Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Cylance Cycling 03:19:57
02 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 00
03 Leigh Ann Ganzar Hagens Berman - Supermint + 00
04 Chloé Dygert Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 00
05 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 00
06 Lisa Klein Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
07 Lizzie Deignan Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
08 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
09 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 00
10 Sara Bergen Rally UHC Cycling + 00
11 Jannie Milena Salcedo Swapit Agolico + 00
12 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally UHC Cycling + 00
13 Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
14 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC - Liv + 00
15 Erica Clevenger Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 00
16 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
17 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
18 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
19 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
20 Clara Koppenburg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
21 Emma Grant Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 00
22 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
23 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
24 Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
25 Edwige Pitel Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
26 Marie-Soleil Blais Astana Women's Team + 00
27 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
28 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
29 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 00
30 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv + 00
31 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
32 Amber Neben Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
33 Jasmin Duehring Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 00
34 Lily Williams Hagens Berman - Supermint + 00
35 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 14
36 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 14
37 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 41
38 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 03:54
39 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 03:54
40 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 03:54
41 Jennifer Luebke Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 03:54
42 Deborah Paine Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 05:29
43 Lisa Brennauer WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 05:29
44 Marta Lach CCC - Liv + 05:29
45 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 05:29
46 Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing + 05:29
47 Abigail Mickey Rally UHC Cycling + 05:29
48 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 05:29
49 Laura Asencio WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 05:29
50 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 05:29
51 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez Astana Women's Team + 05:29
52 Silvia Persico Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:29
53 Emma White Rally UHC Cycling + 05:29
54 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:29
55 Heidi Franz Rally UHC Cycling + 05:29
56 Allie Legg Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 05:29
57 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:29
58 Chiara Perini Bepink + 05:29
59 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 05:29
60 Gillian Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 05:29
61 Ana Cristina Sanabria Swapit Agolico + 05:29
62 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 05:29
63 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 05:29
64 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Swapit Agolico + 05:29
65 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05:29
66 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05:29
67 Jessica Cerra Hagens Berman - Supermint + 05:29
68 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman - Supermint + 05:29
69 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman - Supermint + 05:29
70 Pernille Mathiesen Team Sunweb + 05:29
71 Susanne Andersen Team Sunweb + 05:29
72 Anna Christian Drops + 05:29
73 Elizabeth Holden Drops + 05:29
74 Megan Barker Drops + 05:29
75 Elinor Barker Drops + 05:29
76 Evy Kuijpers CCC - Liv + 05:29
DNF Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauretta Hanson Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Simona Frapporti Bepink
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 08:32:34
02 - Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 29
03 - Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC - Liv + 01:06
04 - Clara Koppenburg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
05 - Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:34
06 - Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:46
07 - Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally UHC Cycling + 01:58
08 - Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:12
09 - Emma Grant Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 02:15
10 - Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv + 02:28
11 - Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:32
12 - Amber Neben Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 02:37
13 - Edwige Pitel Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 02:44
14 - Lizzie Deignan Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:46
15 - Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 02:53
16 - Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 03:03
17 - Erica Magnaldi WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03:07
18 3 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 04:00
19 1 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
20 - Marta Cavalli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04:05
21 1 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 05:05
22 3 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 07:06
23 4 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Astana Women's Team + 07:56
24 1 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 08:45
25 3 Lisa Klein Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:48
26 3 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 09:03
27 3 Jasmin Duehring Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 09:07
28 5 Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:42
29 5 Marie-Soleil Blais Astana Women's Team + 10:11
30 6 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb + 10:47
31 7 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman - Supermint + 11:25
32 6 Erica Clevenger Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 12:00
33 7 Emma White Rally UHC Cycling + 12:48
34 7 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 12:48
35 5 Leigh Ann Ganzar Hagens Berman - Supermint + 12:59
36 5 Anna Christian Drops + 15:03
37 5 Elinor Barker Drops + 15:05
38 3 Lisa Brennauer WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15:48
39 5 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16:13
40 3 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 16:34
41 9 Sara Bergen Rally UHC Cycling + 17:40
42 3 Pernille Mathiesen Team Sunweb + 17:46
43 8 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 18:08
44 8 Lily Williams Hagens Berman - Supermint + 18:08
45 8 Chloé Dygert Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 18:15
46 5 Deborah Paine Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 18:32
47 8 Jannie Milena Salcedo Swapit Agolico + 18:38
48 6 Jessica Cerra Hagens Berman - Supermint + 19:24
49 6 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 19:36
50 5 Jennifer Luebke Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 20:27
51 5 Marta Lach CCC - Liv + 22:03
52 5 Heidi Franz Rally UHC Cycling + 22:41
53 3 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 22:51
54 5 Elizabeth Holden Drops + 23:09
55 1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 23:47
56 13 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 24:19
57 - Evy Kuijpers CCC - Liv + 24:43
58 - Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 25:00
59 - Silvia Persico Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 25:42
60 - Brenda Andrea Santoyo Swapit Agolico + 26:20
61 - Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 26:34
62 - Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 26:51
63 - Chiara Perini Bepink + 27:05
64 - Abigail Mickey Rally UHC Cycling + 27:09
65 - Allie Legg Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 27:38
66 - Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 27:38
67 - Ana Cristina Sanabria Swapit Agolico + 29:09
68 - Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 29:45
69 1 Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing + 29:51
70 1 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman - Supermint + 30:27
71 2 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 30:55
72 2 Laura Asencio WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 32:47
73 2 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez Astana Women's Team + 33:09
74 2 Gillian Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 34:08
75 2 Megan Barker Drops + 34:15
76 2 Susanne Andersen Team Sunweb + 34:50
Info
Nations USA
Date May 18th
Where Santa Clarita -> Pasadena
What 03.Stage
Distance 126 km
Leader A.van der Breggen
Youth J.Labous
Points A.van der Breggen
Mountain B.Moreno Canchon