Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

Emakumeen Bira

Overview 2019 Jerseys Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2019 2.WWT Results Elisa Longo Borghini Amanda Spratt Soraya Paladin
2018 2.WWT Results Amanda Spratt Annemiek van Vleuten Anna van der Breggen
2017 2.1 Results Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Annemiek van Vleuten Katrin Garfoot
2016 2.1 Results Emma Johansson Megan Guarnier Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio
2015 2.1 Results Katarzyna Niewiadoma Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Emma Johansson
2014 2.1 Results Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Marianne Vos Anna van der Breggen
2013 2.1 Results Emma Johansson Elisa Longo Borghini Evelyn Stevens
2012 2.1 Results Judith Arndt Emma Johansson Annemiek van Vleuten
2011 2.1 Results Marianne Vos Emma Johansson Judith Arndt
2010 2.1 Results Claudia Lichtenberg Annemiek van Vleuten Judith Arndt
2009 2.1 Results Judith Arndt Claudia Lichtenberg Mara Abbott
2008 2.1 Results Marianne Vos Tatiana Guderzo Luise Keller
2007 2.1 Results Susanne Ljungskog Marianne Vos Nicole Brändli
2006 2.1 Results Fabiana Luperini Susanne Ljungskog Nicole Brändli
2005 2.1 Results Svetlana Stolbova Trixi Worrack Mirjam Melchers
2004 2.9.1 Results Joane Somarriba Arrola Mirjam Melchers Fabiana Luperini
2003 2.9.1 Results Mirjam Melchers Olga Slyusareva Jolanta Polikevicute
2002 2.9.2 Results Edita Pucinskaite Eneritz Iturriaga Zinaida Stahurskaya
2001 2.9.2 Results Leontien van Moorsel Tatiana Stiajkina Zinaida Stahurskaya
2000 2.9.2 Results Joane Somarriba Arrola Daniela Veronesi Fany Lecourtois
1999 2.9.2 Results Hanka Kupfernagel Joane Somarriba Arrola Valentina Gerasimova
1998 2.9.2 Results Hanka Kupfernagel Lenka Ilavska Ita Kruganovskaja
1997 2.9.2 Results Hanka Kupfernagel Alessandra Cappellotto Diana Rast
1996 NE Results Maria Teodora Ruano Sanchon Lenka Ilavska Joane Somarriba Arrola
1995 NE Results Jeannie Longo Lenka Ilavska Tatiana Kaverina
1994 NE Results Alena Barillova Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel Maria Tsal
1993 NE Results Alena Barillova Lenka Ilavska Ildiko Paczova
1992 NE Results Lenka Ilavska Alena Barillova Maria Teodora Ruano Sanchon
1991 NE Results Joane Somarriba Arrola Ainhoa Artolazabal Royo Josune Gorostidi
1990 NE Results Josune Gorostidi Consuelo Alvarez Garcia Margarita Fullana Riera
1989 NE Results Maria Mora Cicera Conchita Carbayeda Raquel Aberasturi
1988 NE Results Immaculada De Carlos Consuelo Alvarez Garcia Joane Somarriba Arrola
Stage race
Spain
22-25.May
Last winner
Elisa Longo Borghini
First winner (1988)
Immaculada De Carlos
Editions 32 (inc.2019)