USA Challenge - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale 02:58:14
02 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
03 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 00
04 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
05 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
06 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 00
07 Daniel Summerhill Chipotle Development Team + 00
08 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
09 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy + 00
11 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
12 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 00
13 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
14 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 00
15 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 00
16 William Dugan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
17 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
18 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 00
19 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 00
20 Erik Slack Team Exergy + 00
21 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 00
22 Carlos Alberto Ospina Gobernacion de Antioquia + 00
23 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling Team + 00
24 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
25 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 00
26 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
27 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
28 Oscar Sevilla Gobernacion de Antioquia + 00
29 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 00
30 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 00
31 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
32 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 00
33 Rafael Infantino EPM - UNE + 00
34 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 00
35 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
36 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
37 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly-Kenda + 00
38 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly-Kenda + 00
39 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 00
40 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 00
41 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 00
42 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
43 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
44 Carlos Alzate Team Exergy + 00
45 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly-Kenda + 00
46 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 00
47 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
48 Tobias Ludvigsson Skil - Shimano + 00
49 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
50 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
51 Benjamin King RadioShack + 00
52 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 00
53 Edward Beltran EPM - UNE + 00
54 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 00
55 Alastair Loutit Jelly Belly-Kenda + 00
56 Vladimir Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
57 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
58 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
59 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
60 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 00
61 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
62 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 00
63 Lachlan Norris Team HTC - Highroad + 00
64 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 00
65 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
66 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
67 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
68 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
69 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
70 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
71 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
72 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 00
73 Sergio Henao Gobernacion de Antioquia + 00
74 Rafael Anibal Montiel Gobernacion de Antioquia + 00
75 Oscar Alvarez Gobernacion de Antioquia + 00
76 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy + 00
77 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 00
78 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
79 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 00
80 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 00
81 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
82 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
83 Paul Mach Bissell Cycling Team + 00
84 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
85 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
86 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 00
87 Jay Robert Thomson Bissell Cycling Team + 00
88 Freddy Orlando Piamonte EPM - UNE + 00
89 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly-Kenda + 00
90 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 00
91 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
92 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
93 Janier Acevedo Gobernacion de Antioquia + 00
94 Phillip Ries Skil - Shimano + 13
95 Alejandro Ramirez Gobernacion de Antioquia + 20
96 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 23
97 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 28
98 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 33
99 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 36
100 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 41
101 Sebastian Salas Team Exergy + 56
102 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:03
103 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:03
104 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 01:03
105 William Dickeson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 01:03
106 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:03
107 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 01:03
108 Cristhian Montoya Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:03
109 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:03
110 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 01:03
111 Kai Applequist Team Exergy + 01:03
112 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 01:03
113 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 01:03
114 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 01:03
115 Rob Britton Bissell Cycling Team + 01:03
116 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:03
117 George Bennett RadioShack + 01:03
118 Matt Cooke Team Exergy + 01:03
119 Sander Oostlander Skil - Shimano + 01:31
120 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:31
121 Sam Johnson Team Exergy + 02:28
DNS Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNS Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech p/b C10
Information
Nation USA
Date 26th August
Where Avon -> Streamboat Springs
What 4th stage
Distance 133 km
Leader L.Leipheimer
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points E.Viviani
Mountain W.Pedraza
Combative A.Efimkin