Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

OVO Energy Women's Tour | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing 04:18:29
02 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 00
03 Lizzie Deignan Trek - Segafredo Women + 07
04 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09
05 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
06 Leah Thomas Bigla Pro Cycling + 11
07 Elizabeth Banks Bigla Pro Cycling + 11
08 Lisa Brennauer WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 11
09 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 13
10 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16
11 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 16
12 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 18
13 Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv + 18
14 Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 22
15 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 22
16 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 22
17 Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 22
18 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 22
19 Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 28
20 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 28
21 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 34
22 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv + 38
23 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 41
24 Janneke Ensing WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 41
25 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 43
26 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:18
27 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:18
28 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:25
29 Eleanor Dickinson Drops + 02:12
30 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team + 02:15
31 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 02:15
32 Roxane Knetemann Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:18
33 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 02:18
34 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:18
35 Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops + 02:18
36 Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 02:23
37 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:26
38 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 02:26
39 Anna Christian Drops + 02:26
40 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:26
41 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 02:26
42 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 02:32
43 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:37
44 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 02:39
45 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:39
46 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 02:39
47 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:54
48 Roxane Fournier Movistar Women's Team + 03:54
49 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 07:14
50 Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:14
51 Susanne Andersen Team Sunweb + 07:18
52 Charlotte Becker FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:18
53 Georgia Williams Mitchelton - Scott + 07:25
54 Martina Alzini Bigla Pro Cycling + 08:54
55 Lisa Klein Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:54
56 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:54
57 Asja Paladin Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:54
58 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 08:54
59 Alessia Vigilia Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:54
60 Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 08:54
61 Rozanne Slik Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:54
62 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:54
63 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:54
64 Manon Lloyd Drops + 09:03
65 Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 09:08
66 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:08
67 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women's Team + 09:08
68 Esther Van Veen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:08
69 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 09:08
70 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Women's Team + 09:32
71 Abigail Van Twisk Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:48
72 Alice Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 15:48
73 Hannah Payton Drops + 15:52
74 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:52
75 Sarah Rijkes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 16:15
76 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17:51
DNS Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC - Liv
DNS Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Elizabeth Holden Drops
DNF Sophie De Boer Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Marjolein Van 't Geloof Alé Cipollini
Pos Name Team Time
01 8 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb 13:47:56
02 11 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
03 - Lizzie Deignan Trek - Segafredo Women + 03
04 3 Lisa Brennauer WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07
05 1 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09
06 11 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 24
07 12 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 26
08 - Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 28
09 14 Elizabeth Banks Bigla Pro Cycling + 31
10 15 Leah Thomas Bigla Pro Cycling + 31
11 4 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 32
12 19 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 36
13 19 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 36
14 8 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 38
15 27 Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv + 38
16 14 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 40
17 12 Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 42
18 23 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 42
19 8 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 48
20 20 Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 48
21 33 Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 53
22 2 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 54
23 7 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 55
24 23 Janneke Ensing WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:12
25 1 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:38
26 10 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:38
27 13 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team + 02:25
28 8 Eleanor Dickinson Drops + 02:28
29 24 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 02:35
30 - Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 02:35
31 10 Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops + 02:35
32 1 Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 02:43
33 5 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:46
34 1 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:46
35 21 Roxane Knetemann Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:49
36 21 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 02:50
37 1 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:53
38 8 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:57
39 11 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 02:57
40 3 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:59
41 11 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 03:03
42 17 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 03:11
43 27 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv + 03:11
44 37 Roxane Fournier Movistar Women's Team + 04:00
45 33 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:04
46 22 Anna Christian Drops + 04:22
47 26 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:46
48 23 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:15
49 43 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 07:18
50 40 Susanne Andersen Team Sunweb + 07:25
51 2 Charlotte Becker FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:47
52 1 Georgia Williams Mitchelton - Scott + 07:56
53 19 Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 09:14
54 15 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:14
55 11 Martina Alzini Bigla Pro Cycling + 09:22
56 11 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 09:23
57 4 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 09:25
58 - Lisa Klein Canyon - SRAM Racing + 09:26
59 11 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:39
60 - Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 09:51
61 1 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 09:56
62 1 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women's Team + 09:57
63 3 Alessia Vigilia Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10:23
64 3 Asja Paladin Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10:28
65 9 Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:57
66 3 Manon Lloyd Drops + 10:59
67 5 Esther Van Veen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:25
68 13 Sarah Rijkes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 16:46
69 9 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17:14
70 5 Alice Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 17:16
71 8 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Women's Team + 19:37
72 4 Abigail Van Twisk Trek - Segafredo Women + 20:29
73 8 Rozanne Slik Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 23:00
74 6 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 27:26
75 7 Hannah Payton Drops + 31:36
76 7 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 34:55
Info
Nations United Kingdom
Date June 13th
Where Warwick -> Burton Dassett
What 04.Stage
Distance 158.9 km
Leader L.Lippert
Points K.Niewiadoma
Mountain C.Majerus
S.Roy
Sprint C.Rivera