Ford RideLondon Classique

WorldTour, Stage race, 1st stage, 26th May 2023, Great Britain

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich 50 03:56:35
2 Copponi ClaraFDJ-SUEZ 40 + 00
3 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek 30 + 00
4 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing 25 + 00
5 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ 20 + 00
6 Beekhuis TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma 18 + 00
7 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 15 + 00
8 Rüegg NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma 10 + 00
9 de Jong ThalitaLiv Racing TeqFind 8 + 00
10 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich 6 + 00
11 Dygert ChloéCANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
12 Barker ElinorUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
13 Greenwood MonicaDAS-Handsling Bikes + 09
14 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek + 13
15 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 18
16 Bertizzolo SofiaUAE Team ADQ + 30
17 Fortin ValentineCofidis Women Team + 30
18 Barbieri RacheleLiv Racing TeqFind + 30
19 Henderson AnnaTeam Jumbo-Visma + 30
20 Zanardi SilviaBePink-Gold + 30
21 Duval EugénieFDJ-SUEZ + 30
22 Basilico ValentinaBePink-Gold + 30
23 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 30
24 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30
25 Rysz KajaLifeplus Wahoo + 30
26 Asencio LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 30
27 Boilard SimoneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 30
28 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ + 30
29 Fahlin EmiliaFDJ-SUEZ + 30
30 Brand LucindaLidl-Trek + 30
31 Bye Camilla RånesTorelli + 30
32 Ragusa KatiaLiv Racing TeqFind + 30
33 Kumiega KarolinaUAE Team ADQ + 30
34 Berteau VictoireCofidis Women Team + 30
35 Teutenberg Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 30
36 Preen HayleyTorelli + 30
37 Jounier LucieTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 30
38 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma + 30
39 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 30
40 Dideriksen AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30
41 van Haaften KirstieParkhotel Valkenburg + 30
42 Tacey AprilLifeplus Wahoo + 30
43 Andersen SusanneUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30
44 Vettorello GiorgiaBePink-Gold + 30
45 Coles-Lyster MaggieIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 30
46 Klein LisaLidl-Trek + 30
47 Smulders SilkeLiv Racing TeqFind + 30
48 Lister GraceDAS-Handsling Bikes + 30
49 Buurman EvaLiv Racing TeqFind + 30
50 Demay CoralieSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 30
51 Boulais FlavieCofidis Women Team + 30
52 Grossetête MaëlleFDJ-SUEZ + 30
53 Finney JessicaAWOL O'Shea + 30
54 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 30
55 Morrice AlexCANYON//SRAM Racing + 30
56 Trevisi AnnaUAE Team ADQ + 30
57 Frain NicoleParkhotel Valkenburg + 30
58 Le Mouel CéliaSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 30
59 Roy SarahCANYON//SRAM Racing + 42
60 Collinelli SofiaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 50
61 Alzini MartinaCofidis Women Team + 50
62 Tomasi LauraUAE Team ADQ + 01:10
63 Vanhove MarithParkhotel Valkenburg + 05:32
64 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo + 05:32
65 Laurance TyphaineLifeplus Wahoo + 05:32
66 Vitillo MatildeBePink-Gold + 05:32
67 Pomares CindyAWOL O'Shea + 05:32
68 van Rooijen SofieParkhotel Valkenburg + 05:32
69 Roberts JessicaTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 05:32
70 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Gold + 05:32
71 Korevaar JeanneLiv Racing TeqFind + 05:32
72 Pilote-Fortin GabrielleCofidis Women Team + 05:32
73 Barnes HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:37
74 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:37
75 Pompanon MargotSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 05:37
76 Karasiewicz KarolinaTorelli + 08:08
77 Baur CarolineIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 08:08
78 Swinkels SylvieTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 08:10
79 Smithson LibbyAWOL O'Shea + 08:10
80 Buch HannahIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 08:10
81 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Jumbo-Visma + 08:10
82 Souren ScarlettParkhotel Valkenburg + 08:15
83 Hayes ConnieAWOL O'Shea + 08:15
84 Lutro AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:27
