Vuelta España Femenina

WorldTour, Stage race, 3rd stage, 30th April 2024, Spain

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vos MarianneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 50 03:46:52
2 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 40 + 00
3 Baril OliviaMovistar Team 30 + 00
4 Gåskjenn IngvildLiv AlUla Jayco 25 + 00
5 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health 20 + 00
6 Perkins FloraFenix-Deceuninck 18 + 00
7 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 15 + 00
8 Andersson CarolineLiv AlUla Jayco 10 + 00
9 Bredewold MischaTeam SD Worx-Protime 8 + 00
10 Vallieres Mill MagdeleineEF Education-Cannondale 6 + 00
11 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ + 00
12 Lippert LianeMovistar Team + 00
13 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
14 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek + 00
15 Kraak AmberFDJ-SUEZ + 00
16 Fisher-Black NiamhTeam SD Worx-Protime + 00
17 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
18 Raaijmakers MaritHuman Powered Health + 00
19 Dronova TamaraRoland + 00
20 Jansen ElineVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Vollering DemiTeam SD Worx-Protime + 00
22 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx-Protime + 00
23 Kastelijn YaraFenix-Deceuninck + 00
24 Reusser MarlenTeam SD Worx-Protime + 00
25 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
26 Labous JulietteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
27 Garcia MaviLiv AlUla Jayco + 00
28 Markus RiejanneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
29 van Alphen AniekFenix-Deceuninck + 00
30 Spratt AmandaLidl-Trek + 00
31 van Agt EvaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
32 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health + 00
33 Bauernfeind RicardaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
34 Jackson AlisonEF Education-Cannondale + 00
35 Faulkner KristenEF Education-Cannondale + 00
36 Schoens QuintyVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
37 Magalhães Ana VitoriaBePink-Bongioanni + 00
38 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni + 00
39 Silvestri DeboraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 00
40 Dijkstra AnnekeVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
41 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ + 00
42 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
43 Aintila WilmaLotto Dstny Ladies + 00
44 Rooijakkers PaulienaFenix-Deceuninck + 00
45 Marturano GretaFenix-Deceuninck + 00
46 Demey ValerieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
47 Campos DanielaEneicat-CM Team + 00
48 Schrempf CarinaFenix-Deceuninck + 00
49 Niedermaier AntoniaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
50 Ivanchenko AlenaUAE Team ADQ + 00
51 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
52 De Keersmaeker AudreyLotto Dstny Ladies + 00
53 Molenaar LauraVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
54 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni + 00
55 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
56 Allione MarineWinspace + 00
57 Cecchini ElenaTeam SD Worx-Protime + 00
58 Valentin ConstanceWinspace + 00
59 Perekitko KarolinaWinspace + 00
60 Magnaldi EricaUAE Team ADQ + 00
61 Abgrall NoémieWinspace + 00
62 Gigante SarahAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
63 Vettorello GiorgiaRoland + 00
64 Swinkels KarlijnUAE Team ADQ + 00
65 Gutierrez SheylaMovistar Team + 00
66 von Berswordt SophieTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
67 Tonetti CristinaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 00
68 Dale StineTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
69 Schweikart AileenLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 00
70 Hartmann ElenaRoland + 00
71 Gilabert Vilaplana ArianaEneicat-CM Team + 00
72 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
73 Biriukova YuliiaHuman Powered Health + 00
74 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck + 00
75 Van De Velde JulieAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
76 Quagliotto NadiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 00
77 Louw AnyaAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
78 Ewers VeronicaEF Education-Cannondale + 00
79 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ + 00
80 Barbieri RacheleTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
81 Meijering MareilleMovistar Team + 00
82 Cadzow KimEF Education-Cannondale + 00
83 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
84 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
85 Tomasi LauraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 00
86 Chapman BrodieLidl-Trek + 00
87 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek + 00
88 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek + 00
89 Martín SaraMovistar Team + 00
90 Eric JelenaMovistar Team + 00
91 Koppenburg ClaraEF Education-Cannondale + 00
92 Benito MireiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
