Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2012

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Judith Arndt Orica - AIS 3:19:05
02 Kristin Armstrong Exergy - TWENTY12 + 02
03 Joelle Numainville Optum Pro Cycling Women's Team + 30
04 Kirsten Wild AA Drink - Leontien.nl + 30
05 Adrie Visser Skil - Argos + 30
06 Ellen Van Dijk Team Specialized - Lululemon + 30
07 Loes Gunnewijk Orica - AIS + 30
08 Christine Majerus Team GSD Gestion + 30
09 Anna van der Breggen Sengers Ladies Cycling Team + 30
10 Alena Amialiusik BePink + 30
11 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Rabobank Women + 30
12 Emma Johansson Hitec Products - Mistral Home + 30
13 Carmen Small Optum Pro Cycling Women's Team + 30
14 Maaike Polspoel Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 + 30
15 Tiffany Cromwell Orica - AIS + 30
16 Hanka Kupfernagel RusVelo + 30
17 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Vienne Futuroscope + 30
18 Tatiana Antoshina Rabobank Women + 30
19 Rasa Leleivyte Vaiano - Tepso + 30
20 Amélie Rivat Vienne Futuroscope + 30
21 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO - To The Top + 30
22 Trixi Worrack Team Specialized - Lululemon + 30
23 Elisa Longo Borghini Hitec Products - Mistral Home + 30
24 Liselot Decroix Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team + 30
25 Tatiana Guderzo MCipollini - Giambenini + 30
26 Denise Ramsden Optum Pro Cycling Women's Team + 30
27 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak AA Drink - Leontien.nl + 30
28 Andrea Dvorak Exergy - TWENTY12 + 30
29 Olga Zabelinskaya RusVelo + 30
30 Tayler Wiles Exergy - TWENTY12 + 30
31 Noemi Cantele BePink + 30
32 Evelyn Stevens Team Specialized - Lululemon + 30
33 Amanda Spratt Orica - AIS + 30
34 Lizzie Deignan AA Drink - Leontien.nl + 30
35 Emma Pooley AA Drink - Leontien.nl + 54
36 Liesbet De Vocht Rabobank Women + 1:52
37 Martina Corazza Kleo Ladies Team + 1:52
38 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO - To The Top + 1:52
39 Svetlana Stolbova RusVelo + 1:52
40 Monia Baccaille MCipollini - Giambenini + 1:52
41 Leah Kirchmann Optum Pro Cycling Women's Team + 1:52
42 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg Team Specialized - Lululemon + 1:52
43 Kristin McGrath Exergy - TWENTY12 + 1:52
44 Irina Molicheva RusVelo + 1:52
45 Clara Hughes Team Specialized - Lululemon + 1:52
46 Alexis Rhodes Orica - AIS + 1:52
47 Sarah Düster Rabobank Women + 1:52
48 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO - To The Top + 1:52
49 Ludivine Henrion Lotto - Belisol Ladies + 1:57
50 Annelies Van Doorslaer Kleo Ladies Team + 4:46
51 Julia Martisova BePink + 4:46
52 Ine Beyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 + 4:46
53 Inga Cesuliene Diadora - Pasta Zara + 4:46
54 Valentina Carretta MCipollini - Giambenini + 4:46
55 Josien Van Wingerden - + 4:46
56 Lucinda Brand AA Drink - Leontien.nl + 4:46
57 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO - To The Top + 4:46
58 Kaat Hannes Lotto - Belisol Ladies + 4:46
59 Lise Nøstvold Hitec Products - Mistral Home + 7:44
60 Romy Kasper RusVelo + 7:44
61 Christel Ferrier Bruneau Hitec Products - Mistral Home + 7:44
62 Mascha Pijnenborg Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team + 8:56
63 Lucy Martin AA Drink - Leontien.nl + 8:56
64 Oxana Kozonchuk BePink + 8:56
65 Marta Tagliaferro MCipollini - Giambenini + 8:56
66 Anne Aernouts - + 8:56
67 Polona Batagelj Diadora - Pasta Zara + 8:56
68 Valentina Scandolara S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox + 8:56
69 Regina Bruins Skil - Argos + 8:56
70 Alona Andruk Diadora - Pasta Zara + 8:56
DNF Jessica Bjelkmark -
DNF Janine Bubner -
DNF Kasey Clark -
DNF Kim de Baat -
DNF Lisa Fischer -
DNF Sarah-Lena Hofmann -
DNF Lisa Küllmer -
DNF Marie-Therese Ludwig -
DNF Lisa Poller -
DNF Julia Soek -
DNF Annelies Visser -
DNF Jet Wildeman -
DNF Daniela Gaß Abus - Nutrixxion
DNF Belinda Goss Abus - Nutrixxion
DNF Marlen Jöhrend Abus - Nutrixxion
DNF Emma Mackie Abus - Nutrixxion
DNF Rachel Neylan Abus - Nutrixxion
DNF Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier Abus - Nutrixxion
DNF Hanna Nilsson Alriksson - Go:Green
DNF Beata Sandström Alriksson - Go:Green
DNF Linnea Sjöblom Alriksson - Go:Green
