Emakumeen Bira - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women 04:11:0250
02 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0440
03 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 0430
04 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team + 0425
05 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 0420
06 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 0418
07 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 0415
08 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 0410
09 Mavi Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 048
10 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 046
11 Eider Merino Movistar Women's Team + 04
12 Ah Reum Na Alé Cipollini + 04
13 Clara Koppenburg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 04
14 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Bizkaia - Durango + 04
15 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott + 20
16 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:10
17 Alena Amialiusik Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:10
18 Ella Harris Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:10
19 Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:10
20 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott + 01:13
21 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:49
22 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:49
23 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 01:49
24 Hanna Nilsson BTC City Ljubljana + 01:49
25 Sophie Wright Bigla Pro Cycling + 03:10
26 Teuntje Beekhuis Biehler Pro Cycling + 03:33
27 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:33
28 Elise Chabbey Bigla Pro Cycling + 03:33
29 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:33
30 Alessia Vigilia Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 03:33
31 Paula Patino Movistar Women's Team + 03:33
32 Spela Kern BTC City Ljubljana + 03:33
33 Lorena Llamas Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 03:33
34 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 03:33
35 Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana + 03:33
36 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 03:33
37 Urska Zigart BTC City Ljubljana + 03:33
38 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:33
39 Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia - Durango + 04:55
40 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 04:55
41 Nicole D'Agostin Bizkaia - Durango + 04:55
42 Mireia Trias Jordan Sopela Women's Team + 04:55
43 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 04:55
44 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 04:55
45 Anna Potokina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 04:55
46 Nikola Noskova Bigla Pro Cycling + 07:22
47 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 07:22
48 Rotem Gafinovitz Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:24
49 Anna Trevisi Alé Cipollini + 08:24
50 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 08:26
51 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 08:26
52 Tanja Erath Canyon - SRAM Racing + 10:17
53 Jelena Eric Alé Cipollini + 10:17
54 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 10:17
55 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa Bizkaia - Durango + 10:17
56 Julia Casas Sopela Women's Team + 10:17
57 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10:17
58 Aafke Soet WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 10:17
59 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia - Durango + 10:17
60 Lara Vieceli WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 10:17
61 Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu Cycling + 10:17
62 Louise Norman Hansen Team Virtu Cycling + 11:05
63 Henrietta Colborne Biehler Pro Cycling + 12:07
64 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 12:07
65 Marissa Baks Biehler Pro Cycling + 12:07
66 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 12:07
DNS Leah Thomas Bigla Pro Cycling
DNS Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Katia Ragusa Bepink
DNF Francesca Pattaro Bepink
DNF Quinty Ton Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Roos Hoogeboom Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Martina Alzini Bigla Pro Cycling
DNF Mikayla Harvey Bigla Pro Cycling
DNF Charlotte Becker FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Sandra Moral Ventosinos Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Yurani Blanco Calbet Sopela Women's Team
DNF Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Lauretta Hanson Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Asja Paladin Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Cylance Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women 12:21:41
02 1 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 02
03 1 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 07
04 - Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 14
05 1 Mavi Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 34
06 1 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott + 36
07 - Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 45
08 1 Ane Santesteban WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 01:07
09 1 Eider Merino Movistar Women's Team + 01:07
10 5 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Bizkaia - Durango + 01:30
11 6 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:38
12 4 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:11
13 11 Clara Koppenburg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 02:11
14 - Evita Muzic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 02:28
15 4 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 02:55
16 3 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:03
17 3 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott + 03:03
18 9 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team + 03:10
19 4 Ella Harris Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:15
20 8 Ah Reum Na Alé Cipollini + 03:29
21 2 Hanna Nilsson BTC City Ljubljana + 03:36
22 8 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:56
23 2 Alena Amialiusik Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:02
24 12 Elise Chabbey Bigla Pro Cycling + 04:45
25 9 Sophie Wright Bigla Pro Cycling + 04:48
26 8 Teuntje Beekhuis Biehler Pro Cycling + 05:15
27 6 Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana + 05:30
28 6 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:35
29 3 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:39
30 1 Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia - Durango + 08:28
31 3 Spela Kern BTC City Ljubljana + 09:06
32 1 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 09:16
33 1 Nicole D'Agostin Bizkaia - Durango + 10:11
34 3 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 10:40
35 4 Alessia Vigilia Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 11:13
36 4 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 11:18
37 4 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 12:46
38 7 Lorena Llamas Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 15:09
39 3 Rotem Gafinovitz Canyon - SRAM Racing + 15:12
40 7 Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu Cycling + 15:50
41 3 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 16:12
42 - Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia - Durango + 17:09
43 10 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 18:16
44 7 Urska Zigart BTC City Ljubljana + 19:02
45 2 Nikola Noskova Bigla Pro Cycling + 20:06
46 12 Paula Patino Movistar Women's Team + 21:10
47 9 Anna Potokina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 22:11
48 9 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 22:31
49 - Anna Trevisi Alé Cipollini + 23:18
50 9 Mireia Trias Jordan Sopela Women's Team + 23:26
51 3 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa Bizkaia - Durango + 24:49
52 3 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 25:09
53 1 Lara Vieceli WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 26:50
54 9 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 28:10
55 5 Jolien D'Hoore Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 29:27
56 6 Aafke Soet WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 29:39
57 9 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia - Durango + 30:26
58 11 Louise Norman Hansen Team Virtu Cycling + 31:44
59 5 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 32:09
60 5 Marissa Baks Biehler Pro Cycling + 32:14
61 11 Julia Casas Sopela Women's Team + 34:08
62 12 Jelena Eric Alé Cipollini + 34:42
63 10 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 36:32
64 12 Henrietta Colborne Biehler Pro Cycling + 36:47
65 15 Tanja Erath Canyon - SRAM Racing + 38:46
66 20 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 47:22
Information
Nation Spain
Date 25th May
Where Oñati -> Oñati
What 4th stage
Distance 155.8 km
Leader E.Longo Borghini
Youth E.Muzic
Points E.Longo Borghini
Mountain E.Longo Borghini
Sprint T.Erath
Other
Embed Results