Ronde van Vlaanderen Women's - 2015

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elisa Longo Borghini Wiggle - Honda 3:50:43
02 Jolien D'Hoore Wiggle - Honda + 43
03 Anna van der Breggen Rabo Liv Women + 43
04 Annemiek van Vleuten Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 43
05 Elena Cecchini Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 43
06 Alena Amialiusik Velocio - SRAM + 43
07 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Rabo Liv Women + 43
08 Lizzie Deignan Boels - Dolmans + 45
09 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Boels - Dolmans + 47
10 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 47
11 Megan Guarnier Boels - Dolmans + 3:30
12 Lauren Hall TWENTY16 p/b SHO - AIR + 3:30
13 Emma Johansson Orica - AIS + 3:30
14 Joelle Numainville Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 3:30
15 Trixi Worrack Velocio - SRAM + 3:30
16 Lucinda Brand Rabo Liv Women + 3:30
17 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 3:30
18 Sabrina Stultiens Team Liv - Plantur + 3:30
19 Tiffany Cromwell Velocio - SRAM + 3:30
20 Janneke Ensing Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3:30
21 Carmen Small Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 3:30
22 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Rabo Liv Women + 3:30
23 Giorgia Bronzini Wiggle - Honda + 3:30
24 Ellen Van Dijk Boels - Dolmans + 3:30
25 Rossella Ratto Inpa Sottoli - Bianchi Giusfredi + 3:30
26 Lauren Komanski TWENTY16 p/b SHO - AIR + 3:30
27 Sofie De Vuyst Lensworld.eu - Zannata + 3:30
28 Kirsten Wild Hitec Products + 4:08
29 Lisa Brennauer Velocio - SRAM + 4:08
30 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans + 4:08
31 Gracie Elvin Orica - AIS + 4:08
32 Rozanne Slik Parkhotel Valkenburg + 4:08
33 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Vaiano + 4:08
34 Amy Pieters Team Liv - Plantur + 4:08
35 Susanna Zorzi Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 4:08
36 Carlee Taylor Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 4:08
37 Molly Weaver Team Liv - Plantur + 4:08
38 Tatiana Antoshina Servetto - Footon + 4:08
39 Hanna Solovey Astana - Acca Due O + 4:08
40 Roxane Knetemann Rabo Liv Women + 4:08
41 Valentina Scandolara Orica - AIS + 4:08
42 Mayuko Hagiwara Wiggle - Honda + 4:08
43 Karol-Ann Canuel Velocio - SRAM + 4:12
44 Sara Mustonen Lichan Team Liv - Plantur + 4:14
45 Chloe Hosking Wiggle - Honda + 6:16
46 Floortje Mackaij Team Liv - Plantur + 6:16
47 Iris Slappendel Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 6:16
48 Malgorzata Jasinska Alé Cipollini + 6:16
49 Natalie Van Gogh - + 6:16
50 Polona Batagelj BTC City Ljubljana + 6:16
51 Marijn De Vries Parkhotel Valkenburg + 6:16
52 Liselot Decroix Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 6:16
53 Martina Ritter BTC City Ljubljana + 6:16
54 Romy Kasper Boels - Dolmans + 6:16
55 Pauliena Rooijakkers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 6:16
56 Amanda Spratt Orica - AIS + 6:16
57 Milda Jankauskaite Astana - Acca Due O + 6:16
58 Barbara Guarischi Velocio - SRAM + 6:16
59 Anisha Vekemans Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 6:39
60 Andrea Dvorak TWENTY16 p/b SHO - AIR + 6:39
61 Simona Frapporti Alé Cipollini + 6:39
62 Evy Kuijpers Lensworld.eu - Zannata + 7:34
63 Annelies Van Doorslaer Lensworld.eu - Zannata + 7:55
64 Lisa Klein Bigla Pro Cycling Team + 8:14
65 Vita Heine Hitec Products + 8:14
66 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Team Rytger + 8:14
67 Kim de Baat Lensworld.eu - Zannata + 8:14
68 Annelies Dom Lensworld.eu - Zannata + 8:14
69 Tatiana Guderzo Hitec Products + 8:14
70 Marta Bastianelli Inpa Sottoli - Bianchi Giusfredi + 12:02
71 Alice Maria Arzuffi Inpa Sottoli - Bianchi Giusfredi + 12:15
72 Ilona Hoeksma Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:28
73 Julia Soek Team Liv - Plantur + 14:28
74 Melissa Hoskins Orica - AIS + 14:28
75 Lija Laizane Aromitalia - Vaiano + 17:37
76 Sheyla Gutierrez Lointek + 17:37
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni Alé Cipollini
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri Alé Cipollini
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta Alé Cipollini
DNF Marta Tagliaferro Alé Cipollini
DNF Allison Elizabeth Linnell Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Alessia Martini Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Olena Demydova Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Larisa Pankova Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Aizhan Zhaparova Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Simona Bortolotti Bepink - La Classica
DNF Anastasia Chulkova Bepink - La Classica
DNF Ruby Livingstone Bepink - La Classica
DNF Jaime Nielsen Bepink - La Classica
DNF Silvia Valsecchi Bepink - La Classica
DNF Georgia Williams Bepink - La Classica
DNF Lotta Henttala Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi Gil Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Yulia Ilinykh Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Ainara Sanz Vaz-Romero Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Ziortza Villa Villanueva Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Spela Kern BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Charlotte Becker Hitec Products
DNF Julie Leth Hitec Products
DNF Emilie Moberg Hitec Products
DNF Ane Santesteban Inpa Sottoli - Bianchi Giusfredi
DNF Anna Zita Maria Stricker Inpa Sottoli - Bianchi Giusfredi
DNF Anna Trevisi Inpa Sottoli - Bianchi Giusfredi
DNF Daiva Tuslaite Inpa Sottoli - Bianchi Giusfredi
DNF Celine Van Severen Lensworld.eu - Zannata
DNF Evelyn Garcia Marroquin Lointek
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Lointek
DNF Belen Lopez Morales Lointek
DNF Alba Teruel Lointek
DNF Aurore Verhoeven Lointek
DNF Anouk Rijff Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Laura Kenny Matrix Fitness
DNF Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness
DNF Lucy Martin Matrix Fitness
DNF Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness
DNF Christina Siggaard Matrix Fitness
DNF Loes Gunnewijk Orica - AIS
DNF Eugénie Duval Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Séverine Eraud Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Roxane Fournier Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Pascale Jeuland Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Amélie Rivat Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Moniek Tenniglo Rabo Liv Women
DNF Veronica Cornolti Servetto - Footon
DNF Elena Franchi Servetto - Footon
DNF Elena Kuchinskaya Servetto - Footon
DNF Riccarda Mazzotta Servetto - Footon
DNF Michela Pavin Servetto - Footon
DNF Willeke Knol Team Liv - Plantur
DNF Amy Hill Team Rytger
DNF Ellinor Huusko Team Rytger
DNF Kelly Markus Team Rytger
DNF Henriette Woering Team Rytger
DNF Melanie Woering Team Rytger
DNF Irene Bitto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Jennifer Fiori Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sara Grifi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Asja Paladin Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Soraya Paladin Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Chiara Pierobon Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Gilke Croket Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Nel De Crits Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Demmy Druyts Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Kaat Hannes Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Steffy Van den Haute Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Kelly van den Steen Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 5th April
Distance 144.9 km
CAT CDM