Ford RideLondon Classique

WorldTour, Stage race, 1st stage, 24th May 2024, Great Britain

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Wiebes LorenaTeam SD Worx-Protime 50 04:06:27
2 Paternoster LetiziaLiv AlUla Jayco 40 + 00
3 Copponi ClaraLidl-Trek 30 + 00
4 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Mobility 25 + 00
5 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 20 + 00
6 Vanpachtenbeke MargotVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team 18 + 00
7 Kopecky LotteTeam SD Worx-Protime 15 + 00
8 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ 10 + 00
9 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 8 + 00
10 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing 6 + 00
11 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
12 Lach MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
13 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco + 00
14 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
15 Gonzalez AliciaLifeplus Wahoo + 00
16 Souren ScarlettVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Wollaston AllyAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
18 Skalniak-Sójka AgnieszkaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
19 Korevaar JeanneLiv AlUla Jayco + 00
20 Greenwood MonicaTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
21 Burlova KristynaLifeplus Wahoo + 00
22 Schweinberger KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
23 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
24 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni + 00
25 Moors FleurLidl-Trek + 00
26 Stewart LucindaARA | Skip Capital + 00
27 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ + 00
28 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
29 Cipriani CarmelaBePink-Bongioanni + 00
30 Rysz KajaLifeplus Wahoo + 00
31 Sharpe AliceDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 00
32 Keep TiffanyDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 00
33 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health + 00
34 Nooijen LiekeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
35 Baptista KimTorelli + 00
36 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek + 00
37 Riedmann LindaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
38 Knijnenburg AnneVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
39 Edseth Marte BergUno-X Mobility + 00
40 Majerus ChristineTeam SD Worx-Protime + 00
41 Avoine AlisonSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
42 Le Mouel CéliaSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
43 Cordon-Ragot AudreyHuman Powered Health + 00
44 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek + 00
45 Finney JessicaDoltcini O’Shea + 00
46 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 00
47 van Rooijen SofieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
48 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni + 00
49 Barker ElinorUno-X Mobility + 00
50 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ + 00
51 Fityus LucieARA | Skip Capital + 00
52 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
53 Jørgensen TirilTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
54 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 15
55 O'Brien CaoimheDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 15
56 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 15
57 van Helvoirt LisaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 15
58 Tacey AprilTeam Coop-Repsol + 15
59 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 15
60 Boogaard MaaikeAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 15
61 Roussel ElyneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 15
62 Sanguineti IlariaLidl-Trek + 15
63 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing + 15
64 Grove S'annaraDoltcini O’Shea + 15
65 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol + 20
66 Koerner RebeccaUno-X Mobility + 20
67 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 20
68 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 20
69 Vigie MargauxTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 20
70 Dideriksen AmalieUno-X Mobility + 20
71 Borras MarionSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 20
72 Wood AliceHuman Powered Health + 25
73 Le Court KimAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 25
74 Barbieri RacheleTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 25
75 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime + 25
76 Campbell TenielLiv AlUla Jayco + 25
77 Carbonari AnastasiaUAE Team ADQ + 32
78 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ + 34
79 Darvill IsabelDoltcini O’Shea + 36
80 Gerritse FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime + 39
81 Bentveld LeonieAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 41
82 Wales RachaelARA | Skip Capital + 42
83 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 42
84 Trevisi AnnaLiv AlUla Jayco + 51
85 Tveit NoraDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 51
86 Anderson AlliARA | Skip Capital + 51
87 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo + 51
88 Markus FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime + 51
89 Devigne CamilleDoltcini O’Shea + 51
90 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Repsol + 51
91 Mechlenborg IdaTorelli + 51
92 Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 51
93 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 51
94 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco + 54
95 Marr SophieARA | Skip Capital + 54
96 Fidanza MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 54
97 van Bokhoven JuliaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 54
98 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni + 01:06
99 Karasiewicz KarolinaBePink-Bongioanni + 01:06
100 Macgregor BronwynTorelli + 01:06
101 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 01:06
102 Will KeiraARA | Skip Capital + 01:15
103 Teutenberg Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:30
104 Hayes ConnieDoltcini O’Shea + 01:42
105 Hodgkins-Byrne CharlotteDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 01:44
106 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Mobility + 01:44
107 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:50
108 Escalera Isabella MariaTorelli + 01:52
109 Selva FrancescaTorelli + 01:58
110 Grassi VittoriaBePink-Bongioanni + 02:22
111 Jamieson EllaLifeplus Wahoo + 04:00
112 Pomares CindyDoltcini O’Shea + 07:24
113 Nelson LucyTorelli + 07:33
114 Richardson KateLifeplus Wahoo + 09:05
115 Pikulik WiktoriaHuman Powered Health + 11:34
DNF Lewis SophieDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK
DNF Pikulik DariaHuman Powered Health
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Wiebes LorenaTeam SD Worx-Protime04:06:16
2 Paternoster LetiziaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 05
3 Copponi ClaraLidl-Trek+ 07
4 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Mobility+ 11
5 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 11
6 Vanpachtenbeke MargotVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 11
7 Kopecky LotteTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 11
8 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ+ 11
9 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 11
10 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 11
11 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 11
12 Lach MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 11
13 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 11
