Vuelta España Femenina

WorldTour, Stage race, 5th stage, 2nd May 2024, Spain

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vollering DemiTeam SD Worx-Protime 50 03:09:52
2 Kastelijn YaraFenix-Deceuninck 40 + 28
3 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek 30 + 28
4 Muzic EvitaFDJ-SUEZ 25 + 39
5 Gigante SarahAG Insurance-Soudal Team 20 + 41
6 Bauernfeind RicardaCANYON//SRAM Racing 18 + 44
7 Markus RiejanneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 15 + 44
8 Labous JulietteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 10 + 47
9 Cadzow KimEF Education-Cannondale 8 + 57
10 Rooijakkers PaulienaFenix-Deceuninck 6 + 01:08
11 Faulkner KristenEF Education-Cannondale + 01:12
12 de Jong ThalitaLotto Dstny Ladies + 01:12
13 Reusser MarlenTeam SD Worx-Protime + 01:13
14 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni + 01:18
15 Fisher-Black NiamhTeam SD Worx-Protime + 01:24
16 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:30
17 Gåskjenn IngvildLiv AlUla Jayco + 01:38
18 Garcia MaviLiv AlUla Jayco + 01:50
19 Niedermaier AntoniaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:52
20 Magnaldi EricaUAE Team ADQ + 01:54
21 Lippert LianeMovistar Team + 01:54
22 Ivanchenko AlenaUAE Team ADQ + 02:01
23 Spratt AmandaLidl-Trek + 02:02
24 Christie HenriettaHuman Powered Health + 02:05
25 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck + 02:14
26 Vos MarianneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:22
27 Perekitko KarolinaWinspace + 02:22
28 Smulders SilkeLiv AlUla Jayco + 02:22
29 van Alphen AniekFenix-Deceuninck + 02:33
30 Baril OliviaMovistar Team + 02:36
31 Schweikart AileenLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:42
32 Silvestri DeboraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:48
33 Marturano GretaFenix-Deceuninck + 02:55
34 Jansen ElineVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 02:55
35 Dronova TamaraRoland + 03:09
36 Dijkstra AnnekeVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 03:14
37 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ + 03:44
38 Andersson CarolineLiv AlUla Jayco + 03:53
39 Koppenburg ClaraEF Education-Cannondale + 04:11
40 Vallieres Mill MagdeleineEF Education-Cannondale + 04:11
41 Benito MireiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 04:11
42 Quagliotto NadiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 05:05
43 Van De Velde JulieAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 05:28
44 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:06
45 von Berswordt SophieTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:06
46 van Agt EvaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:06
47 Meijering MareilleMovistar Team + 06:06
48 Bredewold MischaTeam SD Worx-Protime + 06:06
49 Swinkels KarlijnUAE Team ADQ + 06:06
50 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:25
51 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:25
52 Gilabert Vilaplana ArianaEneicat-CM Team + 07:03
53 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek + 07:03
54 Allione MarineWinspace + 07:08
55 Schoens QuintyVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 07:16
56 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol + 07:16
57 Campos DanielaEneicat-CM Team + 07:18
58 Ewers VeronicaEF Education-Cannondale + 07:30
59 Magalhães Ana VitoriaBePink-Bongioanni + 07:30
60 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni + 07:36
61 Biriukova YuliiaHuman Powered Health + 07:41
62 Demey ValerieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 07:46
63 Abgrall NoémieWinspace + 07:48
64 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ + 07:49
65 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:51
66 Vettorello GiorgiaRoland + 08:27
67 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni + 08:32
68 Vigilia AlessiaFDJ-SUEZ + 08:34
69 Kraak AmberFDJ-SUEZ + 08:34
70 Demay CoralieFDJ-SUEZ + 08:34
71 Lind MagdaleneTeam Coop-Repsol + 08:44
72 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ + 08:54
73 Molenaar LauraVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
74 Tomasi LauraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 08:54
75 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health + 08:54
76 Amialiusik AlenaUAE Team ADQ + 09:28
77 Perkins FloraFenix-Deceuninck + 09:50
78 Schrempf CarinaFenix-Deceuninck + 09:50
