Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

OVO Energy Women's Tour | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 03:27:02
02 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 00
03 Roxane Fournier Movistar Women's Team + 00
04 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
05 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
06 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team + 00
07 Lisa Brennauer WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
08 Lizzie Deignan Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
09 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
10 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 00
11 Elizabeth Banks Bigla Pro Cycling + 00
12 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 00
13 Leah Thomas Bigla Pro Cycling + 00
14 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
15 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
16 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 00
17 Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops + 00
18 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
19 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
20 Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 00
21 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
22 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 00
23 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
24 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
25 Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
26 Martina Alzini Bigla Pro Cycling + 00
27 Eleanor Dickinson Drops + 00
28 Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 00
29 Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv + 00
30 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
31 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
32 Janneke Ensing WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
33 Charlotte Becker FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
34 Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 15
35 Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 15
36 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15
37 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 15
38 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 15
39 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 15
40 Roxane Knetemann Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
41 Alessia Vigilia Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15
42 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 23
43 Susanne Andersen Team Sunweb + 23
44 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 28
45 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 28
46 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 44
47 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 44
48 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 55
49 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 55
50 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:49
51 Georgia Williams Mitchelton - Scott + 04:32
52 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 13:12
53 Rozanne Slik Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 13:12
54 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 13:12
55 Anna Christian Drops + 13:12
56 Alice Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 13:12
57 Abigail Van Twisk Trek - Segafredo Women + 13:12
58 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv + 15:17
59 Manon Lloyd Drops + 15:17
60 Sarah Rijkes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 15:17
61 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:17
62 Asja Paladin Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:17
63 Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15:17
64 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 15:17
65 Esther Van Veen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19:58
66 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19:58
67 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 19:58
DNS Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNS Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb
DNF Lisa Klein Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women's Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Lizzie Deignan Trek - Segafredo Women 21:09:25
02 - Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02
03 - Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 23
04 1 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 49
05 1 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 51
06 4 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 54
07 1 Elizabeth Banks Bigla Pro Cycling + 58
08 1 Leah Thomas Bigla Pro Cycling + 58
09 2 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 59
10 2 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:01
11 - Marta Cavalli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:03
12 - Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:03
13 - Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv + 01:08
14 - Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 01:12
15 - Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:14
16 - Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:18
17 - Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:24
18 - Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
19 - Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:23
20 1 Lisa Brennauer WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
21 1 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 02:50
22 - Janneke Ensing WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
23 1 Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 06:21
24 1 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 06:28
25 - Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 06:42
26 - Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:27
27 - Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team + 08:14
28 - Eleanor Dickinson Drops + 08:17
29 - Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops + 08:24
30 - Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 08:32
31 - Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 08:35
32 3 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 08:52
33 1 Roxane Knetemann Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:53
34 1 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 09:01
35 2 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:53
36 2 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10:37
37 2 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:54
38 3 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 15:05
39 5 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 15:30
40 2 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 15:57
41 5 Alessia Vigilia Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16:27
42 5 Roxane Fournier Movistar Women's Team + 16:51
43 2 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 17:01
44 5 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17:35
45 7 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 20:41
46 7 Charlotte Becker FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 20:42
47 10 Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 22:09
48 10 Martina Alzini Bigla Pro Cycling + 22:17
49 7 Susanne Andersen Team Sunweb + 22:30
50 12 Anna Christian Drops + 23:23
51 15 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv + 24:21
52 2 Georgia Williams Mitchelton - Scott + 25:23
53 3 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 30:51
54 14 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 32:32
55 4 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 34:30
56 1 Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 36:19
57 5 Manon Lloyd Drops + 39:11
58 6 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 39:55
59 6 Asja Paladin Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 40:27
60 12 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 41:05
61 2 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 42:16
62 7 Alice Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 43:23
63 5 Sarah Rijkes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 44:58
64 6 Abigail Van Twisk Trek - Segafredo Women + 46:36
65 2 Esther Van Veen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 47:05
66 5 Rozanne Slik Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 49:07
67 6 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:01:02
Info
Nations United Kingdom
Date June 15th
Where Carmathen -> Pembrey Country Park
What 06.Stage
Distance 125.9 km
Leader L.Deignan
Points L.Deignan
Mountain K.Niewiadoma
L.Thomas
Sprint C.Rivera