Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 02:36:17
02 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 18
03 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 18
04 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 18
05 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 18
06 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 18
07 Emma White 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 18
08 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 18
09 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 20
10 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 20
11 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 20
12 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 20
13 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 20
14 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally UHC Cycling + 20
15 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 20
16 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 20
17 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 20
18 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 32
19 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 32
20 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 32
21 Chloé Dygert Owen 1997 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 32
22 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 38
23 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 39
24 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 41
25 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 41
26 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 41
27 Andrea Ramirez 1999 Swapit Agolico + 41
28 Emma Grant 1991 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 41
29 Amber Neben 1975 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 41
30 Leigh Ann Ganzar 1989 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 56
31 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 56
32 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 56
33 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 56
34 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 56
35 Elinor Barker 1994 Drops + 56
36 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally UHC Cycling + 56
37 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 56
38 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 56
39 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 56
40 Whitney Allison 1988 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 56
41 Anet Barrera 1998 Swapit Agolico + 56
42 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 56
43 Erica Clevenger 1994 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 01:38
44 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 01:46
45 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:46
46 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 01:48
47 Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:48
48 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:48
49 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:48
50 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:48
51 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 01:48
52 Jessica Cerra 1982 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 01:48
53 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:48
54 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 01:58
55 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:22
56 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:46
57 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 03:27
58 Allie Legg 1989 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:26
59 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:26
60 Jasmin Duehring 1992 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:26
61 Jennifer Luebke 1986 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:26
62 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:26
63 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:26
64 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04:26
65 Brenda Andrea Santoyo 1996 Swapit Agolico + 06:39
66 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Swapit Agolico + 06:39
67 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:39
68 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 07:17
69 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 07:17
70 Laura Asencio 1998 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07:46
71 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:04
72 Ariadna Gutierrez 1991 Swapit Agolico + 08:33
73 Kendall Ryan 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 09:20
74 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 09:20
75 Liza Rachetto 1974 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 09:20
76 Lindsay Goldman 1984 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 09:57
77 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 09:57
78 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 09:57
79 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:57
80 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 09:57
81 Ana Sanabria 1990 Swapit Agolico + 09:57
82 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:57
83 Joscelin Lowden 1987 Drops + 11:48
84 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 11:48
DNF Inge Van der Heijden 1999 CCC - Liv
DNF Silvia Zanardi 2000 Bepink
DNF Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Virginie Perizzolo 1990 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops
DNF Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink
DNF Valentina Scandolara 1990 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 02:36:04
02 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 25
03 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 27
04 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 29
05 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 31
06 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 31
07 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 31
08 Emma White 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 31
09 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 32
10 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 33
11 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 33
12 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 33
13 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 33
14 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 33
15 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally UHC Cycling + 33
16 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 33
17 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 33
18 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 45
19 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 45
20 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 45
21 Chloé Dygert Owen 1997 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 45
22 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 51
23 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 52
24 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 54
25 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 54
26 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 54
27 Andrea Ramirez 1999 Swapit Agolico + 54
28 Emma Grant 1991 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 54
29 Amber Neben 1975 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 54
30 Leigh Ann Ganzar 1989 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 01:09
31 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:09
32 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 01:09
33 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:09
34 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:09
35 Elinor Barker 1994 Drops + 01:09
36 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:09
37 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
38 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:09
39 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 01:09
40 Whitney Allison 1988 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 01:09
41 Anet Barrera 1998 Swapit Agolico + 01:09
42 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 01:09
43 Erica Clevenger 1994 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 01:51
44 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 01:59
45 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:59
46 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 02:01
47 Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:01
48 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:01
49 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:01
50 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:01
51 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 02:01
52 Jessica Cerra 1982 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 02:01
53 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:01
54 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 02:11
55 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:35
56 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:59
57 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 03:40
58 Allie Legg 1989 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:39
59 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04:39
60 Jasmin Duehring 1992 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:39
61 Jennifer Luebke 1986 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:39
62 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:39
63 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:39
64 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04:39
65 Brenda Andrea Santoyo 1996 Swapit Agolico + 06:52
66 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Swapit Agolico + 06:52
67 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:52
68 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 07:30
69 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 07:30
70 Laura Asencio 1998 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07:59
71 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:17
72 Ariadna Gutierrez 1991 Swapit Agolico + 08:46
73 Kendall Ryan 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 09:33
74 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 09:33
75 Liza Rachetto 1974 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 09:33
76 Lindsay Goldman 1984 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 10:10
77 Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink + 10:10
78 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 10:10
79 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 10:10
80 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 10:10
81 Ana Sanabria 1990 Swapit Agolico + 10:10
82 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 10:10
83 Joscelin Lowden 1987 Drops + 12:01
84 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 12:01

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race
USA
01.stage Hills
96.5 km
Ventura -> Ventura
May 16th (2019)
Leader A.van der Breggen
Youth E.Balsamo
Points A.van der Breggen
Mountain B.Moreno Canchon
Combative L.Goldman