14 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 11
15 Gonzalez AliciaLifeplus Wahoo+ 11
16 Souren ScarlettVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 11
17 Wollaston AllyAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 11
18 Skalniak-Sójka AgnieszkaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 11
19 Korevaar JeanneLiv AlUla Jayco+ 11
20 Greenwood MonicaTeam Coop-Repsol+ 11
21 Burlova KristynaLifeplus Wahoo+ 11
22 Schweinberger KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 11
23 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol+ 11
24 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni+ 11
25 Moors FleurLidl-Trek+ 11
26 Stewart LucindaARA | Skip Capital+ 11
27 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ+ 11
28 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 11
29 Cipriani CarmelaBePink-Bongioanni+ 11
30 Rysz KajaLifeplus Wahoo+ 11
31 Sharpe AliceDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 11
32 Keep TiffanyDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 11
33 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health+ 11
34 Nooijen LiekeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 11
35 Baptista KimTorelli+ 11
36 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek+ 11
37 Riedmann LindaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 11
38 Knijnenburg AnneVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 11
39 Edseth Marte BergUno-X Mobility+ 11
40 Majerus ChristineTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 11
41 Avoine AlisonSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 11
42 Le Mouel CéliaSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 11
43 Cordon-Ragot AudreyHuman Powered Health+ 11
44 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek+ 11
45 Finney JessicaDoltcini O’Shea+ 11
46 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 11
47 van Rooijen SofieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 11
48 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni+ 11
49 Barker ElinorUno-X Mobility+ 11
50 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ+ 11
51 Fityus LucieARA | Skip Capital+ 11
52 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 11
53 Jørgensen TirilTeam Coop-Repsol+ 11
54 Koerner RebeccaUno-X Mobility+ 22
55 Tacey AprilTeam Coop-Repsol+ 24
56 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 26
57 O'Brien CaoimheDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 26
58 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 26
59 van Helvoirt LisaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 26
60 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 26
61 Boogaard MaaikeAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 26
62 Roussel ElyneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 26
63 Sanguineti IlariaLidl-Trek+ 26
64 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 26
65 Grove S'annaraDoltcini O’Shea+ 26
66 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol+ 31
67 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 31
68 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 31
69 Vigie MargauxTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 31
70 Dideriksen AmalieUno-X Mobility+ 31
71 Borras MarionSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 31
72 Wood AliceHuman Powered Health+ 36
73 Le Court KimAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 36
74 Barbieri RacheleTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 36
75 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 36
76 Campbell TenielLiv AlUla Jayco+ 36
77 Carbonari AnastasiaUAE Team ADQ+ 43
78 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ+ 45
79 Darvill IsabelDoltcini O’Shea+ 47
80 Gerritse FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 50
81 Bentveld LeonieAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 52
82 Wales RachaelARA | Skip Capital+ 53
83 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 53
84 Trevisi AnnaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:02
85 Tveit NoraDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 01:02
86 Anderson AlliARA | Skip Capital+ 01:02
87 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo+ 01:02
88 Markus FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:02
89 Devigne CamilleDoltcini O’Shea+ 01:02
90 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Repsol+ 01:02
91 Mechlenborg IdaTorelli+ 01:02
92 Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:02
93 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:02
94 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:05
95 Marr SophieARA | Skip Capital+ 01:05
96 Fidanza MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 01:05
97 van Bokhoven JuliaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 01:05
98 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni+ 01:17
99 Karasiewicz KarolinaBePink-Bongioanni+ 01:17
100 Macgregor BronwynTorelli+ 01:17
101 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek+ 01:17
102 Will KeiraARA | Skip Capital+ 01:26
103 Teutenberg Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 01:35
104 Hayes ConnieDoltcini O’Shea+ 01:53
105 Hodgkins-Byrne CharlotteDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 01:55
106 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Mobility+ 01:55
107 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 02:01
108 Escalera Isabella MariaTorelli+ 02:03
109 Selva FrancescaTorelli+ 02:09
110 Grassi VittoriaBePink-Bongioanni+ 02:33
111 Jamieson EllaLifeplus Wahoo+ 04:11
112 Pomares CindyDoltcini O’Shea+ 07:35
113 Nelson LucyTorelli+ 07:44
114 Richardson KateLifeplus Wahoo+ 09:16
115 Pikulik WiktoriaHuman Powered Health+ 11:45
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ 04:06:27
2 Souren ScarlettVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
3 Burlova KristynaLifeplus Wahoo + 00
4 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol + 00
5 Moors FleurLidl-Trek + 00
6 Stewart LucindaARA | Skip Capital + 00
7 Riedmann LindaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
8 Knijnenburg AnneVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
9 van Rooijen SofieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni + 00
11 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
12 O'Brien CaoimheDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 15
13 van Helvoirt LisaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 15
14 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 15
15 Roussel ElyneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 15
16 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 20
17 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 20
18 Bentveld LeonieAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 41
19 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 42
20 Tveit NoraDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 51
21 Anderson AlliARA | Skip Capital + 51
22 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo + 51
23 Devigne CamilleDoltcini O’Shea + 51
24 Mechlenborg IdaTorelli + 51
25 Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 51
26 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 51
27 Marr SophieARA | Skip Capital + 54
28 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni + 01:06
29 Will KeiraARA | Skip Capital + 01:15
30 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Mobility + 01:44
31 Escalera Isabella MariaTorelli + 01:52
32 Grassi VittoriaBePink-Bongioanni + 02:22
33 Jamieson EllaLifeplus Wahoo + 04:00
34 Richardson KateLifeplus Wahoo + 09:05

Information