2019 Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (2) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland Canyon - SRAM Racing 3:25:48
02 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Netherlands Mitchelton - Scott 00
03 Marianne Vos 1987 Netherlands CCC - Liv 10
04 Annika Langvad 1984 Denmark Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 10
05 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Alé Cipollini 10
06 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Denmark Bigla 10
07 Demi Vollering 1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 10
08 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy Team Virtu Cycling 30
09 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 30
10 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling 30
11 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 30
12 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 33
13 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1:06
14 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Trek - Segafredo Women 1:06
15 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 1:09
16 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa CCC - Liv 2:01
17 Lucinda Brand 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb 2:27
18 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 2:27
19 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Great Britain Trek - Segafredo Women 2:27
20 Katharine Hall 1987 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:27
21 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:02
22 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Spain Movistar Women's Team 4:02
23 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 4:02
24 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:04
25 Amy Pieters 1991 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 5:04
26 Lisa Klein 1996 Germany Canyon - SRAM Racing 5:04
27 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 5:04
28 Brodie Chapman 1991 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 5:04
29 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Canada Team Sunweb 5:04
30 Anouska Koster 1993 Netherlands Team Virtu Cycling 5:04
31 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Alé Cipollini 5:04
32 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Team Virtu Cycling 5:04
33 Marta Cavalli 1998 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling 5:04
34 Marion Sicot 1992 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 5:04
35 Nikola Noskova 1997 Czech Republic Bigla 5:04
36 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo Women 5:04
37 Elise Chabbey 1993 Switzerland Bigla 5:04
38 Sophie Wright 1999 Great Britain Bigla 5:04
39 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Belarus Canyon - SRAM Racing 5:09
40 Juliette Labous 1998 France Team Sunweb 5:10
41 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands CCC - Liv 5:10
42 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 France Trek - Segafredo Women 5:10
43 Chantal Blaak 1989 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 6:06
44 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Great Britain Bigla 9:01
45 Eugénie Duval 1993 France FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 9:01
46 Shannon Malseed 1994 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 9:01
47 Victorie Guilman 1996 France FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 9:01
48 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Poland Movistar Women's Team 10:00
49 Aude Biannic 1991 France Movistar Women's Team 10:00
DNF Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Alé Cipollini
DNF Diana Penuela 1986 Colombia Alé Cipollini
DNF Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Alé Cipollini
DNF Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Netherlands Alé Cipollini
DNF Mikayla Harvey 1998 New Zealand Bigla
DNF Jip van den Bos 1996 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Australia Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Alexis Ryan 1994 USA Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands CCC - Liv
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands CCC - Liv
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 Poland CCC - Liv
DNF Mieke Docx 1996 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Severine Eraud 1995 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Charlotte Becker 1983 Germany FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
DNF Shara Gillow 1987 Australia FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
DNF Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
DNF Lara Defour 1997 Belgium Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Veronika Anna Kormos 1992 Hungary Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Esther Meisels 1995 Israel Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Christina Perchtold 1993 Austria Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Zsofia Szabo 1997 Hungary Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Kylie Waterreus 1998 Netherlands Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Danique Braam 1995 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Danielle Christmas 1987 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Demi De Jong 1995 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Puck Moonen 1996 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Kelly van den Steen 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Grace Brown 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Lucy Kennedy 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Netherlands Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Spain Movistar Women's Team
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Movistar Women's Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Spain Movistar Women's Team
DNF Nina Buysman 1997 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Belle De Gast 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Roxane Knetemann 1987 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Liane Lippert 1998 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Coryn Rivera 1992 USA Team Sunweb
DNF Nina Kessler 1988 Netherlands Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Rozanne Slik 1991 Netherlands Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Katrine Aalerud 1994 Norway Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Barbara Guarischi 1990 Italy Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Vittoria Guazzini 2000 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Barbara Malcotti 2000 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Dalia Muccioli 1993 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Laura Asencio 1998 France WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anna Badegruber 1997 Austria WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kathrin Hammes 1989 Germany WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Rijkes 1991 Austria WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aafke Soet 1997 Netherlands WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 Germany WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team

Info

Race Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition
Nation Netherlands
Distance 126.8 km
DateApril 21st
Edition 2019
Classification 1.WWT

Manager results

1 Pipo cycling team
2 jon ezeitza
3 Team Hank
4 LaPaladina
5 Enebrillo