Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition | 2019 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing 3:25:48
02 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott + 00
03 Marianne Vos CCC - Liv + 10
04 Annika Langvad Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10
05 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 10
06 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Bigla Pro Cycling + 10
07 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
08 Marta Bastianelli Team Virtu Cycling + 30
09 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 30
10 Elisa Balsamo Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 30
11 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 30
12 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 33
13 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 1:06
14 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 1:06
15 Emilia Fahlin FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 1:09
16 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio CCC - Liv + 2:01
17 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb + 2:27
18 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 2:27
19 Lizzie Deignan Trek - Segafredo Women + 2:27
20 Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 2:27
21 Sofie De Vuyst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 4:02
22 Mavi Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 4:02
23 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 4:02
24 Lorena Wiebes Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5:04
25 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 5:04
26 Lisa Klein Canyon - SRAM Racing + 5:04
27 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 5:04
28 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 5:04
29 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 5:04
30 Anouska Koster Team Virtu Cycling + 5:04
31 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 5:04
32 Rachel Neylan Team Virtu Cycling + 5:04
33 Marta Cavalli Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 5:04
34 Marion Sicot Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 5:04
35 Nikola Noskova Bigla Pro Cycling + 5:04
36 Ellen Van Dijk Trek - Segafredo Women + 5:04
37 Elise Chabbey Bigla Pro Cycling + 5:04
38 Sophie Wright Bigla Pro Cycling + 5:04
39 Alena Amialiusik Canyon - SRAM Racing + 5:09
40 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 5:10
41 Jeanne Korevaar CCC - Liv + 5:10
42 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek - Segafredo Women + 5:10
43 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 6:06
44 Elizabeth Banks Bigla Pro Cycling + 9:01
45 Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:01
46 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 9:01
47 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:01
48 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 10:00
49 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 10:00
DNF Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini
DNF Diana Penuela Alé Cipollini
DNF Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini
DNF Karlijn Swinkels Alé Cipollini
DNF Mikayla Harvey Bigla Pro Cycling
DNF Jip van den Bos Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Elena Cecchini Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC - Liv
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak CCC - Liv
DNF Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Séverine Eraud Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Tetiana Riabchenko Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Anisha Vekemans Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Charlotte Becker FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Lara Defour Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Veronika Anna Kormos Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Esther Meisels Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Christina Perchtold Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Zsofia Szabo Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Kylie Waterreus Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Danique Braam Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Danielle Christmas Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Demi De Jong Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Puck Moonen Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Kelly van den Steen Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Moniek Tenniglo Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women's Team
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Women's Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Women's Team
DNF Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Roxane Knetemann Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Liane Lippert Team Sunweb
DNF Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb
DNF Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Rozanne Slik Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Barbara Guarischi Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Vittoria Guazzini Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Dalia Muccioli Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Laura Asencio WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling
DNF Anna Badegruber WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling
DNF Kathrin Hammes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling
DNF Sarah Rijkes WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling
DNF Aafke Soet WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling
Information
Nations Netherlands
Date April 21st
Distance 126.8 km
CAT 1.WWT