93 Smulders SilkeLiv AlUla Jayco + 00
94 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
95 Vigilia AlessiaFDJ-SUEZ + 00
96 Muzic EvitaFDJ-SUEZ + 00
97 Christie HenriettaHuman Powered Health + 00
98 Smith AbiTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
99 Amialiusik AlenaUAE Team ADQ + 00
100 de Jong ThalitaLotto Dstny Ladies + 00
101 Campbell TenielLiv AlUla Jayco + 00
102 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol + 12:44
103 Tang XinWinspace + 12:46
104 Vargas CarolinaEneicat-CM Team + 12:48
105 Christoforou AntriRoland + 12:48
106 van Rooijen ElineTeam Coop-Repsol + 12:48
107 Coles-Lyster MaggieRoland + 12:48
108 Lind MagdaleneTeam Coop-Repsol + 12:48
109 Jencusova NoraBePink-Bongioanni + 12:48
110 Colombi SeleneBePink-Bongioanni + 12:48
111 Arens MaureenLotto Dstny Ladies + 12:48
112 Gielkens EsmeeLotto Dstny Ladies + 12:48
113 Oyarbide LourdesLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:48
114 Ghekiere JustineAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 12:48
115 Pozzobon BeatriceBePink-Bongioanni + 12:48
116 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:48
117 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime + 12:48
118 Eraso Lasa IdoiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 12:48
119 van Dijk EllenLidl-Trek + 12:48
120 Bastiaenssen FauveLotto Dstny Ladies + 12:48
121 Alzate AndreaEneicat-CM Team + 12:48
122 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco + 12:48
123 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco + 12:48
124 Demay CoralieFDJ-SUEZ + 12:48
125 Basilico ValentinaEneicat-CM Team + 12:48
126 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni + 12:48
127 Zanardi SilviaHuman Powered Health + 12:48
128 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 12:48
129 Neumanova TerezaUAE Team ADQ + 12:48
130 Kiesenhofer AnnaRoland + 22:38
131 Nerlo AurelaWinspace + 22:38
132 Docx MiekeLotto Dstny Ladies + 23:19
133 Vanhove MarithVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 31:53
134 San Justo ClaudiaEneicat-CM Team + 39:22
DNS Emond ClaraEF Education-Cannondale
DNS Cavalli MartaFDJ-SUEZ
DNS Henderson AnnaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike
DNS Stultiens SabrinaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Normand AdèleEneicat-CM Team
DNF Guazzini VittoriaFDJ-SUEZ
DNF Norsgaard EmmaMovistar Team
DNF Grinczer NatalieRoland
DNF Grangier IndiaTeam Coop-Repsol
DNF Bernard FloraineWinspace
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx-Protime06:57:04
2 5 Vos MarianneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01
3 1 Jackson AlisonEF Education-Cannondale+ 10
4 1 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek+ 11
5 1 van Agt EvaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 11
6 Markus RiejanneTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 11
7 1 Spratt AmandaLidl-Trek+ 11
8 3 von Berswordt SophieTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 11
9 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek+ 11
10 Chapman BrodieLidl-Trek+ 11
11 1 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek+ 11
12 2 Vollering DemiTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 12
13 2 Reusser MarlenTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 12
14 3 Bredewold MischaTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 12
15 1 Fisher-Black NiamhTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 12
16 2 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ+ 14
17 2 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 19
18 2 Bauernfeind RicardaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 19
19 15 Baril OliviaMovistar Team+ 19
20 1 Niedermaier AntoniaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 19
21 1 Kraak AmberFDJ-SUEZ+ 20
22 1 Faulkner KristenEF Education-Cannondale+ 20
23 4 Vallieres Mill MagdeleineEF Education-Cannondale+ 20
24 2 Cadzow KimEF Education-Cannondale+ 20
25 1 Muzic EvitaFDJ-SUEZ+ 20
26 1 Vigilia AlessiaFDJ-SUEZ+ 20
27 1 Gåskjenn IngvildLiv AlUla Jayco+ 21
28 2 Garcia MaviLiv AlUla Jayco+ 21
29 Smulders SilkeLiv AlUla Jayco+ 21
30 5 Lippert LianeMovistar Team+ 23
31 2 Martín SaraMovistar Team+ 23
32 5 Labous JulietteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 28
33 5 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 28
34 5 Campbell TenielLiv AlUla Jayco+ 35
35 6 Benito MireiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 37
36 6 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 43
37 3 Gigante SarahAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 43
38 5 Louw AnyaAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 43
39 5 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 43
40 5 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 49
41 5 Dronova TamaraRoland+ 53
42 6 Perkins FloraFenix-Deceuninck+ 59
43 6 Kastelijn YaraFenix-Deceuninck+ 59
44 6 van Alphen AniekFenix-Deceuninck+ 59
45 6 Rooijakkers PaulienaFenix-Deceuninck+ 59
46 6 Marturano GretaFenix-Deceuninck+ 59
47 6 Schrempf CarinaFenix-Deceuninck+ 59
