Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Tour of Chongming Island

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg 02:29:29
02 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
03 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
04 Lucy van der Haar 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
05 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
06 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
07 Tatsiana Sharakova 1984 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
08 Saartje Vandenbroucke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
09 Demi De Jong 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
10 Valeriya Kononenko 1990 Lviv Cycling Team + 00
11 Monique van de Ree 1988 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
12 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
13 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
14 Pascale Jeuland 1987 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
15 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
16 Thi That Nguyen 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
17 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Kelly Markus 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
19 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
20 Lonneke Uneken 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
21 Hanna Solovey 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 00
22 Jutatip Maneephan 1988 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
23 Jiajun Sun 1996 China + 00
24 Mia Radotic 1984 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
25 Xisha Zhao 1992 China Liv Pro Cycling + 00
26 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
28 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
29 Hanna Tserah 1998 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
30 Alexandra Goncharova 1992 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
31 Pernille Larsen Feldmann 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
32 Teresa Ripoll Sabate 1997 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00
33 Francesca Balducci 1996 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
34 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
35 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
36 Yixian Pu 1992 China Liv Pro Cycling + 00
37 Zixin Liu - China + 00
38 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
39 Talsa Naskovich 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
40 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
41 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez 1995 Team Illuminate + 00
42 Belen Lopez Morales 1984 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 00
43 Olena Sharga 1986 Lviv Cycling Team + 00
44 Alina Abramenka 2000 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
45 Mónika Király 1983 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
46 Marketa Hajkova 2000 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
47 Supaksorn Nuntana 1989 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
48 Sarocha Kamonkorn 1997 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
49 Chaniporn Batriya 1999 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
50 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
51 Xiuyan Lu - China + 00
52 Kulacha Chairin 1988 Team Illuminate + 00
53 Ekaterina Knebeleva 1996 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
54 Jiaqi Li 1995 China Liv Pro Cycling + 00
55 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
56 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
57 Anna Nahirna 1988 Lviv Cycling Team + 00
58 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 00
59 Hayley Simmonds 1988 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
60 Chanpeng Nontasin 1984 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 00
61 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
62 Urska Bravec 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
63 Wing Yee Leung 1996 Hong Kong + 00
64 Mei Lu 1997 China + 00
65 Yao Pang 1995 Hong Kong + 00
66 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
67 Julia Biryukova 1998 Lviv Cycling Team + 00
68 Renata Baymetova 1998 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 00
69 Yuan Sun - China + 00
70 Anna Badegruber 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
72 Qianyu Yang 1993 Hong Kong + 06
73 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06
74 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 08
75 Peixiao Wu 1996 China Liv Pro Cycling + 08
76 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20
77 Daphne Karagianis 1985 Team Illuminate + 05:59
78 Oxana Kliachina 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 07:23
79 Siying Lu 1996 China Liv Pro Cycling + 07:25
80 Hoi Wah Leung 1998 Hong Kong + 07:25
81 Sze Wing Ng - Hong Kong + 07:25
82 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 07:25
83 Gulnaz Badykova 1994 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 07:25
84 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:25
85 Janine van der Meer 1994 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:25
86 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:25
87 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:25
88 Yesi Tatiana Duenas Gomez 1998 Team Illuminate + 07:25
89 Nicolle Bruderer 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:25
90 Noemi Ferre Fernandez 1991 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:25
91 Lexie Millard 1993 Team Illuminate + 07:25
92 Elisabet Escursell Valero 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:25
93 Dolores Gomez Ramos 1999 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:25
94 Hongyu Liang 1990 China Liv Pro Cycling + 07:25
95 Yin Yu Ma 1999 Hong Kong + 07:25
96 Nastassia Kiptsikava 1999 Minsk Cycling Club + 07:25
OOT Phetdarin Somrat 1995 Thailand Women's Cycling Team
DNF Grace Garner 1997 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg 02:29:14
