Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Ronde van Vlaanderen Women's

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (2) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Team Virtu Cycling 4:16:50
02 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
03 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla + 00
04 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 07
05 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 07
06 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07
07 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10
08 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 55
09 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 55
10 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 55
11 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 55
12 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 55
13 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 55
14 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 55
15 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 55
16 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 55
17 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 55
18 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 55
19 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 55
20 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 58
21 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 1:00
22 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 1:55
23 Emilia Fahlin 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 1:55
24 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 1:55
25 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 1:55
26 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 1:55
27 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 1:55
28 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 1:55
29 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 2:49
30 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 2:49
31 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 2:49
32 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 3:26
33 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 3:48
34 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 3:48
35 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 3:48
36 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Bepink + 3:48
37 Julie Leth 1992 Bigla + 3:48
38 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 3:51
39 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 3:51
40 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 4:38
41 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 4:38
42 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 4:38
43 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 4:38
44 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 4:38
45 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 4:38
46 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 4:38
47 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 4:38
48 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 4:38
49 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 4:38
50 Séverine Eraud 1995 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 4:38
51 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 4:38
52 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 4:38
53 Demi De Jong 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 4:38
54 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 4:38
55 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 4:38
56 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 5:18
57 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 5:18
58 Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 5:18
59 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 5:51
60 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 5:51
61 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 6:21
62 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 6:21
63 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 6:24
64 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 6:24
65 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 6:24
66 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 6:24
67 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 6:24
68 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 6:24
69 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:41
70 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 7:41
71 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 7:41
72 Diana Penuela 1986 Alé Cipollini + 7:41
73 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 7:41
74 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bigla + 7:41
75 Kylie Waterreus 1998 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 7:41
76 Vittoria Guazzini 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 7:41
77 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 7:41
78 Pascale Jeuland 1987 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 7:41
79 Carmela Cipriani 1996 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 7:41
80 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 7:41
81 Saartje Vandenbroucke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 7:41
82 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 7:41
83 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:41
84 Sofia Beggin 1997 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes + 7:41
85 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 7:41
86 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 7:41
87 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 7:41
88 Anja Longyka 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 7:41
89 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:41
90 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:41
91 Maëlle Grossetęte 1998 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 7:41
92 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 7:41
93 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 7:41
94 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 7:41
95 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 7:41
96 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 7:41
97 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 7:41
98 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Movistar Women's Team + 7:53
99 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 7:53
100 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 7:53
DNF Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini
DNF Michela Balducci 1995 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes
DNF Letizia Borghesi 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes
DNF Giulia Marchesini 1998 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes
DNF Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team
DNF Faina Potapova 1996 Astana Women's Team
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova 1994 Astana Women's Team
DNF Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink
DNF Chiara Perini 1997 Bepink
DNF Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink
DNF Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink
DNF Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla
DNF Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla
DNF Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic 1984 BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Alexis Ryan 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing
DNF Fien Delbaere 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Christina Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Kristie Van Haaften 1999 Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Pernille Larsen Feldmann 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Chanella Stougje 1996 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team
DNF Francesca Balducci 1996 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Alexandra Goncharova 1992 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Mónika Király 1983 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb
DNF Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb
DNF Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Ronde van Vlaanderen Women's
Belgium - April 7th
Distance 158.1 km
Classification 1.WWT