Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 08:32:34
02 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 29
03 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 01:06
04 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
05 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:34
06 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:46
07 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:58
08 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:12
09 Emma Grant 1991 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 02:15
10 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 02:28
11 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:32
12 Amber Neben 1975 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 02:37
13 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 02:44
14 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:46
15 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 02:53
16 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 03:03
17 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03:07
18 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 04:00
19 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 04:02
20 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04:05
21 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 05:05
22 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 07:06
23 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon 1992 Astana Women's Team + 07:56
24 Anet Barrera 1998 Swapit Agolico + 08:45
25 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:48
26 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 09:03
27 Jasmin Duehring 1992 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 09:07
28 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09:42
29 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 10:11
30 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 10:47
31 Whitney Allison 1988 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 11:25
32 Erica Clevenger 1994 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 12:00
33 Emma White 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:48
34 Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 12:48
35 Leigh Ann Ganzar 1989 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 12:59
36 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 15:03
37 Elinor Barker 1994 Drops + 15:05
38 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15:48
39 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 16:13
40 Andrea Ramirez 1999 Swapit Agolico + 16:34
41 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally UHC Cycling + 17:40
42 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 17:46
43 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 18:08
44 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 18:08
45 Chloé Dygert Owen 1997 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 18:15
46 Deborah Paine 1997 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 18:32
47 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Swapit Agolico + 18:38
48 Jessica Cerra 1982 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 19:24
49 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 19:36
50 Jennifer Luebke 1986 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 20:27
51 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 22:03
52 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally UHC Cycling + 22:41
53 Ariadna Gutierrez 1991 Swapit Agolico + 22:51
54 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 23:09
55 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 23:47
56 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 24:19
57 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 24:43
58 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 25:00
59 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 25:42
60 Brenda Andrea Santoyo 1996 Swapit Agolico + 26:20
61 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 26:34
62 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 26:51
63 Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink + 27:05
64 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 27:09
65 Allie Legg 1989 Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 27:38
66 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 27:38
67 Ana Sanabria 1990 Swapit Agolico + 29:09
68 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 29:45
69 Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 29:51
70 Liza Rachetto 1974 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 30:27
71 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 30:55
72 Laura Asencio 1998 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 32:47
73 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 33:09
74 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 34:08
75 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 34:15
76 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 34:50
DNF Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink
DNF Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink
DNF Silvia Zanardi 2000 Bepink
DNF Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Inge Van der Heijden 1999 CCC - Liv
DNF Virginie Perizzolo 1990 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Valentina Scandolara 1990 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Joscelin Lowden 1987 Drops
DNF Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops
DNF Lindsay Goldman 1984 Hagens Berman - Supermint
DNF Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb
DNF Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Kendall Ryan 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women