Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Chongming Island | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes Parkhotel Valkenburg 02:29:29
02 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
03 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
04 Lucy van der Haar Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
05 Marta Tagliaferro Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
06 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 00
07 Tatsiana Sharakova Minsk Cycling Club + 00
08 Saartje Vandenbroucke Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
09 Demi De Jong Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
10 Valeriya Kononenko Lviv Cycling Team + 00
11 Monique van de Ree BTC City Ljubljana + 00
12 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton - Scott + 00
13 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
14 Pascale Jeuland Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
15 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
16 Thi That Nguyen Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
17 Lara Vieceli WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
18 Kelly Markus Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
19 Lea Lin Teutenberg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
20 Lonneke Uneken Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
21 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 00
22 Jutatip Maneephan Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
23 Jiajun Sun China + 00
24 Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana + 00
25 Xisha Zhao China Liv Pro Cycling + 00
26 Sarah Rijkes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
27 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
28 Victoire Berteau Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
29 Hanna Tserah Minsk Cycling Club + 00
30 Alexandra Goncharova Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
31 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
32 Teresa Ripoll Sabate Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00
33 Francesca Balducci Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
34 Danique Braam Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
35 Ingvild Gåskjenn Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
36 Yixian Pu China Liv Pro Cycling + 00
37 Zixin Liu China + 00
38 Rozanne Slik Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
39 Talsa Naskovich Minsk Cycling Club + 00
40 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
41 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez Team Illuminate + 00
42 Belen Lopez Morales Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00
43 Olena Sharga Lviv Cycling Team + 00
44 Alina Abramenka Minsk Cycling Club + 00
45 Mónika Király Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
46 Marketa Hajkova Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
47 Supaksorn Nuntana Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
48 Sarocha Kamonkorn Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
49 Chaniporn Batriya Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
50 Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 00
51 Xiuyan Lu China + 00
52 Kulacha Chairin Team Illuminate + 00
53 Ekaterina Knebeleva Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
54 Jiaqi Li China Liv Pro Cycling + 00
55 Maaike Boogaard BTC City Ljubljana + 00
56 Annelies Dom Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
57 Anna Nahirna Lviv Cycling Team + 00
58 Anna Potokina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
59 Hayley Simmonds BTC City Ljubljana + 00
60 Chanpeng Nontasin Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
61 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
62 Urska Bravec BTC City Ljubljana + 00
63 Wing Yee Leung Hong Kong + 00
64 Mei Lu China + 00
65 Yao Pang Hong Kong + 00
66 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
67 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 00
68 Renata Baymetova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
69 Yuan Sun China + 00
70 Anna Badegruber WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
71 Daniela Reis Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
72 Qianyu Yang Hong Kong + 06
73 Esther Van Veen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
74 Chantal Hoffmann Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 08
75 Peixiao Wu China Liv Pro Cycling + 08
76 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20
77 Daphne Karagianis Team Illuminate + 05:59
78 Oxana Kliachina Lviv Cycling Team + 07:23
79 Siying Lu China Liv Pro Cycling + 07:25
80 Hoi Wah Leung Hong Kong + 07:25
81 Sze Wing Ng Hong Kong + 07:25
82 Anastasia Chursina BTC City Ljubljana + 07:25
83 Gulnaz Badykova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 07:25
84 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:25
85 Janine van der Meer Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:25
86 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:25
87 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 07:25
88 Yesi Tatiana Duenas Gomez Team Illuminate + 07:25
89 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:25
90 Noemi Ferre Fernandez Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:25
91 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate + 07:25
92 Elisabet Escursell Valero Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:25
93 Dolores Gomez Ramos Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:25
94 Hongyu Liang China Liv Pro Cycling + 07:25
95 Yin Yu Ma Hong Kong + 07:25
96 Nastassia Kiptsikava Minsk Cycling Club + 07:25
OOT Phetdarin Somrat Thailand Women's Cycling Team
