Ford RideLondon Classique

WorldTour, Stage race, 2nd stage, 25th May 2024, Great Britain

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Wiebes LorenaTeam SD Worx-Protime 50 03:33:26
2 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 40 + 00
3 Kopecky LotteTeam SD Worx-Protime 30 + 00
4 Paternoster LetiziaLiv AlUla Jayco 25 + 00
5 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing 20 + 00
6 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Mobility 18 + 00
7 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ 15 + 00
8 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 10 + 00
9 Copponi ClaraLidl-Trek 8 + 00
10 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 6 + 00
11 Wollaston AllyAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 00
12 Riedmann LindaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 04
13 Vanpachtenbeke MargotVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 04
14 Gonzalez AliciaLifeplus Wahoo + 04
15 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
16 Lach MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
17 Schweinberger KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04
18 Skalniak-Sójka AgnieszkaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
19 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek + 08
20 Le Court KimAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 08
21 Korevaar JeanneLiv AlUla Jayco + 08
22 Edseth Marte BergUno-X Mobility + 08
23 O'Brien CaoimheDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 08
24 Sharpe AliceDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 08
25 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08
26 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ + 08
27 Stewart LucindaARA | Skip Capital + 08
28 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 08
29 Burlova KristynaLifeplus Wahoo + 08
30 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni + 08
31 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni + 08
32 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 08
33 Avoine AlisonSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 08
34 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol + 13
35 Le Mouel CéliaSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 13
36 Nooijen LiekeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 13
37 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 13
38 Moors FleurLidl-Trek + 13
39 Vigie MargauxTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 13
40 Jørgensen TirilTeam Coop-Repsol + 13
41 Finney JessicaDoltcini O’Shea + 13
42 Cordon-Ragot AudreyHuman Powered Health + 13
43 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health + 18
44 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek + 22
45 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing + 28
46 Dideriksen AmalieUno-X Mobility + 33
47 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Mobility + 41
48 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 41
49 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco + 41
50 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:02
51 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol + 02:32
52 Souren ScarlettVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 02:36
53 Marr SophieARA | Skip Capital + 02:36
54 Fityus LucieARA | Skip Capital + 02:36
55 van Helvoirt LisaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 02:47
56 Majerus ChristineTeam SD Worx-Protime + 02:47
57 Roussel ElyneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 02:47
58 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 02:47
59 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni + 02:55
60 Borras MarionSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 02:55
61 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo + 02:55
62 Wood AliceHuman Powered Health + 02:55
63 Trevisi AnnaLiv AlUla Jayco + 02:57
64 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime + 02:57
65 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ + 02:57
66 Sanguineti IlariaLidl-Trek + 02:57
67 Rysz KajaLifeplus Wahoo + 02:57
68 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 02:57
69 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:57
70 Boogaard MaaikeAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 02:57
71 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ + 02:57
72 Markus FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime + 03:02
73 Gerritse FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime + 03:02
74 Koerner RebeccaUno-X Mobility + 04:29
75 Barker ElinorUno-X Mobility + 04:29
76 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:33
77 van Rooijen SofieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 04:46
78 Baptista KimTorelli + 04:49
79 Grove S'annaraDoltcini O’Shea + 04:49
80 Greenwood MonicaTeam Coop-Repsol + 04:49
81 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:49
82 Bentveld LeonieAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 04:49
83 Wales RachaelARA | Skip Capital + 04:55
84 Teutenberg Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:57
85 Campbell TenielLiv AlUla Jayco + 04:57
86 Fidanza MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:57
87 van Bokhoven JuliaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 05:00
88 Knijnenburg AnneVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 05:18
89 Barbieri RacheleTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:11
90 Keep TiffanyDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 09:59
91 Anderson AlliARA | Skip Capital + 10:12
92 Cipriani CarmelaBePink-Bongioanni + 11:46
93 Tacey AprilTeam Coop-Repsol + 11:46
94 Pomares CindyDoltcini O’Shea + 11:46
95 Hayes ConnieDoltcini O’Shea + 11:46
96 Macgregor BronwynTorelli + 11:46
97 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Repsol + 11:46
98 Tveit NoraDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 11:46
99 Jamieson EllaLifeplus Wahoo + 14:55
100 Darvill IsabelDoltcini O’Shea + 15:02
101 Hodgkins-Byrne CharlotteDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 15:04
102 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco + 15:08
103 Will KeiraARA | Skip Capital + 15:08
104 Grassi VittoriaBePink-Bongioanni + 15:12
105 Devigne CamilleDoltcini O’Shea + 15:12
106 Nelson LucyTorelli + 16:08
107 Escalera Isabella MariaTorelli + 16:08
OOT Mechlenborg IdaTorelli
OOT Selva FrancescaTorelli
DNS Pikulik WiktoriaHuman Powered Health
DNS Richardson KateLifeplus Wahoo
DNS Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Karasiewicz KarolinaBePink-Bongioanni
DNF Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Carbonari AnastasiaUAE Team ADQ
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Wiebes LorenaTeam SD Worx-Protime07:39:26
2 5 Kopecky LotteTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 20
3 1 Paternoster LetiziaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 21
4 1 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 21
5 5 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 22
6 3 Copponi ClaraLidl-Trek+ 23
7 1 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ+ 25
8 4 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Mobility+ 27
9 2 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 27
10 7 Wollaston AllyAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 27
11 5 Vanpachtenbeke MargotVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 31
12 3 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 31
13 1 Lach MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 31
14 1 Gonzalez AliciaLifeplus Wahoo+ 31