85 Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich + 08:29
86 Jeffers EmmaDAS-Handsling Bikes + 08:36
87 Guerin MarineAWOL O'Shea + 11:27
88 Shrosbree DanielleDAS-Handsling Bikes + 11:27
89 Lewis SophieDAS-Handsling Bikes + 11:27
90 Plouffe MaeveTeam dsm-firmenich + 11:27
91 Isasi Cristobal ZiortzaBePink-Gold + 11:27
92 Stuart SammieDAS-Handsling Bikes + 12:13
93 Johansson HannaTorelli + 12:17
94 Winther Olsen AmalieTorelli + 12:17
95 King ElunedLifeplus Wahoo + 12:17
96 Danford GeorgiaTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 12:24
97 Morgans-Slader FrancescaAWOL O'Shea + 12:24
98 van Helvoirt LisaParkhotel Valkenburg + 21:35
99 Yeoman MorvenTorelli + 21:35
DNS Storrie BeckyTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Fidanza AriannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Talbot JosieCofidis Women Team
DNF Verhulst-Wild GladysFDJ-SUEZ
DNF Delbaere FienIsrael-Premier Tech Roland
DNF Balsamo ElisaLidl-Trek
DNF Richardson KateLifeplus Wahoo
DNF Avoine AlisonSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
DNF Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Nelson JosieTeam Coop-Hitec Products
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kool CharlotteTeam dsm-firmenich03:56:23
2 Copponi ClaraFDJ-SUEZ+ 06
3 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek+ 08
4 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ+ 11
5 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 12
6 Beekhuis TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 12
7 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 12
8 Rüegg NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 12
9 de Jong ThalitaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 12
10 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich+ 12
11 Dygert ChloéCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 17
12 Barker ElinorUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 17
13 Greenwood MonicaDAS-Handsling Bikes+ 21
14 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek+ 25
15 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 27
16 Bertizzolo SofiaUAE Team ADQ+ 42
17 Fortin ValentineCofidis Women Team+ 42
18 Barbieri RacheleLiv Racing TeqFind+ 42
19 Henderson AnnaTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 42
20 Zanardi SilviaBePink-Gold+ 42
21 Duval EugénieFDJ-SUEZ+ 42
22 Basilico ValentinaBePink-Gold+ 42
23 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 42
24 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 42
25 Rysz KajaLifeplus Wahoo+ 42
26 Asencio LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 42
27 Boilard SimoneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 42
28 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ+ 42
29 Fahlin EmiliaFDJ-SUEZ+ 42
30 Brand LucindaLidl-Trek+ 42
31 Bye Camilla RånesTorelli+ 42
32 Ragusa KatiaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 42
33 Kumiega KarolinaUAE Team ADQ+ 42
34 Berteau VictoireCofidis Women Team+ 42
35 Teutenberg Lea LinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 42
36 Preen HayleyTorelli+ 42
37 Jounier LucieTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 42
38 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 42
39 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 42
40 Dideriksen AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 42
41 van Haaften KirstieParkhotel Valkenburg+ 42
42 Tacey AprilLifeplus Wahoo+ 42
43 Andersen SusanneUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 42
44 Vettorello GiorgiaBePink-Gold+ 42
45 Coles-Lyster MaggieIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 42
46 Klein LisaLidl-Trek+ 42
47 Smulders SilkeLiv Racing TeqFind+ 42
48 Lister GraceDAS-Handsling Bikes+ 42
49 Buurman EvaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 42
50 Demay CoralieSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 42
51 Boulais FlavieCofidis Women Team+ 42
52 Grossetête MaëlleFDJ-SUEZ+ 42
53 Finney JessicaAWOL O'Shea+ 42
54 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek+ 42
55 Morrice AlexCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 42
56 Trevisi AnnaUAE Team ADQ+ 42
57 Frain NicoleParkhotel Valkenburg+ 42
58 Le Mouel CéliaSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 42
59 Roy SarahCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 54
60 Collinelli SofiaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 01:02
61 Alzini MartinaCofidis Women Team+ 01:02
62 Tomasi LauraUAE Team ADQ+ 01:22