79 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health + 09:57
80 Dale StineTeam Coop-Repsol + 10:22
81 Smith AbiTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10:53
82 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 11:25
83 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 11:25
84 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol + 11:28
85 Gielkens EsmeeLotto Dstny Ladies + 11:41
86 Eric JelenaMovistar Team + 11:43
87 Gutierrez SheylaMovistar Team + 11:43
88 Christoforou AntriRoland + 12:28
89 Chapman BrodieLidl-Trek + 12:49
90 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 12:49
91 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx-Protime + 12:49
92 Jencusova NoraBePink-Bongioanni + 12:56
93 De Keersmaeker AudreyLotto Dstny Ladies + 13:34
94 Martín SaraMovistar Team + 13:34
95 Cecchini ElenaTeam SD Worx-Protime + 13:34
96 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek + 13:34
97 Aintila WilmaLotto Dstny Ladies + 13:34
98 Coles-Lyster MaggieRoland + 13:34
99 Basilico ValentinaEneicat-CM Team + 13:34
100 Zanardi SilviaHuman Powered Health + 13:34
101 Tonetti CristinaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 13:34
102 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime + 14:17
103 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:17
104 Barbieri RacheleTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:17
105 Vargas CarolinaEneicat-CM Team + 15:26
106 Tang XinWinspace + 15:50
107 van Rooijen ElineTeam Coop-Repsol + 16:10
108 Docx MiekeLotto Dstny Ladies + 16:25
109 Alzate AndreaEneicat-CM Team + 17:22
110 Jackson AlisonEF Education-Cannondale + 17:22
111 Arens MaureenLotto Dstny Ladies + 19:18
112 Nerlo AurelaWinspace + 19:18
113 Kiesenhofer AnnaRoland + 19:18
114 Eraso Lasa IdoiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:18
115 Oyarbide LourdesLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:18
116 Valentin ConstanceWinspace + 19:18
117 Bastiaenssen FauveLotto Dstny Ladies + 19:18
118 Louw AnyaAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 19:18
119 San Justo ClaudiaEneicat-CM Team + 19:18
120 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol + 19:18
121 Campbell TenielLiv AlUla Jayco + 19:29
122 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco + 19:29
123 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco + 19:32
124 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 19:32
125 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 19:32
126 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 19:56
127 Pozzobon BeatriceBePink-Bongioanni + 19:56
DNF Raaijmakers MaritHuman Powered Health
DNF Hartmann ElenaRoland
DNF Neumanova TerezaUAE Team ADQ
Pos Rider Team Time
1 6 Vollering DemiTeam SD Worx-Protime13:09:45
2 2 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek+ 31
3 3 Markus RiejanneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 53
4 1 Faulkner KristenEF Education-Cannondale+ 01:10
5 7 Labous JulietteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:13
6 2 Reusser MarlenTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:23
7 2 Fisher-Black NiamhTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:34
8 2 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:47
9 8 Vos MarianneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 02:07
10 1 Smulders SilkeLiv AlUla Jayco+ 02:41
11 14 Muzic EvitaFDJ-SUEZ+ 02:48
12 8 Bauernfeind RicardaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 02:52
13 2 Magnaldi EricaUAE Team ADQ+ 03:03
14 12 Cadzow KimEF Education-Cannondale+ 03:04
15 19 Kastelijn YaraFenix-Deceuninck+ 03:10
16 15 Gigante SarahAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 03:13
17 19 Rooijakkers PaulienaFenix-Deceuninck+ 03:56
18 9 Garcia MaviLiv AlUla Jayco+ 04:00
19 3 Niedermaier AntoniaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 04:00
20 3 Spratt AmandaLidl-Trek+ 04:02
21 7 Lippert LianeMovistar Team+ 04:06
22 8 Gåskjenn IngvildLiv AlUla Jayco+ 04:09
23 26 de Jong ThalitaLotto Dstny Ladies+ 04:23
24 3 Baril OliviaMovistar Team+ 04:44
25 15 Ivanchenko AlenaUAE Team ADQ+ 04:57
26 11 van Alphen AniekFenix-Deceuninck+ 05:21
27 11 Marturano GretaFenix-Deceuninck+ 05:43
28 19 Schweikart AileenLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 05:46
29 10 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ+ 05:47
