Ceratizit Challenge - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorena Wiebes Team Sunweb 02:00:1650
02 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Travel & Service + 0040
03 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 0030
04 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 0025
05 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0320
06 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 0418
07 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0415
08 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 0410
09 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 048
10 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 046
11 Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
12 Letizia Paternoster Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
13 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott + 04
14 Lucy van der Haar Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 04
15 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
16 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
17 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
18 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 04
19 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04
20 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 04
21 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04
22 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 04
23 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
24 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 04
25 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 04
26 Camilla Alessio Bepink + 04
27 Sara Martin Martin Sopela Women's Team + 04
28 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
29 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 04
30 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
31 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
32 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 04
33 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
34 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 04
35 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
36 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 04
37 Rotem Gafinovitz CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
38 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
39 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 04
40 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia - Durango + 04
41 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 04
42 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 04
43 Eri Yonamine Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
44 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
45 Wilma Olausson Team Sunweb + 04
46 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 04
47 Marieke De Groot Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04
48 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 04
49 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 04
50 Belen Lopez Morales Massi - Tactic Women Team + 04
51 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04
52 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 04
53 Alessia Vigilia Cronos - Casa Dorada + 04
54 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 04
55 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women + 04
56 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 04
57 Alba Teruel Movistar Women + 04
58 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
59 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
60 Mieke Kröger Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 04
61 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott + 04
62 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 04
63 Vita Heine Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 04
64 Chiara Consonni Valcar - Travel & Service + 04
65 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 04
66 Janneke Ensing Mitchelton-Scott + 04
67 Paula Diaz Lopez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 03:35
68 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 05:55
69 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 05:55
70 Lydia Iglesias Cronos - Casa Dorada + 05:57
71 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 05:57
72 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 05:57
73 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 05:57
74 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:57
75 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 06:21
76 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:13
77 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 09:13
78 Patricia Ortega Ruiz Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:13
79 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 09:21
80 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 04
DNF Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Martine Gjøs Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women's Team
DNF Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes Team Sunweb 02:00:01
02 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Travel & Service + 05
03 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 10
04 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 15
05 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 18
06 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 19
07 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
08 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19
09 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
10 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 19
11 Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 19
12 Letizia Paternoster Trek - Segafredo Women + 19
13 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott + 19
14 Lucy van der Haar Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 19
15 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 19
16 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19
17 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 19
18 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 19
19 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19
20 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 19
21 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19
22 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 19
23 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19
24 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Women + 19
25 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 19
26 Camilla Alessio Bepink + 19
27 Sara Martin Martin Sopela Women's Team + 19
28 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19
29 Malgorzata Jasinska Cronos - Casa Dorada + 19
30 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
31 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19
32 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 19
33 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19
34 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 19
35 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19
36 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women + 19
37 Rotem Gafinovitz CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
38 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
39 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 19
40 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia - Durango + 19
41 Rachel Neylan Cronos - Casa Dorada + 19
42 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 19
43 Eri Yonamine Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19
44 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
45 Wilma Olausson Team Sunweb + 19
46 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 19
47 Marieke De Groot Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19
48 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 19
49 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 19
50 Belen Lopez Morales Massi - Tactic Women Team + 19
51 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19
52 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
53 Alessia Vigilia Cronos - Casa Dorada + 19
54 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
55 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women + 19
56 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Women + 19
57 Alba Teruel Movistar Women + 19
58 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19
59 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19
60 Mieke Kröger Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 19
61 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott + 19
62 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 19
63 Vita Heine Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 19
64 Chiara Consonni Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
65 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
66 Janneke Ensing Mitchelton-Scott + 19
67 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 19
68 Paula Diaz Lopez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 03:50
69 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 06:10
70 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 06:10
71 Lydia Iglesias Cronos - Casa Dorada + 06:12
72 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 06:12
73 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 06:12
74 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 06:12
75 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:12
76 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 06:36
77 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:28
78 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 09:28
79 Patricia Ortega Ruiz Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:28
80 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 09:36
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lorena Wiebes Team Sunweb 02:00:01
02 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Travel & Service + 05
03 Jelena Eric Movistar Women + 15
04 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 18
05 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 19
06 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19
07 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
08 Letizia Paternoster Trek - Segafredo Women + 19
09 Giorgia Catarzi Bepink + 19
10 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19
11 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19
12 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 19
13 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 19
14 Camilla Alessio Bepink + 19
15 Sara Martin Martin Sopela Women's Team + 19
16 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19
17 Christa Riffel CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
18 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 19
19 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Cronos - Casa Dorada + 19
20 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
21 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia - Durango + 19
22 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
23 Wilma Olausson Team Sunweb + 19
24 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 19
25 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
26 Alessia Vigilia Cronos - Casa Dorada + 19
27 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
28 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women + 19
29 Alba Teruel Movistar Women + 19
30 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 19
31 Chiara Consonni Valcar - Travel & Service + 19
32 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 19
33 Paula Diaz Lopez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 03:50
34 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 06:10
35 Lydia Iglesias Cronos - Casa Dorada + 06:12
36 Vania Canvelli Bepink + 06:12
37 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 06:12
38 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 06:36
39 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:28
40 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 09:28
41 Laura Tenorio Herrero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 09:36
Information
Nation Spain
Date 6th November
Where Toledo -> Escalona
What 1st stage
Distance 82 km
Other
Embed Results