2019 Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling 12:52
02 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 04
03 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 13
04 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 19
05 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 20
06 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 22
07 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 25
08 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 26
09 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 27
10 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 27
11 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 28
12 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 28
13 Franziska Koch 2000 Team Sunweb + 29
14 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 31
15 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women + 31
16 Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 31
17 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 36
18 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 36
19 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 39
20 Lourdes Oyarbide 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 41
21 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 42
22 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 44
23 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 45
24 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 46
25 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Alé Cipollini + 46
26 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 46
27 Hayley Simmonds 1988 BTC City Ljubljana + 48
28 Maëlle Grossetête 1998 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 49
29 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 49
30 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 51
31 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 51
32 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 52
33 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 55
34 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 56
35 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 56
36 Vittoria Guazzini 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 57
37 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 58
38 Gloria Rodriguez 1992 Movistar Women's Team + 58
39 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 59
40 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:00
41 Lotta Henttala 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:01
42 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:05
43 Clara Copponi 1999 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:05
44 Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:07
45 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 01:08
46 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:09
47 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 01:12
48 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:12
49 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:13
50 Sara Martin Martin 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 01:13
51 Paula Patino 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 01:15
52 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16
53 Anastasia Pliaskina 1996 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:16
54 Diana Penuela 1986 Alé Cipollini + 01:17
55 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 01:18
56 Sheyla Gutierrez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 01:19
57 Maria Martins 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 01:19
58 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:19
59 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:20
60 Chiara Consonni 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:20
61 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21
62 Lija Laizane 1993 Eneicat + 01:29
63 Maria Novolodskaya 1999 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 01:29
64 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 01:31
65 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:34
66 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:35
67 Yurani Blanco Calbet 1998 Sopela Women's Team + 01:39
68 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 01:43
69 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga 1992 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:43
70 Isabel Martin Martin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:47
71 Mireia Trias Jordan 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 01:47
72 Belen Lopez Morales 1984 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:50
73 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana 2000 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:53
74 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:54
75 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:55
76 Anna Baidak 2000 Eneicat + 02:00
77 Sofia Rodriguez Revert 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 02:00
78 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:01
79 Alessia Bulleri 1993 Eneicat + 02:02
80 Alexandra Moreno Roca 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 02:04
81 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 02:08
82 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 02:15
83 Lucy van der Haar 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:17
84 Thale Sofie Kielland Bjerk 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:25
85 Pernille Larsen Feldmann 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:37
86 Teresa Ripoll Sabate 1997 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:41
87 Virginie Perizzolo 1990 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 02:43
88 Varvara Fasoi 1991 Eneicat + 02:44
89 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal 1995 Eneicat + 02:44
90 Sandra Moral Ventosinos 1991 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:45
91 Dolores Gomez Ramos 1999 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:47
92 Elisabet Escursell Valero 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 03:39
DNF Lauren Dolan 1999 Bizkaia - Durango
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 12:52
02 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 04
03 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 13
04 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 19
05 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 20
06 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 22
07 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 25
08 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 26
09 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 27
10 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 27
11 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 28
12 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 28
13 Franziska Koch 2000 Team Sunweb + 29
14 Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 31
15 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women + 31
16 Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 31
17 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 36
18 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 36
19 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 39
20 Lourdes Oyarbide 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 41
21 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 42
22 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 44
23 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 45
24 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 46
25 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Alé Cipollini + 46
26 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 46
27 Hayley Simmonds 1988 BTC City Ljubljana + 48
28 Maëlle Grossetête 1998 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 49
29 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 49
30 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 51
31 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 51
32 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 52
33 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 55
34 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 56
35 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 56
36 Vittoria Guazzini 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 57
37 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 58
38 Gloria Rodriguez 1992 Movistar Women's Team + 58
39 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 59
40 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:00
41 Lotta Henttala 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:01
42 Edwige Pitel 1967 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 01:05
43 Clara Copponi 1999 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:05
44 Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:07
45 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 01:08
46 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:09
47 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 01:12
48 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:12
49 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:13
50 Sara Martin Martin 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 01:13
51 Paula Patino 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 01:15
52 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16
53 Anastasia Pliaskina 1996 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 01:16
54 Diana Penuela 1986 Alé Cipollini + 01:17
55 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
56 Sheyla Gutierrez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 01:19
57 Maria Martins 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 01:19
58 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:19
59 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:20
60 Chiara Consonni 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:20
61 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21
62 Lija Laizane 1993 Eneicat + 01:29
63 Maria Novolodskaya 1999 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 01:29
64 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 01:31
65 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:34
66 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:35
67 Yurani Blanco Calbet 1998 Sopela Women's Team + 01:39
68 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 01:43
69 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga 1992 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:43
70 Isabel Martin Martin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:47
71 Mireia Trias Jordan 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 01:47
72 Belen Lopez Morales 1984 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:50
73 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana 2000 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:53
74 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 01:54
75 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:55
76 Anna Baidak 2000 Eneicat + 02:00
77 Sofia Rodriguez Revert 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 02:00
78 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:01
79 Alessia Bulleri 1993 Eneicat + 02:02
80 Alexandra Moreno Roca 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 02:04
81 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 02:08
82 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:15
83 Lucy van der Haar 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:17
84 Thale Sofie Kielland Bjerk 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:25
85 Pernille Larsen Feldmann 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:37
86 Teresa Ripoll Sabate 1997 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:41
87 Virginie Perizzolo 1990 Cogeas - Mettler - Look Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
88 Varvara Fasoi 1991 Eneicat + 02:44
89 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal 1995 Eneicat + 02:44
90 Sandra Moral Ventosinos 1991 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:45
91 Dolores Gomez Ramos 1999 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:47
92 Elisabet Escursell Valero 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 03:39

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta
Spain
01.stage ITT
9.3 km
Boadilla del Monte -> Boadilla del Monte
September 14th (2019)
Leader L.Brennauer
Youth P.Mathiesen