Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Emakumeen Bira

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (3) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 02:59:24
02 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 00
03 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 00
04 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03
05 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 08
06 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 08
07 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 10
08 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 10
09 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia - Durango + 17
10 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 17
11 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 17
12 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 17
13 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 17
14 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 20
15 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 22
16 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 26
17 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 26
18 Teuntje Beekhuis 1995 Biehler Pro Cycling + 26
19 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 26
20 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 26
21 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 26
22 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 26
23 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 26
24 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 26
25 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 26
26 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 31
27 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 36
28 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 36
29 Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 36
30 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 36
31 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 36
32 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:12
33 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:20
34 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:25
35 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 01:34
36 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 02:40
37 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 03:47
38 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 03:48
39 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 03:56
40 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 04:00
41 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 04:00
42 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:00
43 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 04:00
44 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 04:04
45 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 04:08
46 Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini + 04:14
47 Barbara Malcotti 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04:28
48 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 06:16
49 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:29
50 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 09:29
51 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:39
52 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:39
53 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 09:39
54 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 09:39
55 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 09:39
56 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 10:32
57 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:32
58 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 11:54
59 Marissa Baks 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 12:16
60 Roos Hoogeboom 1982 Biehler Pro Cycling + 12:16
61 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 12:16
62 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 12:16
63 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 12:16
64 Julia Casas 1980 Sopela Women's Team + 12:16
65 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 12:16
66 Jade Wiel 2000 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 12:16
67 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 12:16
68 Mireia Trias Jordan 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 12:16
69 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 12:16
70 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 12:16
71 Vania Canvelli 1997 Bepink + 12:16
72 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 12:16
73 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 12:16
74 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:16
75 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 12:16
76 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:47
77 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 16:23
78 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16:30
79 Mónika Király 1983 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 16:30
80 Quinty Ton 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 16:30
81 Henrietta Colborne 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 16:34
82 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 16:43
83 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 16:52
84 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 16:52
85 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 16:54
86 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 18:35
87 Yurani Blanco Calbet 1998 Sopela Women's Team + 18:40
88 Sandra Moral Ventosinos 1991 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 18:53
DNF Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Emilie Moberg 1991 Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Anna Badegruber 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sofia Barriguete Rodriguez 2000 Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Elisabet Escursell Valero 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Marina Isan Berga 1994 Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Nienke Wasmus 1999 Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Ariadna Trias Jordan 1995 Sopela Women's Team
DNF Alexandra Moreno Roca 2000 Sopela Women's Team
DNF Andere Basterra Aspe 2000 Sopela Women's Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 2 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 05:32:26
02 38 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 12
03 45 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 12
04 10 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 21
05 1 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 21
06 5 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 25
07 52 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 28
08 59 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 28
09 2 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 35
10 5 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 35
11 20 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 35
12 24 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 35
13 28 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 35
14 44 Cristina Martinez Bonafe 1996 Bizkaia - Durango + 35
15 13 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 36
16 4 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 40
17 5 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 44
18 3 Teuntje Beekhuis 1995 Biehler Pro Cycling + 44
19 14 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 44
20 6 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 44
21 13 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 44
22 15 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 44
23 23 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 44
24 25 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 44
25 43 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 44
26 2 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 49
27 18 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 54
28 27 Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 54
29 33 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 54
30 31 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 54
31 22 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:30
32 15 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:38
33 21 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:43
34 26 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 01:52
35 50 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:54
36 13 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:58
37 5 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 04:05
38 20 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 04:06
39 5 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 04:15
40 10 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 04:18
41 1 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 04:18
42 9 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:18
43 27 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 04:22
44 29 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 04:24
45 8 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 04:26
46 38 Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini + 04:32
47 3 Barbara Malcotti 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04:46
48 34 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 07:34
49 32 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:47
50 7 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 09:47
51 27 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 09:57
52 25 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 09:57
53 14 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:57
54 11 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:57
55 3 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 09:57
56 34 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:50
57 32 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 10:50
58 5 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 12:12
59 58 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 12:24
60 45 Marissa Baks 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 12:34
61 45 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:34
62 52 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 12:34
63 50 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 12:34
64 35 Jade Wiel 2000 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:34
65 30 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 12:34
66 28 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:34
67 11 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 12:34
68 3 Mireia Trias Jordan 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 12:34
69 3 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 12:34
70 4 Vania Canvelli 1997 Bepink + 12:34
71 67 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:01
72 4 Roos Hoogeboom 1982 Biehler Pro Cycling + 13:31
73 7 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 13:34
74 5 Julia Casas 1980 Sopela Women's Team + 13:34
75 8 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 13:34
76 12 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 16:41
77 6 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16:48
78 4 Quinty Ton 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 17:45
79 2 Henrietta Colborne 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 17:52
80 5 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 17:58
81 4 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 18:07
82 9 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 18:10
83 5 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 18:12
84 6 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla + 19:50
85 1 Yurani Blanco Calbet 1998 Sopela Women's Team + 19:58
86 - Sandra Moral Ventosinos 1991 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 20:11
87 12 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 26:54
88 6 Mónika Király 1983 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 28:19
Emakumeen Bira
Spain
02.stage Hills
111.6 km
Aduna -> Amasa
May 23rd (2019)
Leader A.Spratt
Youth S.Bertizzolo
Points A.Spratt
Mountain E.Longo Borghini
Sprint T.Erath

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?