Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2014

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ellen Van Dijk Boels - Dolmans 3:47:50
02 Lizzie Deignan Boels - Dolmans + 1:01
03 Emma Johansson Orica - AIS + 1:01
04 Elisa Longo Borghini Hitec Products + 1:03
05 Annemiek van Vleuten Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team + 1:03
06 Anna van der Breggen Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team + 1:03
07 Liesbet De Vocht Lotto - Belisol Ladies + 1:03
08 Megan Guarnier Boels - Dolmans + 1:03
09 Tiffany Cromwell Specialized - Lululemon + 1:03
10 Evelyn Stevens Specialized - Lululemon + 1:03
11 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team + 1:10
12 Lucinda Brand Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team + 1:16
13 Kirsten Wild Team Giant - Shimano + 1:21
14 Jolien D'Hoore Lotto - Belisol Ladies + 1:21
15 Trixi Worrack Specialized - Lululemon + 1:21
16 Charlotte Becker Wiggle - Honda + 1:21
17 Elena Cecchini Estado de Mexico - Faren + 1:21
18 Giorgia Bronzini Wiggle - Honda + 1:21
19 Malgorzata Jasinska Alé Cipollini + 1:21
20 Sofie De Vuyst Futurumshop.nl - Zannata + 1:21
21 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Hitec Products + 1:21
22 Carmen Small Specialized - Lululemon + 1:21
23 Amy Pieters Team Giant - Shimano + 1:21
24 Lauren Komanski TWENTY16 + 1:21
25 Roxane Knetemann Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team + 1:21
26 Rossella Ratto Estado de Mexico - Faren + 1:21
27 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Specialized - Lululemon + 1:21
28 Irene San Sebastian Lasa Bizkaia - Durango + 2:32
29 Joanne Hogan Bigla Cycling Team + 2:32
30 Claudia Lichtenberg Team Giant - Shimano + 2:33
31 Olga Zabelinskaya [*] RusVelo + 4:16
32 Kaat Hannes Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo + 4:17
33 Maaike Polspoel Team Giant - Shimano + 4:19
34 Amélie Rivat Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86 + 4:19
35 Lisa Brennauer Specialized - Lululemon + 5:01
36 Kim de Baat Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5:01
37 Sarah Roy Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86 + 5:01
38 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans + 5:01
39 Romy Kasper Boels - Dolmans + 5:01
40 Lauren Kitchen Hitec Products + 5:01
41 Grace Verbeke Futurumshop.nl - Zannata + 5:01
42 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 5:01
43 Vera Koedooder Bigla Cycling Team + 5:01
44 Susanna Zorzi Astana BePink + 5:01
45 Martina Ritter BTC City Ljubljana + 5:01
46 Esra Tromp Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5:01
47 Chiara Pierobon Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 5:01
48 Maria Adele Tuia Servetto - Footon + 5:01
49 Mascha Pijnenborg Futurumshop.nl - Zannata + 5:01
50 Alexandra Burchenkova RusVelo + 5:01
51 Annelies Dom Futurumshop.nl - Zannata + 5:01
52 Katarzyna Pawlowska Boels - Dolmans + 5:01
53 Pascale Jeuland Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86 + 5:01
54 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Hitec Products + 5:01
55 Elena Kuchinskaya RusVelo + 5:01
56 Emilia Fahlin Wiggle - Honda + 5:01
57 Iris Slappendel Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team + 5:01
58 Elena Berlato Alé Cipollini + 5:01
59 Peta Mullens Wiggle - Honda + 5:01
60 Taryn Heather Bigla Cycling Team + 5:01
61 Shara Marche Orica - AIS + 5:01
62 Alice Maria Arzuffi Astana BePink + 5:01
63 Gracie Elvin Orica - AIS + 5:01
64 Valentina Carretta Alé Cipollini + 5:01
65 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 5:01
66 Fabiana Luperini Estado de Mexico - Faren + 5:05
67 Chloe Hosking Hitec Products + 5:05
68 Sara Mustonen Lichan Team Giant - Shimano + 5:05
69 Latoya Brulee Futurumshop.nl - Zannata + 5:53
70 Inga Cesuliene [*] RusVelo + 6:41
71 Jacqueline Hahn Bigla Cycling Team + 6:41
72 Anna Sanchis Chafer Wiggle - Honda + 6:41
73 Floortje Mackaij Team Giant - Shimano + 7:10
74 Lara Vieceli S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox + 7:10
75 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Team Rytger + 7:10
76 Alexis Ryan UnitedHealthcare + 7:10
77 Polona Batagelj BTC City Ljubljana + 7:10
78 Anna Potokina Servetto - Footon + 7:10
79 Amy Cure Lotto - Belisol Ladies + 7:13
