2019 OVO Energy Women's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 03:46:0407 15 + 08
02 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0001 5 09:29:23
03 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0020 5 + 21
04 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 0005 3 + 06
05 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0006 1 + 06
06 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0003 1 + 04
07 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0012 3 + 14
08 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0008 1 + 10
09 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0013 5 + 14
10 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 0011 2 + 13
11 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 0045 27 + 33
12 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 0002 2 + 03
13 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 0010 1 + 11
14 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 0015 4 + 14
15 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 0044 13 + 32
16 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0004 1 + 04
17 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 0009 1 + 10
18 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0316 2 + 16
19 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 0357 16 + 36
20 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0330 9 + 24
21 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 0322 2 + 23
22 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 0324 2 + 24
23 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0329 6 + 24
24 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 0321 2 + 21
25 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0325 2 + 24
26 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 0314 2 + 14
27 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0333 18 + 24
28 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0327 3 + 24
29 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 0326 2 + 24
30 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 0317 1 + 17
31 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0338 15 + 24
32 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0318 1 + 17
33 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0328 3 + 24
34 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0332 5 + 24
35 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0349 16 + 35
36 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0340 12 + 24
37 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 0342 12 + 24
38 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 0323 22 + 23
39 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0347 11 + 35
40 Maëlle Grossetete 1998 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0348 11 + 35
41 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 0350 13 + 35
42 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 0334 10 + 24
43 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 0341 9 + 24
44 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0335 8 + 24
45 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 0319 2 + 20
46 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 0331 1 + 24
47 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0360 17 + 47
48 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0376 14 + 04:45
49 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0352 15 + 35
50 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0346 10 + 35
51 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0354 15 + 35
52 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 0337 3 + 24
53 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0366 16 + 01:33
54 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0339 2 + 24
55 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0343 12 + 24
56 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0355 13 + 35
57 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0353 13 + 35
58 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0373 15 + 03:25
59 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0351 9 + 35
60 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0336 - + 24
61 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 0369 15 + 02:00
62 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0356 14 + 35
63 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0374 15 + 03:47
64 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0371 14 + 03:01
65 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 0368 15 + 02:00
66 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 0362 16 + 52
67 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 1559 10 + 36
68 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 1563 12 + 53
69 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1561 1 + 47
70 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1572 15 + 03:21
71 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 1558 29 + 36
72 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 3367 14 + 01:38
73 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 3964 22 + 01:00
74 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:0065 1 + 01:32
75 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 01:4570 9 + 02:37
76 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 03:3875 5 + 04:43
77 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 03:3879 12 + 10:09
78 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 06:4877 29 + 07:09
79 Hannah Payton 1994 Drops + 06:4882 10 + 15:48
80 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:5283 10 + 17:08
81 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:5278 7 + 08:24
82 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:0481 5 + 14:10
83 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 11:0480 4 + 11:38
84 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:0984 51 + 18:30
DNF Julie Leth 1992 Bigla 999
DNF Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing 999
DNF Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv 999
DNF Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv 999
DNF Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv 999
DNF Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling 999
DNF Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling 999
DNF Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling 999
DNF Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race OVO Energy Women's Tour
Nation Great Britain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 145.1 km
StartHenley-on-Thames
FinishBlenheim Palace
DateJune 12th (2019)
Leader L.Brennauer
Points J.D'Hoore
Mountain C.Majerus
Combative A.Plichta
Sprint C.Rivera

Manager results

1 Team-G
2 Bjorn
3 LaPaladina
4 the gladiators
5 Flying Dragons