DNF Grace Garner Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott
Pos Name Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes Parkhotel Valkenburg 02:29:14
02 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 07
03 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11
04 Jutatip Maneephan Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 11
05 Marta Tagliaferro Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 14
06 Lucy van der Haar Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15
07 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 15
08 Tatsiana Sharakova Minsk Cycling Club + 15
09 Saartje Vandenbroucke Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
10 Demi De Jong Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
11 Valeriya Kononenko Lviv Cycling Team + 15
12 Monique van de Ree BTC City Ljubljana + 15
13 Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton - Scott + 15
14 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 15
15 Pascale Jeuland Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
16 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
17 Thi That Nguyen Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
18 Lara Vieceli WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
19 Kelly Markus Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
20 Lea Lin Teutenberg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
21 Lonneke Uneken Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15
22 Hanna Solovey Lviv Cycling Team + 15
23 Jiajun Sun + 15
24 Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana + 15
25 Xisha Zhao China Liv Pro Cycling + 15
26 Sarah Rijkes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
27 Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
28 Victoire Berteau Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
29 Hanna Tserah Minsk Cycling Club + 15
30 Alexandra Goncharova Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
31 Pernille Larsen Feldmann Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15
32 Teresa Ripoll Sabate Massi - Tactic Women Team + 15
33 Francesca Balducci Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
34 Danique Braam Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
35 Ingvild Gåskjenn Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15
36 Yixian Pu China Liv Pro Cycling + 15
37 Zixin Liu + 15
38 Rozanne Slik Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 15
39 Talsa Naskovich Minsk Cycling Club + 15
40 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 15
41 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez Team Illuminate + 15
42 Belen Lopez Morales Massi - Tactic Women Team + 15
43 Olena Sharga Lviv Cycling Team + 15
44 Alina Abramenka Minsk Cycling Club + 15
45 Mónika Király Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
46 Marketa Hajkova Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
47 Supaksorn Nuntana Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 15
48 Sarocha Kamonkorn Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 15
49 Chaniporn Batriya Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 15
50 Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 15
51 Xiuyan Lu + 15
52 Kulacha Chairin Team Illuminate + 15
53 Ekaterina Knebeleva Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 15
54 Jiaqi Li China Liv Pro Cycling + 15
55 Maaike Boogaard BTC City Ljubljana + 15
56 Annelies Dom Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
57 Anna Nahirna Lviv Cycling Team + 15
58 Anna Potokina Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
59 Hayley Simmonds BTC City Ljubljana + 15
60 Chanpeng Nontasin Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 15
61 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 15
62 Urska Bravec BTC City Ljubljana + 15
63 Wing Yee Leung + 15
64 Mei Lu + 15
65 Yao Pang + 15
66 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
67 Julia Biryukova Lviv Cycling Team + 15
68 Renata Baymetova Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 15
69 Yuan Sun + 15
70 Anna Badegruber WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
71 Daniela Reis Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
72 Qianyu Yang + 21
73 Esther Van Veen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21
74 Chantal Hoffmann Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 23
75 Peixiao Wu China Liv Pro Cycling + 23
76 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35
77 Daphne Karagianis Team Illuminate + 06:14
78 Oxana Kliachina Lviv Cycling Team + 07:38
79 Siying Lu China Liv Pro Cycling + 07:40
80 Hoi Wah Leung + 07:40
81 Anastasia Chursina BTC City Ljubljana + 07:40
82 Gulnaz Badykova Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 07:40
83 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:40
84 Janine van der Meer Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:40
85 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:40
86 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 07:40
87 Yesi Tatiana Duenas Gomez Team Illuminate + 07:40
88 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:40
89 Noemi Ferre Fernandez Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:40
90 Lexie Millard Team Illuminate + 07:40
91 Elisabet Escursell Valero Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:40
92 Hongyu Liang China Liv Pro Cycling + 07:40
93 Yin Yu Ma + 07:40
94 Nastassia Kiptsikava Minsk Cycling Club + 07:40
95 Sze Wing Ng + 08:00
96 Dolores Gomez Ramos Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08:00
Info
Nations China
Date May 9th
Where New Park City -> New Park City
What 01.Stage
Distance 102.7 km
Leader L.Wiebes
Youth L.Wiebes
Points L.Wiebes
Mountain N.Kessler