Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (1) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott 3:42:10
02 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 1:39
03 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 1:43
04 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 1:43
05 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 1:43
06 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 1:43
07 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 1:43
08 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 1:43
09 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 1:43
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla + 1:43
11 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 1:43
12 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 1:43
13 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 1:43
14 Annika Langvad 1984 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 1:43
15 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 1:55
16 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 1:55
17 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 2:05
18 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 2:47
19 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 2:47
20 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 2:47
21 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 2:47
22 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 2:47
23 Jolanda Neff 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 2:47
24 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 2:47
25 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 2:47
26 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 2:47
27 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 2:47
28 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 2:47
29 Maria Novolodskaya 1999 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 2:47
30 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 2:47
31 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 2:47
32 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 3:06
33 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 4:18
34 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 4:18
35 Letizia Borghesi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 4:18
36 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 4:18
37 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 4:18
38 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 4:18
39 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla + 4:18
40 Antri Christoforou 1992 Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 4:18
41 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 4:18
42 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 4:18
43 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 4:18
44 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 4:18
45 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 4:21
46 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 5:56
47 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 6:16
48 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 6:16
49 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 6:16
50 Vittoria Guazzini 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 6:16
51 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 6:16
52 Olga Shekel 1994 Astana Women's Team + 6:16
53 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 6:16
54 Leigh Ann Ganzar 1989 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 6:16
55 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 6:16
56 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 6:16
57 Marion Sicot 1992 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 6:16
58 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 6:16
59 Lindsay Goldman 1984 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 6:16
60 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 6:16
61 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 6:16
62 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 6:16
63 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 6:16
64 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 6:16
65 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 6:16
66 Whitney Allison 1988 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 6:16
67 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 6:16
68 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 6:16
69 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 7:27
70 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 7:29
71 Lily Williams 1994 Hagens Berman - Supermint + 7:52
72 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 9:13
73 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 9:13
74 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 9:53
75 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 9:53
76 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 9:53
77 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 9:53
78 Sofia Beggin 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 9:53
79 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:20
80 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 14:01
81 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 15:11
82 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:11
83 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:11
84 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:11
85 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 15:11
86 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15:11
87 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 15:11
88 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 15:19
89 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla + 17:26
90 Kylie Waterreus 1998 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 17:26
91 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 17:26
92 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:26
93 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 17:26
OOT Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
OOT Suzanne Verhoeven 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team
OOT Marie Dessart 1980 Lotto - Soudal Ladies
OOT Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott
OOT Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini
DNF Diana Penuela 1986 Alé Cipollini
DNF Angelica Brogi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes
DNF Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes
DNF Nicole Nesti 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes
DNF Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team
DNF Marina Kurnossova 2000 Astana Women's Team
DNF Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team
DNF Vania Canvelli 1997 Bepink
DNF Simona Frapporti 1988 Bepink
DNF Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink
DNF Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink
DNF Urska Bravec 1996 BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anja Longyka 1993 BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv
DNF Gulnaz Badykova 1994 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Olga Deiko 1995 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Elyzaveta Oshurkova 1991 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Anastasia Pliaskina 1996 Cogeas - Mettler - Look
DNF Mieke Docx 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Severine Eraud 1995 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Pascale Jeuland 1987 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Harriet Owen 1993 Hagens Berman - Supermint
DNF Liza Rachetto 1974 Hagens Berman - Supermint
DNF Veronika Anna Kormos 1992 Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Esther Meisels 1995 Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Christina Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Movistar Women's Team
DNF Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb
DNF Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Barbara Malcotti 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
Belgium - April 28th
Distance 138.5 km
Classification 1.WWT

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?