Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2017

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Coryn Labecki Team Sunweb 4:02:38
02 Gracie Elvin Orica - Scott + 00
03 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
04 Annemiek van Vleuten Orica - Scott + 00
05 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
06 Elena Cecchini Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
07 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Vaiano + 00
08 Katarzyna Niewiadoma WM3 Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Janneke Ensing Alé Cipollini + 00
10 Elisa Longo Borghini Wiggle - High5 + 00
11 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Lensworld - Kuota + 00
12 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
14 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
16 Amy Pieters Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
17 Lizzie Deignan Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05
18 Ellen Van Dijk Team Sunweb + 14
19 Hannah Barnes Canyon - SRAM Racing + 24
20 Sheyla Gutierrez Cylance Pro Cycling + 3:50
21 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 3:50
22 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 3:50
23 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Wiggle - High5 + 3:50
24 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 3:50
25 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 3:52
26 Amanda Spratt Orica - Scott + 3:55
27 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb + 3:57
28 Olga Zabelinskaya Bepink - Cogeas + 5:27
29 Lisa Klein Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 5:32
30 Alice Barnes Drops + 5:32
31 Camilla Møllebro Pedersen Team Virtu Cycling + 5:32
32 Anna Zita Maria Stricker BTC City Ljubljana + 5:32
33 Elise Delzenne Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 5:32
34 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 5:32
35 Yara Kastelijn WM3 Pro Cycling Team + 5:32
36 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 5:32
37 Marta Bastianelli Alé Cipollini + 5:32
38 Rossella Ratto Cylance Pro Cycling + 5:32
39 Anouska Koster WM3 Pro Cycling Team + 5:32
40 Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 5:32
41 Daniela Reis Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling + 5:32
42 Thalita De Jong Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling + 5:32
43 Malgorzata Jasinska Cylance Pro Cycling + 5:32
44 Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops + 5:32
45 Susanna Zorzi Drops + 5:32
46 Vita Heine Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 5:32
47 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 5:32
48 Kelly van den Steen Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or + 5:32
49 Roxane Knetemann FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 5:32
50 Polona Batagelj BTC City Ljubljana + 5:32
51 Eider Merino Lointek + 5:32
52 Danielle Rowe Cylance Pro Cycling + 5:32
53 Tetiana Riabchenko Lensworld - Kuota + 5:32
54 Lara Vieceli Astana Women's Team + 5:32
55 Moniek Tenniglo WM3 Pro Cycling Team + 5:32
56 Sara Mustonen Lichan Team Virtu Cycling + 5:32
57 Marie Vilmann Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 5:32
58 Claudia Lichtenberg Wiggle - High5 + 5:32
59 Lisa Brennauer Canyon - SRAM Racing + 5:32
60 Lauren Kitchen WM3 Pro Cycling Team + 5:32
61 Jolien D'Hoore Wiggle - High5 + 5:32
62 Trixi Worrack Canyon - SRAM Racing + 5:32
63 Giorgia Bronzini Wiggle - High5 + 5:32
64 Tatiana Guderzo Lensworld - Kuota + 5:32
65 Flávia Oliveira Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling + 5:32
66 Stephanie Gaumnitz Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 5:32
67 Hanna Solovey Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 7:25
68 Jessie Daams Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 7:25
69 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 7:25
70 Anna Potokina Servetto - Giusta + 7:25
71 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 7:25
72 Christina Siggaard Team Virtu Cycling + 7:25
73 Eva Buurman Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT + 7:25
74 Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana + 7:25
75 Mónika Király S.C. Michela Fanini + 7:25
76 Ilaria Sanguineti Bepink - Cogeas + 7:25
77 Asja Paladin Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 7:25
78 Joelle Numainville Cylance Pro Cycling + 7:25
79 Valerie Demey Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or + 9:02
80 Sarah Roy Orica - Scott + 9:02
81 Alba Teruel Lointek + 9:02
82 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez Servetto - Giusta + 9:02
83 Kaat Van Der Meulen Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 9:02
84 Georgia Williams Orica - Scott + 9:02
85 Nathalie Verschelden Lensworld - Kuota + 9:02
86 Roxane Fournier FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:02
87 Annette Edmondson Wiggle - High5 + 9:02
88 Aude Biannic FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 9:02
89 Rozanne Slik Team Sunweb + 9:02
90 Lija Laizane Aromitalia - Vaiano + 9:02
91 Jessica Allen Orica - Scott + 9:02
92 Jeanne Korevaar WM3 Pro Cycling Team + 9:02
93 Pernille Mathiesen Team Virtu Cycling + 9:02
94 Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 9:02
95 Kaat Hannes Lensworld - Kuota + 9:02
96 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 9:02
97 Simona Frapporti Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 9:02
DNF Daiva Tuslaite Alé Cipollini
DNF Alessia Bulleri Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Heidi Dalton Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Lisa De Ranieri Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Elena Franchi Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo Astana Women's Team
DNF Arianna Fidanza Astana Women's Team
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova Astana Women's Team
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak Astana Women's Team
DNF Alison Jackson Bepink - Cogeas
DNF Katia Ragusa Bepink - Cogeas
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto Bepink - Cogeas
DNF Silvia Valsecchi Bepink - Cogeas
DNF Spela Kern Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Femke Verstichelen Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Miho Yoshikawa Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Naia Leonet Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Jelena Eric BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lotta Henttala Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marta Tagliaferro Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Elizabeth Holden Drops
DNF Laura Massey Drops
DNF Annabel Simpson Drops
DNF Charlotte Bravard FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Eugénie Duval FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Michela Balducci Giusfredi - Bianchi
DNF Simona Bortolotti Giusfredi - Bianchi
DNF Vania Canvelli Giusfredi - Bianchi
DNF Daniela-Georgina Dumitru Giusfredi - Bianchi
DNF Chiara Perini Giusfredi - Bianchi
DNF Omer Shapira Giusfredi - Bianchi
DNF Susanne Andersen Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Nina Kessler Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Emilie Moberg Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Sarah Inghelbrecht Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling
DNF Sarah Rijkes Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling
DNF Kim de Baat Lensworld - Kuota
DNF Empar Felix Lointek
DNF Beautriu Gomez Franquet Lointek
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Lointek
DNF Annelies Dom Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Chantal Hoffmann Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Demi De Jong Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Chanella Stougje Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Esra Tromp Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Natalie Van Gogh Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Francesca Balducci S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Anna Ceoloni S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Iraida Garcia Ocasio S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Valeriya Kononenko S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Jutatip Maneephan S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Letizia Borghesi Servetto - Giusta
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina Servetto - Giusta
DNF Ting Ying Huang Servetto - Giusta
DNF Demmy Druyts Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Jessy Druyts Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Kelly Druyts Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Celine Van Severen Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Claudia Koster Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Ana Maria Covrig Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sara Mariotto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Michela Pavin Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Beatrice Rossato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 2nd April
Distance 153.3 km
CAT 1.WWT
Other
Embed Results