DNF Simona Frapporti BePink
DNF Silvia Valsecchi BePink
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi Gil Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Andrea Fraile Mas Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Joanne Hogan Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Anna Sanchis Chafer Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Ane Santesteban Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Joanie Caron Colavita - espnW Pro Cycling Team
DNF Leah Guloien Colavita - espnW Pro Cycling Team
DNF Giada Borgato Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Alessandra D'Ettorre Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Amber Pierce Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNF Janneke Ensing Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team
DNF Irene Van den Broek Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team
DNF Laura Van der Kamp Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team
DNF Rhae-Christie Shaw Exergy - TWENTY12
DNF Nicole Cooke Faren - Honda Team
DNF Rochelle Gilmore Faren - Honda Team
DNF Giuseppina Grassi Faren - Honda Team
DNF Jennifer Hohl Faren - Honda Team
DNF Fabiana Luperini Faren - Honda Team
DNF Luisa Tamanini Faren - Honda Team
DNF Elena Berlato Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNF Francesca Cauz Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNF Barbara Guarischi Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNF Soraya Paladin Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNF Giulia Ronchi Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNF Doris Schweizer Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNF Emilie Moberg Hitec Products - Mistral Home
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan Hitec Products - Mistral Home
DNF Evelyn Arys Kleo Ladies Team
DNF Petra Dijkman Kleo Ladies Team
DNF Marie Lindberg Kleo Ladies Team
DNF Sofie De Vuyst Lotto - Belisol Ladies
DNF Kim Schoonbaert Lotto - Belisol Ladies
DNF Cherise Willeit Lotto - Belisol Ladies
DNF Marta Bastianelli MCipollini - Giambenini
DNF Alessandra Borchi MCipollini - Giambenini
DNF Jessie Maclean Orica - AIS
DNF Iris Slappendel Rabobank Women
DNF Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Women
DNF Annemiek van Vleuten Rabobank Women
DNF Natalia Boyarskaya RusVelo
DNF Alexandra Burchenkova S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
DNF Michal Ella S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
DNF Lorena Foresi S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
DNF Veronica Leal S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
DNF Martina Ruzickova S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
DNF Kimberly Buyl Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Inge Roggeman Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Geerike Schreurs Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Celine Van Severen Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Suzanne De Goede Skil - Argos
DNF Janneke Kanis Skil - Argos
DNF Amy Pieters Skil - Argos
DNF Esra Tromp Skil - Argos
DNF Melanie Bravard Team GSD Gestion
DNF Lucie Pader Team GSD Gestion
DNF Lina-Kristin Schink Team GSD Gestion
DNF Anne-Marie Schmitt Team GSD Gestion
DNF Martina Thomasson Team Ibis Cycles
DNF Chloe Hosking Team Specialized - Lululemon
DNF Jennifer Purcell Team TIBCO - To The Top
DNF Jennifer Wheeler Team TIBCO - To The Top
DNF Else Belmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
DNF Latoya Brulee Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
DNF Gilke Croket Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
DNF Anisha Vekemans Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
DNF Urte Juodvalkyte Vaiano - Tepso
DNF Alessia Martini Vaiano - Tepso
DNF Aleksandra Sosenko Vaiano - Tepso
DNF Eleonora Spaliviero Vaiano - Tepso
DNF Anna Trevisi Vaiano - Tepso
DNF Julie Beveridge Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Karol-Ann Canuel Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Fiona Dutriaux Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Andrea Graus Vienne Futuroscope
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 1st April
Distance 127.4 km
CAT CDM
Other
Embed Results