80 Maura Kinsella Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 7:13
81 Liselot Decroix Lotto - Belisol Ladies + 7:13
82 Bianca van den Hoek Parkhotel Valkenburg + 8:21
83 Anna Zita Maria Stricker Astana BePink + 8:21
84 Sheyla Gutierrez Lointek + 8:21
85 Charlotte Bravard Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86 + 8:21
86 Jessy Druyts Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo + 9:57
DNF Barbara Guarischi Alé Cipollini
DNF Shelley Olds Alé Cipollini
DNF Ane Santesteban Alé Cipollini
DNF Doris Schweizer Astana BePink
DNF Silvia Valsecchi Astana BePink
DNF Nicole Hanselmann Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Katarina Hranaiova Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi Gil Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Yulia Ilinykh Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Anna Ramirez Bauxel Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Spela Kern BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Ursa Pintar BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Giada Borgato Estado de Mexico - Faren
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri Estado de Mexico - Faren
DNF Arianna Fidanza Estado de Mexico - Faren
DNF Alexandra Nessmar Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Fernanda Sierra Mendez Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Christina Siggaard Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Agne Silinyte Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Linnea Sjöblom Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Janine van der Meer Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
DNF Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen Hitec Products
DNF Aude Biannic Lointek
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Lointek
DNF Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Lointek
DNF Aida Nuno Palacio Lointek
DNF Fanny Riberot Lointek
DNF Marion Rousse Lotto - Belisol Ladies
DNF Celine Van Severen Lotto - Belisol Ladies
DNF Loes Gunnewijk Orica - AIS
DNF Jessie Maclean Orica - AIS
DNF Amanda Spratt Orica - AIS
DNF Kirsten Peetoom Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Rozanne Slik Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Natalie Van Gogh Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Roxane Fournier Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Kimberley Wells Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Tatiana Antoshina RusVelo
DNF Aizhan Zhaparova RusVelo
DNF Michela Balducci S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox
DNF Valentina Bastianelli S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox
DNF Vittoria Bussi S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox
DNF Mireia Epelde Bikendi S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox
DNF Liisi Rist S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox
DNF Simona Bortolotti Servetto - Footon
DNF Natalia Boyarskaya Servetto - Footon
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta Servetto - Footon
DNF Elyzaveta Oshurkova Servetto - Footon
DNF Hanna Helamb Team Rytger
DNF Rikke Lønne Team Rytger
DNF Kelly Markus Team Rytger
DNF Julie Valgren Andersen Team Rytger
DNF Kamilla Sofie Vallin Team Rytger
DNF Francesca Cauz Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Silvia Cecchini Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Jennifer Fiori Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sara Grifi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Soraya Paladin Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Evelyn Arys Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Gilke Croket Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Nel De Crits Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Demmy Druyts Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro-Duo
DNF Kathryn Donovan TWENTY16
DNF Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak Vaiano - Fondriest
DNF Lija Laizane Vaiano - Fondriest
DNF Alessia Martini Vaiano - Fondriest
DNF Katarzina Sosna Vaiano - Fondriest
DNF Ewelina Szybiak Vaiano - Fondriest
DNF Chiara Vannucci Vaiano - Fondriest
DNF Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier Wiggle - Honda
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 6th April
Distance 139 km
CAT CDM
Other
Embed Results