30 3 Dronova TamaraRoland+ 05:51
31 14 Silvestri DeboraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 05:52
32 12 Jansen ElineVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 05:56
33 9 Vallieres Mill MagdeleineEF Education-Cannondale+ 06:20
34 21 Bredewold MischaTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 06:57
35 21 von Berswordt SophieTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 06:58
36 20 Dijkstra AnnekeVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 07:25
37 14 Koppenburg ClaraEF Education-Cannondale+ 07:25
38 17 Andersson CarolineLiv AlUla Jayco+ 08:01
39 23 van Agt EvaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 08:06
40 6 Quagliotto NadiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 08:09
41 12 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 08:23
42 3 Swinkels KarlijnUAE Team ADQ+ 08:52
43 11 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 09:03
44 26 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek+ 09:03
45 15 Christie HenriettaHuman Powered Health+ 09:13
46 3 Schoens QuintyVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 10:17
47 24 Kraak AmberFDJ-SUEZ+ 10:43
48 6 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 11:46
49 8 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ+ 11:50
50 8 Amialiusik AlenaUAE Team ADQ+ 12:28
51 16 Perkins FloraFenix-Deceuninck+ 12:38
52 50 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 12:43
53 3 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health+ 13:10
54 4 Ewers VeronicaEF Education-Cannondale+ 14:21
55 6 Allione MarineWinspace+ 14:40
56 16 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni+ 15:25
57 2 Tomasi LauraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 15:53
58 6 Chapman BrodieLidl-Trek+ 16:26
59 11 Cecchini ElenaTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 16:44
60 3 Benito MireiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 16:47
61 8 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek+ 17:11
62 5 Gutierrez SheylaMovistar Team+ 17:15
63 58 Jackson AlisonEF Education-Cannondale+ 17:30
64 2 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol+ 20:06
65 8 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 20:42
66 3 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ+ 20:55
67 4 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health+ 22:17
68 22 Perekitko KarolinaWinspace+ 22:31
69 2 Schrempf CarinaFenix-Deceuninck+ 22:48
70 8 Meijering MareilleMovistar Team+ 22:56
71 7 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 24:07
72 7 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 24:07
73 7 Demey ValerieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 24:52
74 13 Van De Velde JulieAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 25:18
75 21 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck+ 25:29
76 6 Aintila WilmaLotto Dstny Ladies+ 26:55
77 5 Vigilia AlessiaFDJ-SUEZ+ 27:15
78 3 Eric JelenaMovistar Team+ 27:26
79 13 Campos DanielaEneicat-CM Team+ 27:43
80 13 Magalhães Ana VitoriaBePink-Bongioanni+ 27:59
81 4 Molenaar LauraVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 28:27
82 9 Vettorello GiorgiaRoland+ 28:39
83 9 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 28:42
84 3 Smith AbiTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 29:29
85 4 Dale StineTeam Coop-Repsol+ 30:22
86 9 Barbieri RacheleTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 30:39
87 11 Biriukova YuliiaHuman Powered Health+ 31:18
88 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol+ 31:28
89 11 Gilabert Vilaplana ArianaEneicat-CM Team+ 31:43
90 28 Campbell TenielLiv AlUla Jayco+ 32:03
91 8 Martín SaraMovistar Team+ 32:18
92 9 Abgrall NoémieWinspace+ 32:22
93 25 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 32:33
94 8 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni+ 33:08
95 19 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 36:09
96 17 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 36:32
97 Tonetti CristinaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 37:05
98 1 De Keersmaeker AudreyLotto Dstny Ladies+ 37:12
99 15 Louw AnyaAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 38:22
100 6 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 42:16
101 4 Coles-Lyster MaggieRoland+ 43:09
102 8 Lind MagdaleneTeam Coop-Repsol+ 43:13