15 3 Skalniak-Sójka AgnieszkaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 31
16 6 Schweinberger KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 31
17 20 Riedmann LindaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 31
18 18 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek+ 33
19 Korevaar JeanneLiv AlUla Jayco+ 35
20 1 Burlova KristynaLifeplus Wahoo+ 35
21 7 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 35
22 4 Stewart LucindaARA | Skip Capital+ 35
23 1 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni+ 35
24 7 Sharpe AliceDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 35
25 14 Edseth Marte BergUno-X Mobility+ 35
26 20 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 35
27 14 Avoine AlisonSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 35
28 22 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ+ 35
29 19 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni+ 35
30 22 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 35
31 6 Moors FleurLidl-Trek+ 40
32 2 Nooijen LiekeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 40
33 9 Le Mouel CéliaSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 40
34 9 Cordon-Ragot AudreyHuman Powered Health+ 40
35 10 Finney JessicaDoltcini O’Shea+ 40
36 17 Jørgensen TirilTeam Coop-Repsol+ 40
37 19 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 42
38 5 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health+ 45
39 5 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek+ 49
40 17 O'Brien CaoimheDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 50
41 32 Le Court KimAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:00
42 24 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol+ 01:00
43 25 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:00
44 25 Vigie MargauxTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:00
45 32 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:08
46 18 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:10
47 23 Dideriksen AmalieUno-X Mobility+ 01:20
48 10 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:23
49 35 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:29
50 56 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Mobility+ 02:52
51 28 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol+ 02:59
52 36 Souren ScarlettVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 03:03
53 2 Fityus LucieARA | Skip Capital+ 03:03
54 14 Majerus ChristineTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 03:14
55 28 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ+ 03:24
56 26 Rysz KajaLifeplus Wahoo+ 03:24
57 2 van Helvoirt LisaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 03:29
58 4 Roussel ElyneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 03:29
59 8 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 03:34
60 3 Sanguineti IlariaLidl-Trek+ 03:39
61 Boogaard MaaikeAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 03:39
62 9 Borras MarionSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 03:42
63 9 Wood AliceHuman Powered Health+ 03:47
64 11 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 03:49
65 30 Marr SophieARA | Skip Capital+ 03:57
66 12 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ+ 03:58
67 13 Gerritse FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 04:08
68 19 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo+ 04:13
69 15 Trevisi AnnaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 04:15
70 23 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 04:15
71 17 Markus FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 04:20
72 26 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni+ 04:28
73 28 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek+ 04:30
74 25 Barker ElinorUno-X Mobility+ 04:56
75 21 Koerner RebeccaUno-X Mobility+ 05:07
76 29 van Rooijen SofieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 05:13
77 17 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 05:15
78 58 Greenwood MonicaTeam Coop-Repsol+ 05:16
79 44 Baptista KimTorelli+ 05:16
80 15 Grove S'annaraDoltcini O’Shea+ 05:31
81 43 Knijnenburg AnneVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 05:45
82 6 Campbell TenielLiv AlUla Jayco+ 05:49
83 2 Bentveld LeonieAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 05:57
84 1 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 05:58
85 3 Wales RachaelARA | Skip Capital+ 06:04
86 10 Fidanza MartinaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 06:18
87 10 van Bokhoven JuliaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team+ 06:21
88 15 Teutenberg Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 06:48
89 15 Barbieri RacheleTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 07:03
90 58 Keep TiffanyDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 10:26
91 5 Anderson AlliARA | Skip Capital+ 11:30
92 63 Cipriani CarmelaBePink-Bongioanni+ 12:13
93 38 Tacey AprilTeam Coop-Repsol+ 12:26
94 9 Tveit NoraDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 13:04
95 5 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Repsol+ 13:04
96 4 Macgregor BronwynTorelli+ 13:19
97 7 Hayes ConnieDoltcini O’Shea+ 13:55
98 19 Darvill IsabelDoltcini O’Shea+ 16:05
99 5 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco+ 16:29
100 11 Devigne CamilleDoltcini O’Shea+ 16:30
101 1 Will KeiraARA | Skip Capital+ 16:50
102 3 Hodgkins-Byrne CharlotteDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 17:15
103 7 Grassi VittoriaBePink-Bongioanni+ 18:01
104 4 Escalera Isabella MariaTorelli+ 18:27
105 6 Jamieson EllaLifeplus Wahoo+ 19:22
106 6 Pomares CindyDoltcini O’Shea+ 19:37
107 6 Nelson LucyTorelli+ 24:08
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ 07:39:51
2 5 Riedmann LindaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 06
3 Burlova KristynaLifeplus Wahoo + 10
4 2 Stewart LucindaARA | Skip Capital + 10
5 5 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni + 10
6 5 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 10
7 2 Moors FleurLidl-Trek + 15
8 4 O'Brien CaoimheDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 25
9 8 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 35
10 20 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Mobility + 02:27
11 7 Bye Camilla RånesTeam Coop-Repsol + 02:34
12 10 Souren ScarlettVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 02:38
13 van Helvoirt LisaVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 03:04
14 1 Roussel ElyneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:04
15 1 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 03:09
16 11 Marr SophieARA | Skip Capital + 03:32
17 5 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo + 03:48
18 8 Hengeveld DaniekTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
19 9 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni + 04:03
20 11 van Rooijen SofieVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
21 7 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:50
22 14 Knijnenburg AnneVolkerWessels Women's Pro Cycling Team + 05:20
23 5 Bentveld LeonieAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 05:32
24 5 Backstedt ZoeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:33
25 4 Anderson AlliARA | Skip Capital + 11:05
26 6 Tveit NoraDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 12:39
27 4 Devigne CamilleDoltcini O’Shea + 16:05
28 1 Will KeiraARA | Skip Capital + 16:25
29 3 Grassi VittoriaBePink-Bongioanni + 17:36
30 1 Escalera Isabella MariaTorelli + 18:02
31 2 Jamieson EllaLifeplus Wahoo + 18:57

Information