
12 19 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 36
13 19 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 36
14 8 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 38
15 27 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 38
16 14 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 40
17 12 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 42
18 23 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 42
19 8 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 48
20 20 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 48
21 33 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 53
22 2 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 54
23 7 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 55
24 23 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:12
25 1 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:38
26 10 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:38
27 13 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 02:25
28 8 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 02:28
29 24 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:35
30 - Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:35
31 10 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 02:35
32 1 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 02:43
33 5 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:46
34 1 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:46
35 21 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:49
36 21 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 02:50
37 1 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:53
38 8 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:57
39 11 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 02:57
40 3 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:59
41 11 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:03
42 17 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 03:11
43 27 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 03:11
44 37 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 04:00
45 33 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:04
46 22 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 04:22
47 26 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:46
48 23 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:15
49 43 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 07:18
50 40 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 07:25
51 2 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:47
52 1 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:56
53 19 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 09:14
54 15 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:14
55 11 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 09:22
56 11 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 09:23
57 4 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 09:25
58 - Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09:26
59 11 Maëlle Grossetete 1998 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 09:39
60 - Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:51
61 1 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 09:56
62 1 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 09:57
63 3 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10:23
64 3 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10:28
65 9 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10:57
66 3 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 10:59
67 5 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:25
68 13 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 16:46
69 9 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17:14
70 5 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 17:16
71 8 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 19:37
72 4 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 20:29
73 8 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 23:00
74 6 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 27:26
75 7 Hannah Payton 1994 Drops + 31:36
76 7 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 34:55
OVO Energy Women's Tour
United Kingdom
04.stage Hilly MF
158.9 km
Warwick -> Burton Dassett
June 13th (2019)
Leader L.Lippert
Points K.Niewiadoma
Mountain C.Majerus
Combative S.Roy
Sprint C.Rivera

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?