103 3 Zanardi SilviaHuman Powered Health+ 43:40
104 3 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 45:05
105 4 Jencusova NoraBePink-Bongioanni+ 46:13
106 3 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol+ 46:41
107 3 Valentin ConstanceWinspace+ 47:14
108 11 Demay CoralieFDJ-SUEZ+ 47:50
109 2 Christoforou AntriRoland+ 48:25
110 2 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek+ 48:48
111 4 Vargas CarolinaEneicat-CM Team+ 52:31
112 10 Gielkens EsmeeLotto Dstny Ladies+ 53:44
113 3 van Rooijen ElineTeam Coop-Repsol+ 53:54
114 6 Basilico ValentinaEneicat-CM Team+ 54:34
115 1 Bastiaenssen FauveLotto Dstny Ladies+ 55:44
116 3 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco+ 55:51
117 Arens MaureenLotto Dstny Ladies+ 57:03
118 Oyarbide LourdesLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 57:36
119 2 Alzate AndreaEneicat-CM Team+ 59:11
120 8 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni+ 01:00:33
121 3 Tang XinWinspace+ 01:03:38
122 3 Docx MiekeLotto Dstny Ladies+ 01:05:07
123 Nerlo AurelaWinspace+ 01:06:00
124 2 Eraso Lasa IdoiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:08:14
125 2 Pozzobon BeatriceBePink-Bongioanni+ 01:11:25
126 3 Kiesenhofer AnnaRoland+ 01:16:03
127 3 San Justo ClaudiaEneicat-CM Team+ 01:26:52
Pos Rider Team Points
1 1 Vos MarianneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 115
2 1 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx-Protime 103
3 1 Faulkner KristenEF Education-Cannondale 63
4 1 Jackson AlisonEF Education-Cannondale 62
5 Markus RiejanneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 52
6 Vollering DemiTeam SD Worx-Protime 50
7 10 Swinkels KarlijnUAE Team ADQ 45
8 6 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek 44
9 3 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ 35
10 3 Gåskjenn IngvildLiv AlUla Jayco 34
11 25 Kastelijn YaraFenix-Deceuninck 32
12 4 Baril OliviaMovistar Team 32
13 3 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 30
14 5 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco 30
15 4 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCANYON//SRAM Racing 26
16 4 Dijkstra AnnekeVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team 25
17 4 Benito MireiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team 25
18 3 Perkins FloraFenix-Deceuninck 24
19 3 Smulders SilkeLiv AlUla Jayco 22
20 2 Reusser MarlenTeam SD Worx-Protime 21
21 7 Bredewold MischaTeam SD Worx-Protime 20
22 3 Andersson CarolineLiv AlUla Jayco 20
23 3 Labous JulietteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 19
24 Muzic EvitaFDJ-SUEZ 18
25 Gigante SarahAG Insurance-Soudal Team 16
26 7 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health 16
27 7 Gutierrez SheylaMovistar Team 16
28 Bauernfeind RicardaCANYON//SRAM Racing 14
29 7 Vettorello GiorgiaRoland 14
30 9 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing 14
31 8 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 12
32 1 de Jong ThalitaLotto Dstny Ladies 10
33 9 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek 10
34 7 Kraak AmberFDJ-SUEZ 9
35 Cadzow KimEF Education-Cannondale 8
36 Rooijakkers PaulienaFenix-Deceuninck 7
37 8 Vallieres Mill MagdeleineEF Education-Cannondale 7
38 8 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ 6
39 8 Magnaldi EricaUAE Team ADQ 5
40 8 Lippert LianeMovistar Team 5
41 7 van Agt EvaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 4
42 7 Fisher-Black NiamhTeam SD Worx-Protime 3
43 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni 2
Pos Team Time
1 Team SD Worx-Protime 38:53:40
2 2 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:27
3 2 Liv AlUla Jayco + 05:13
4 1 EF Education-Cannondale + 05:32
5 3 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:17
6 5 Fenix-Deceuninck + 07:33
7 1 Lidl-Trek + 10:37
8 1 Movistar Team + 11:52
9 UAE Team ADQ + 12:01
10 2 Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 14:34
11 3 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:39
12 2 FDJ-SUEZ + 16:01
13 VolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 18:37
14 Human Powered Health + 32:58
15 AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 34:07
16 Roland + 54:23
17 Lotto Dstny Ladies + 01:01:10
18 1 Winspace + 01:02:44
19 1 BePink-Bongioanni + 01:04:30
20 2 Team Coop-Repsol + 01:06:49
21 Eneicat-CM Team + 01:42:54

Information