Ronde van Vlaanderen Women's - 2021

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 4:01:11400
02 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 26320
03 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 26260
04 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 26220
05 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 26180
06 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 26140
07 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 28120
08 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 35100
09 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 5180
10 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 5568
11 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 5756
12 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 1:0048
13 Lotte Kopecky Liv Racing + 1:0040
14 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 1:0032
15 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 1:0028
16 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 1:0024
17 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 1:0024
18 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 1:0024
19 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 1:0024
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 1:0324
21 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 1:0416
22 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 2:1116
23 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2:1116
24 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 2:1116
25 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:1116
26 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 2:1116
27 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 2:1116
28 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 2:1116
29 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 2:1116
30 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 4:0816
31 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 4:088
32 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:228
33 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 5:228
34 Franziska Koch Team DSM + 5:228
35 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 5:228
36 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 5:228
37 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 5:228
38 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 5:228
39 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 5:228
40 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 5:228
41 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 5:22
42 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:22
43 Maike van der Duin Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 5:22
44 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 5:22
45 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 5:22
46 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 5:22
47 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women's + 5:22
48 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 5:22
49 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 5:22
50 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 5:22
51 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:22
52 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 5:22
53 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 5:22
54 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 5:22
55 Anne Dorthe Ysland Team Coop-Hitec Products + 5:22
56 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:22
57 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 5:22
58 Maria Novolodskaya A.R. Monex Women's + 5:22
59 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 5:22
60 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 5:22
61 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 5:22
62 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 5:22
63 Emilia Fahlin FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 5:22
64 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:22
65 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5:22
66 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 5:28
67 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 5:28
68 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 8:30
69 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 8:39
70 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 8:39
71 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 8:39
72 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 8:39
73 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 8:42
74 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 8:42
75 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 8:47
76 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 8:47
77 Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange + 8:47
78 Jolien D'Hoore Team SD Worx + 8:47
79 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 8:47
80 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 8:47
81 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 8:47
82 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 8:47
83 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 9:58
84 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:59
85 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 9:59
86 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 9:59
87 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 9:59
88 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez A.R. Monex Women's + 9:59
89 Kylie Waterreus Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 9:59
90 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 9:59
91 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 9:59
92 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 9:59
93 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 9:59
94 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 9:59
95 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 9:59
96 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 9:59
97 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 9:59
98 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 9:59
99 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 9:59
100 Aniek van Alphen Plantur-Pura + 9:59
101 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 9:59
102 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 10:03
103 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 10:03
104 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado Plantur-Pura + 10:03
105 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:05
106 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 10:05
107 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 10:05
108 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 10:05
109 Fien Van Eynde Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 11:26
110 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 11:26
111 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 12:52
DSQ Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women's
DNF Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women's
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women's
DNF Olivija Baleisyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Giada Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Rozanne Slik Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Danielle Christmas Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Aude Biannic Movistar Team
DNF Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team
DNF Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura
DNF Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Susanne Andersen Team DSM
DNF Eva Buurman Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 4th April
Distance 152.4 km
CAT 1.WWT
Other
Embed Results