48 6 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck+ 01:02
49 7 Andersson CarolineLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:03
50 5 Swinkels KarlijnUAE Team ADQ+ 01:03
51 6 Dijkstra AnnekeVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 01:06
52 6 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:07
53 6 Ivanchenko AlenaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:07
54 6 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:07
55 6 Magnaldi EricaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:11
56 6 Amialiusik AlenaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:11
57 6 Schoens QuintyVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 01:12
58 7 Jansen ElineVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 01:12
59 5 Molenaar LauraVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 01:12
60 6 Silvestri DeboraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:15
61 6 Schweikart AileenLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:15
62 6 Quagliotto NadiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:15
63 7 Cecchini ElenaTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:21
64 8 Aintila WilmaLotto Dstny Ladies+ 01:22
65 6 de Jong ThalitaLotto Dstny Ladies+ 01:22
66 8 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health+ 01:24
67 8 Raaijmakers MaritHuman Powered Health+ 01:24
68 5 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health+ 01:24
69 7 Biriukova YuliiaHuman Powered Health+ 01:24
70 7 Koppenburg ClaraEF Education-Cannondale+ 01:25
71 7 Van De Velde JulieAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:29
72 7 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol+ 01:39
73 8 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol+ 01:39
74 8 Dale StineTeam Coop-Repsol+ 01:39
75 8 Perekitko KarolinaWinspace+ 01:48
76 8 Vettorello GiorgiaRoland+ 01:51
77 8 Campos DanielaEneicat-CM Team+ 02:04
78 10 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 02:06
79 10 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni+ 02:08
80 11 Magalhães Ana VitoriaBePink-Bongioanni+ 02:08
81 12 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 02:18
82 12 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni+ 02:23
83 12 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 02:26
84 14 Eric JelenaMovistar Team+ 03:44
85 14 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 04:14
86 17 Barbieri RacheleTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 04:23
87 17 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 04:23
88 20 Hartmann ElenaRoland+ 04:50
89 20 Meijering MareilleMovistar Team+ 04:51
90 20 Ewers VeronicaEF Education-Cannondale+ 05:02
91 20 Demey ValerieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 05:07
92 21 Tonetti CristinaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 05:10
93 21 Tomasi LauraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 05:10
94 22 De Keersmaeker AudreyLotto Dstny Ladies+ 05:17
95 24 Christie HenriettaHuman Powered Health+ 05:19
96 24 Gutierrez SheylaMovistar Team+ 05:34
97 24 Valentin ConstanceWinspace+ 05:43
98 25 Allione MarineWinspace+ 05:43
99 26 Gilabert Vilaplana ArianaEneicat-CM Team+ 05:59
100 28 Abgrall NoémieWinspace+ 06:13
101 30 Smith AbiTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 06:37
102 91 van Dijk EllenLidl-Trek+ 12:59
103 72 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 13:09
104 18 Vargas CarolinaEneicat-CM Team+ 14:52
105 18 Neumanova TerezaUAE Team ADQ+ 14:53
106 16 Jencusova NoraBePink-Bongioanni+ 14:56
107 15 Colombi SeleneBePink-Bongioanni+ 14:56
108 12 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol+ 15:24
109 12 Lind MagdaleneTeam Coop-Repsol+ 16:08
110 10 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 17:02
111 10 Demay CoralieFDJ-SUEZ+ 17:03
112 7 Ghekiere JustineAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 17:26
113 7 Christoforou AntriRoland+ 17:36
114 7 Coles-Lyster MaggieRoland+ 17:36
115 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco+ 18:01
116 1 Bastiaenssen FauveLotto Dstny Ladies+ 18:05
117 1 Zanardi SilviaHuman Powered Health+ 18:07
118 6 Basilico ValentinaEneicat-CM Team+ 18:47
119 8 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 18:49
120 9 van Rooijen ElineTeam Coop-Repsol+ 19:23
121 9 Arens MaureenLotto Dstny Ladies+ 19:24
122 10 Alzate AndreaEneicat-CM Team+ 19:36
123 11 Gielkens EsmeeLotto Dstny Ladies+ 19:50
124 11 Oyarbide LourdesLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 19:57
125 11 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek+ 24:00
126 12 Tang XinWinspace+ 25:35
127 12 Eraso Lasa IdoiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 26:43
128 6 Nerlo AurelaWinspace+ 28:21
129 12 Pozzobon BeatriceBePink-Bongioanni+ 29:16
130 3 Docx MiekeLotto Dstny Ladies+ 30:21
131 12 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni+ 30:44
132 5 Kiesenhofer AnnaRoland+ 34:32
133 7 San Justo ClaudiaEneicat-CM Team+ 45:21
134 6 Vanhove MarithVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 46:49

Information