02 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 07
03 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11
04 Jutatip Maneephan 1988 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 11
05 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 14
06 Lucy van der Haar 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15
07 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 15
08 Tatsiana Sharakova 1984 Minsk Cycling Club + 15
09 Saartje Vandenbroucke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
10 Demi De Jong 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
11 Valeriya Kononenko 1990 Lviv Cycling Team + 15
12 Monique van de Ree 1988 BTC City Ljubljana + 15
13 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 15
14 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 15
15 Pascale Jeuland 1987 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
16 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
17 Thi That Nguyen 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
18 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
19 Kelly Markus 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
20 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
21 Lonneke Uneken 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15
22 Hanna Solovey 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 15
23 Jiajun Sun 1996 China + 15
24 Mia Radotic 1984 BTC City Ljubljana + 15
25 Xisha Zhao 1992 China Liv Pro Cycling + 15
26 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
27 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
28 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
29 Hanna Tserah 1998 Minsk Cycling Club + 15
30 Alexandra Goncharova 1992 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
31 Pernille Larsen Feldmann 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15
32 Teresa Ripoll Sabate 1997 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 15
33 Francesca Balducci 1996 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
34 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
35 Ingvild Gĺskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15
36 Yixian Pu 1992 China Liv Pro Cycling + 15
37 Zixin Liu - China + 15
38 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 15
39 Talsa Naskovich 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 15
40 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 15
41 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez 1995 Team Illuminate + 15
42 Belen Lopez Morales 1984 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 15
43 Olena Sharga 1986 Lviv Cycling Team + 15
44 Alina Abramenka 2000 Minsk Cycling Club + 15
45 Mónika Király 1983 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
46 Marketa Hajkova 2000 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
47 Supaksorn Nuntana 1989 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 15
48 Sarocha Kamonkorn 1997 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 15
49 Chaniporn Batriya 1999 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 15
50 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 15
51 Xiuyan Lu - China + 15
52 Kulacha Chairin 1988 Team Illuminate + 15
53 Ekaterina Knebeleva 1996 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 15
54 Jiaqi Li 1995 China Liv Pro Cycling + 15
55 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 15
56 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15
57 Anna Nahirna 1988 Lviv Cycling Team + 15
58 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 15
59 Hayley Simmonds 1988 BTC City Ljubljana + 15
60 Chanpeng Nontasin 1984 Thailand Women's Cycling Team + 15
61 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 15
62 Urska Bravec 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 15
63 Wing Yee Leung 1996 Hong Kong + 15
64 Mei Lu 1997 China + 15
65 Yao Pang 1995 Hong Kong + 15
66 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
67 Julia Biryukova 1998 Lviv Cycling Team + 15
68 Renata Baymetova 1998 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 15
69 Yuan Sun - China + 15
70 Anna Badegruber 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15
71 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15
72 Qianyu Yang 1993 Hong Kong + 21
73 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21
74 Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 23
75 Peixiao Wu 1996 China Liv Pro Cycling + 23
76 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35
77 Daphne Karagianis 1985 Team Illuminate + 06:14
78 Oxana Kliachina 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 07:38
79 Siying Lu 1996 China Liv Pro Cycling + 07:40
80 Hoi Wah Leung 1998 Hong Kong + 07:40
81 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 07:40
82 Gulnaz Badykova 1994 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 07:40
83 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:40
84 Janine van der Meer 1994 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:40
85 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:40
86 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:40
87 Yesi Tatiana Duenas Gomez 1998 Team Illuminate + 07:40
88 Nicolle Bruderer 1993 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 07:40
89 Noemi Ferre Fernandez 1991 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:40
90 Lexie Millard 1993 Team Illuminate + 07:40
91 Elisabet Escursell Valero 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 07:40
92 Hongyu Liang 1990 China Liv Pro Cycling + 07:40
93 Yin Yu Ma 1999 Hong Kong + 07:40
94 Nastassia Kiptsikava 1999 Minsk Cycling Club + 07:40
95 Sze Wing Ng - Hong Kong + 08:00
96 Dolores Gomez Ramos 1999 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08:00

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Chongming Island
China
01.stage Flat
102.7 km
New Park City -> New Park City
May 9th (2019)
Leader L.Wiebes
Youth L.Wiebes
Points L.Wiebes
Mountain N.Kessler