Ceratizit Challenge - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Travel & Service 02:16:4950
02 Lorena Wiebes Team Sunweb + 0040
03 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 0030
04 Chiara Consonni Valcar - Travel & Service + 0025
05 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 0020
06 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 0018
07 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 0015
08 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 0010
09 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 008
10 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 006
11 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
12 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 00
13 Lucy van der Haar Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
14 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
15 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 00
16 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
17 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
18 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
19 Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
20 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
21 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 00
22 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 00
23 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
24 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08
25 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 08
26 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 08
27 Vita Heine Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 08
28 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia - Durango + 08
29 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08
30 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 08
31 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 08
32 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 08
33 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08
34 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 08
35 Janneke Ensing Mitchelton-Scott + 08
36 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 08
37 Mieke Kröger Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 08
38 Marieke De Groot Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 08
39 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 08
40 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08
41 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 08
42 Sara Martin Martin Sopela Women's Team + 08
43 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08
44 Rotem Gafinovitz CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08
45 Eri Yonamine Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08
46 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08
47 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08
48 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08
49 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott + 08
50 Paula Diaz Lopez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 08
51 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08
52 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 08
53 Belen Lopez Morales Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08
54 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 08
55 Wilma Olausson Team Sunweb + 08
56 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 08
57 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 08
58 Camilla Alessio Bepink + 08
59 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08
60 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 08
61 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women + 08
62 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 08
63 Alba Teruel Movistar Women + 24
64 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 36
65 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 47
66 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 01:12
67 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 01:15
DNF Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Alessia Vigilia Cronos - Casa Dorada
DNF Lydia Iglesias Cronos - Casa Dorada
DNF Patricia Ortega Ruiz Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Martina Moreno Monteys Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team
DNF Letizia Paternoster Trek - Segafredo Women
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 04:29:21
02 - Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 12
03 2 Lorena Wiebes Team Sunweb + 13
04 1 Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 31
05 1 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 42
06 2 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott + 44
07 - Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 46
08 2 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 52
09 - Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 52
10 2 Mieke Kröger Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 57
11 9 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Travel & Service + 59
12 5 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:04
13 2 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:04
14 2 Vita Heine Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:07
15 1 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 01:08
16 2 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:09
17 4 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 01:09
18 3 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 01:11
19 - Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:12
20 3 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 01:19
21 3 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:23
22 - Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 01:27
23 2 Janneke Ensing Mitchelton-Scott + 01:31
24 2 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 01:32
25 2 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:35
26 2 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 01:37
27 2 Wilma Olausson Team Sunweb + 01:38
28 2 Rotem Gafinovitz CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:39
29 6 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:39
30 1 Camilla Alessio Bepink + 01:42
31 1 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:43
32 2 Eri Yonamine Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:44
33 - Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:44
34 3 Chiara Consonni Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:47
35 3 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 01:49
36 3 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 01:50
37 16 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:54
38 4 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:57
39 1 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 02:00
40 10 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:08
41 2 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:09
42 3 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:13
43 3 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:15
44 5 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:18
45 12 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 02:22
46 12 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:22
47 5 Sara Martin Martin Sopela Women's Team + 02:23
48 3 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 02:23
49 5 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:25
50 5 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women + 02:26
51 5 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:27
52 7 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:33
53 8 Belen Lopez Morales Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:36
54 8 Marieke De Groot Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:51
55 10 Lucy van der Haar Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:52
56 20 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 02:57
57 7 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia - Durango + 02:58
58 5 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 03:03
59 4 Alba Teruel Movistar Women + 03:09
60 6 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 03:21
61 6 Paula Diaz Lopez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 06:13
62 6 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 08:02
63 7 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08:21
64 7 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08:33
65 8 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 09:13
66 8 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 09:19
67 12 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 13:37
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes Team Sunweb 04:29:34
02 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 39
03 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 39
04 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Travel & Service + 46
05 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 51
06 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 55
07 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 56
08 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 58
09 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 01:06
10 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:10
11 Wilma Olausson Team Sunweb + 01:25
12 Camilla Alessio Bepink + 01:29
13 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:31
14 Chiara Consonni Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:34
15 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 01:37
16 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:41
17 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:56
18 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:02
19 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 02:09
20 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02:09
21 Sara Martin Martin Sopela Women's Team + 02:10
22 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 02:10
23 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women + 02:13
24 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia - Durango + 02:45
25 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 02:50
26 Alba Teruel Movistar Women + 02:56
27 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 03:08
28 Paula Diaz Lopez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 06:00
29 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 08:08
30 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 09:00
31 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 09:06
32 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 13:24
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th November
Where Madrid -> Madrid
What 3rd stage
Distance 98.6 km
Other
Embed Results