Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Amgen Tour of California Womenís Race

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 02:36:39
02 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
03 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 33
04 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 46
05 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 57
06 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 57
07 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:08
08 Emma Grant 1991 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 01:15
09 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:19
10 Amber Neben 1975 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:37
11 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 01:51
12 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:53
13 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:53
14 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:11
15 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 02:12
16 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 02:16
17 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:28
18 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 03:02
19 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:09
20 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 03:24
21 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 03:26
22 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 03:33
23 Anet Barrera 1998 Swapit Agolico + 03:36
24 Jasmin Duehring 1992 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:22
25 Whitney Allison 1988 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 04:41
26 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:57
27 Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 05:12
28 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 05:48
29 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:51
30 Emma White 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 06:42
31 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:42
32 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:48
33 Elinor Barker 1994 Drops + 08:21
34 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 09:20
35 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:22
36 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 09:22
37 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 09:36
38 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 09:36
39 Erica Clevenger 1994 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 10:03
40 Ariadna Gutierrez 1991 Swapit Agolico + 10:05
41 Andrea Ramirez 1999 Swapit Agolico + 10:05
42 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 11:24
43 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Swapit Agolico + 11:43
44 Jessica Cerra 1982 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 11:48
45 Leigh Ann Ganzar 1989 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 11:48
46 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 11:48
47 Jennifer Luebke 1986 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 11:48
48 Ana Sanabria 1990 Swapit Agolico + 13:24
49 Brenda Andrea Santoyo 1996 Swapit Agolico + 13:53
50 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 14:27
51 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally UHC Cycling + 15:07
52 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 15:10
53 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 15:14
54 Liza Rachetto 1974 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 15:19
55 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:52
56 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally UHC Cycling + 16:25
57 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 16:25
58 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 16:34
59 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 16:53
60 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 16:53
61 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 17:07
62 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 17:14
63 Chloť Dygert Owen 1997 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 17:24
64 Allie Legg 1989 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 17:24
65 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 17:24
66 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 17:24
67 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 17:24
68 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 17:24
69 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 17:24
70 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 18:23
71 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 18:58
72 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 18:58
73 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 19:07
74 Laura Asencio 1998 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 19:13
75 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 19:19
76 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 19:19
77 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 19:31
78 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 22:04
79 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 22:12
80 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 24:43
DNS Joscelin Lowden 1987 Drops
DNF Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb
DNF Kendall Ryan 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lindsay Goldman 1984 Hagens Berman - Supermint
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 05:12:37
02 12 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 29
03 3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 01:06
04 8 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
05 2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:34
06 4 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:47
07 8 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:58
08 30 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:12
09 19 Emma Grant 1991 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 02:15
10 6 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 02:30
11 6 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:32
12 17 Amber Neben 1975 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 02:37
13 6 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 02:44
14 10 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:46
15 10 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 02:53
16 4 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 03:03
17 4 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03:07
18 9 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
19 5 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 04:02
20 9 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04:05
21 18 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 04:06
22 12 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:24
23 18 Anet Barrera 1998 Swapit Agolico + 04:51
24 16 Whitney Allison 1988 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 05:56
25 8 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 07:06
26 18 Emma White 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:19
27 20 Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:19
28 2 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:48
29 21 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 08:49
30 30 Jasmin Duehring 1992 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 09:07
31 26 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 09:34
32 3 Elinor Barker 1994 Drops + 09:36
33 26 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:42
34 16 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 10:11
35 10 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10:19
36 14 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 10:33
37 10 Andrea Ramirez 1999 Swapit Agolico + 11:05
38 5 Erica Clevenger 1994 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 12:00
39 16 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 12:17
40 10 Leigh Ann Ganzar 1989 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 13:03
41 4 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 13:03
42 10 Jessica Cerra 1982 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 13:55
43 21 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 14:07
44 42 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16:23
45 16 Jennifer Luebke 1986 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 16:33
46 - Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 16:34
47 2 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally UHC Cycling + 17:12
48 25 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17:32
49 17 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 17:40
50 14 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally UHC Cycling + 17:40
51 12 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 18:08
52 10 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 18:08
53 32 Chloť Dygert Owen 1997 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 18:15
54 2 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 18:18
55 11 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Swapit Agolico + 18:41
56 16 Ariadna Gutierrez 1991 Swapit Agolico + 18:57
57 6 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 19:14
58 10 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 19:31
59 28 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 20:13
60 5 Brenda Andrea Santoyo 1996 Swapit Agolico + 20:51
61 8 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 21:05
62 18 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 21:22
63 9 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 21:36
64 15 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 21:40
65 7 Allie Legg 1989 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 22:09
66 4 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 22:09
67 14 Ana Sanabria 1990 Swapit Agolico + 23:40
68 5 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 24:16
69 20 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 24:19
70 3 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 24:22
71 4 Liza Rachetto 1974 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 24:58
72 4 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 25:00
73 7 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 25:26
74 4 Laura Asencio 1998 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 27:18
75 3 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 27:40
76 6 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 28:39
77 3 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 28:46
78 6 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 29:21
79 8 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 30:27
80 3 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 34:59
Amgen Tour of California Womenís Race
USA
02.stage Mountain MF
74 km
Ontario -> Mt. Baldy
May 17th (2019)
Leader A.van der Breggen
Youth J.Labous
Points A.van der Breggen
Mountain K.Hall
Combative O.Shapira

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?