63 Vanhove MarithParkhotel Valkenburg+ 05:44
64 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo+ 05:44
65 Laurance TyphaineLifeplus Wahoo+ 05:44
66 Vitillo MatildeBePink-Gold+ 05:44
67 Pomares CindyAWOL O'Shea+ 05:44
68 van Rooijen SofieParkhotel Valkenburg+ 05:44
69 Roberts JessicaTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 05:44
70 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Gold+ 05:44
71 Korevaar JeanneLiv Racing TeqFind+ 05:44
72 Pilote-Fortin GabrielleCofidis Women Team+ 05:44
73 Barnes HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 05:49
74 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich+ 05:49
75 Pompanon MargotSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 05:49
76 Karasiewicz KarolinaTorelli+ 08:20
77 Baur CarolineIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 08:20
78 Swinkels SylvieTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 08:22
79 Smithson LibbyAWOL O'Shea+ 08:22
80 Buch HannahIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 08:22
81 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 08:22
82 Souren ScarlettParkhotel Valkenburg+ 08:26
83 Hayes ConnieAWOL O'Shea+ 08:27
84 Lutro AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 08:39
85 Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich+ 08:41
86 Jeffers EmmaDAS-Handsling Bikes+ 08:48
87 Guerin MarineAWOL O'Shea+ 11:39
88 Shrosbree DanielleDAS-Handsling Bikes+ 11:39
89 Lewis SophieDAS-Handsling Bikes+ 11:39
90 Plouffe MaeveTeam dsm-firmenich+ 11:39
91 Isasi Cristobal ZiortzaBePink-Gold+ 11:39
92 Stuart SammieDAS-Handsling Bikes+ 12:25
93 Johansson HannaTorelli+ 12:27
94 Winther Olsen AmalieTorelli+ 12:29
95 King ElunedLifeplus Wahoo+ 12:29
96 Morgans-Slader FrancescaAWOL O'Shea+ 12:33
97 Danford GeorgiaTeam Coop-Hitec Products+ 12:36
98 van Helvoirt LisaParkhotel Valkenburg+ 21:47
99 Yeoman MorvenTorelli+ 21:47
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ 03:56:34
2 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
3 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01
4 Rüegg NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma + 01
5 Georgi PfeifferTeam dsm-firmenich + 01
6 Zanardi SilviaBePink-Gold + 31
7 Basilico ValentinaBePink-Gold + 31
8 Boilard SimoneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 31
9 Bye Camilla RånesTorelli + 31
10 Berteau VictoireCofidis Women Team + 31
11 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 31
12 Tacey AprilLifeplus Wahoo + 31
13 Vettorello GiorgiaBePink-Gold + 31
14 Smulders SilkeLiv Racing TeqFind + 31
15 Lister GraceDAS-Handsling Bikes + 31
16 Boulais FlavieCofidis Women Team + 31
17 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 31
18 Morrice AlexCANYON//SRAM Racing + 31
19 Le Mouel CéliaSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 31
20 Collinelli SofiaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 51
21 Vanhove MarithParkhotel Valkenburg + 05:33
22 Leech MadelaineLifeplus Wahoo + 05:33
23 Vitillo MatildeBePink-Gold + 05:33
24 van Rooijen SofieParkhotel Valkenburg + 05:33
25 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Gold + 05:33
26 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich + 05:38
27 Swinkels SylvieTeam Coop-Hitec Products + 08:11
28 Smithson LibbyAWOL O'Shea + 08:11
29 Buch HannahIsrael-Premier Tech Roland + 08:11
30 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Jumbo-Visma + 08:11
31 Souren ScarlettParkhotel Valkenburg + 08:15
32 Hayes ConnieAWOL O'Shea + 08:16
33 Lutro AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:28
34 Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich + 08:30
35 Jeffers EmmaDAS-Handsling Bikes + 08:37
36 Lewis SophieDAS-Handsling Bikes + 11:28
37 King ElunedLifeplus Wahoo + 12:18
38 van Helvoirt LisaParkhotel Valkenburg + 21:36
39 Yeoman MorvenTorelli + 21:36
Pos Team Time
1 CANYON//SRAM Racing 11:50:08
2 Team Jumbo-Visma + 07
3 Lidl-Trek + 20
4 UAE Team ADQ + 37
5 FDJ-SUEZ + 37
6 Liv Racing TeqFind + 37
7 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 37
8 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 42
9 BePink-Gold + 01:07
10 St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 01:07
11 Cofidis Women Team + 01:07
12 Team dsm-firmenich + 05:14
13 Lifeplus Wahoo + 06:09
14 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:09
15 Torelli + 08:45
16 DAS-Handsling Bikes + 08:52
17 Israel-Premier Tech Roland + 09:05
18 Team Coop-Hitec Products + 13:49
19 AWOL O'Shea + 13:49

Information