USA Challenge - 2012

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp 25:57:34
02 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 21
03 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24
04 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 1:08
05 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 1:14
06 Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack-Nissan + 1:24
07 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 1:28
08 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 1:32
09 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 1:39
10 Joe Dombrowski Bontrager - Livestrong + 1:40
11 Ivan Rovny RusVelo + 1:43
12 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:49
13 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 1:54
14 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 2:02
15 Ramiro Rincón EPM - UNE + 2:27
16 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 2:31
17 Gavin Mannion Bontrager - Livestrong + 2:57
18 Michael Creed Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 3:26
19 Javier Eduardo Gomez EPM - UNE + 3:33
20 Chris Butler Champion System + 3:35
21 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:52
22 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 4:32
23 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 4:38
24 Dmitriy Kozontchuk RusVelo + 5:09
25 George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan + 5:40
26 Ben Day Unitedhealthcare PCT + 5:47
27 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 5:58
28 Francisco Colorado EPM - UNE + 7:30
29 Cameron Wurf Champion System + 8:02
30 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 8:54
31 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 9:03
32 Edward Beltran EPM - UNE + 9:50
33 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 14:11
34 Craig Lewis Champion System + 14:43
35 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 14:43
36 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 15:16
37 Rafael Infantino EPM - UNE + 16:50
38 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 17:22
39 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 20:40
40 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 20:54
41 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:33
42 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling Team + 22:44
43 Mike Friedman Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 23:36
44 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 25:01
45 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 25:37
46 Julian Kyer Bissell Cycling Team + 27:47
47 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:47
48 Serghei Tvetcov Team Exergy + 28:47
49 Camilo Castiblanco EPM - UNE + 29:15
50 Pengda Jiao Champion System + 29:43
51 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 30:05
52 Alexander Mironov RusVelo + 30:16
53 Alex Candelario Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 31:52
54 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 33:48
55 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy + 35:25
56 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 35:58
57 Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale + 36:24
58 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 38:57
59 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 40:57
60 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 41:47
61 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 42:36
62 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 43:40
63 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 45:23
64 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 45:25
65 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 45:36
66 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 46:37
67 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 48:34
68 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 51:36
69 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 51:53
70 Jeroen Hoorne Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 52:30
71 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 55:58
72 Arkimedes Arguelyes RusVelo + 58:11
73 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 58:19
74 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 59:26
75 Julien El Fares Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1:02:05
76 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:02:49
77 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1:03:29
78 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 1:03:50
79 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 1:04:05
80 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 1:05:17
81 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 1:05:24
82 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 1:05:31
83 Matt Cooke Team Exergy + 1:07:18
84 Ryan Eastman Bontrager - Livestrong + 1:07:24
85 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 1:08:01
86 Biao Liu Champion System + 1:08:27
87 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT + 1:08:44
88 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 1:12:52
89 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy + 1:13:26
90 James Oram Bontrager - Livestrong + 1:13:28
91 Daniel Summerhill Unitedhealthcare PCT + 1:13:41
92 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 1:15:31
93 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 1:21:15
94 Matthew Brammeier Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:25:31
95 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 1:28:26
DNF Patrick Bevin Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Schmalz Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team
DNF Josh Atkins Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF Charlie Avis Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF Lawson Craddock Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF Connor O'Leary Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF William Clarke Champion System
DNF Matthias Friedemann Champion System
DNF Gang Xu Champion System
DNF Freddy Orlando Piamonte EPM - UNE
DNF Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Matvey Zubov RusVelo
DNF Kirk Carlsen Team Exergy
DNF Noe Gianetti Team Exergy
DNF Sam Johnson Team Exergy
DNF Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy
DNF Jesse Anthony Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Andrew Bajadali Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Marsh Cooper Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Sebastian Salas Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Zachary Bell Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Jake Keough Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Jeff Louder Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare PCT
Information
Nation USA
Date 20th - 26th August
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results