USA Challenge - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack 25:47
02 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 00
03 Rafael Infantino EPM - UNE + 04
04 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 33
05 Stef Clement Rabobank + 40
06 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 51
07 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 59
08 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:01
09 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:01
10 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 01:11
11 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 01:15
12 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 01:15
13 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:15
14 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:15
15 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 01:17
16 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:24
17 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 01:27
18 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 01:28
19 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:31
20 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:35
21 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 01:36
22 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:38
23 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 01:39
24 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:40
25 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Cykelcity.se + 01:46
26 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 01:46
27 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:52
28 Rafael Anibal Montiel Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:07
29 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 02:09
30 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 02:09
31 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:11
32 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 02:12
33 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:12
34 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 02:15
35 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 02:15
36 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 02:16
37 Vladimir Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:17
38 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 02:18
39 Janier Acevedo Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:19
40 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 02:22
41 Sergio Henao Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:29
42 Jay Robert Thomson Bissell Cycling Team + 02:29
43 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:30
44 Oscar Sevilla Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:32
45 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy + 02:33
46 Cristhian Montoya Gobernacion de Antioquia + 02:36
47 Edward Beltran EPM - UNE + 02:36
48 Lachlan Norris Team HTC - Highroad + 02:38
49 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:38
50 Rob Britton Bissell Cycling Team + 02:40
51 Sander Oostlander Skil - Shimano + 02:40
52 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:40
53 George Bennett RadioShack + 02:41
54 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 02:42
55 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 02:43
56 Daniel Summerhill Garmin-Cervélo + 02:43
57 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly-Kenda + 02:44
58 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:45
59 Erik Slack Team Exergy + 02:50
60 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 02:51
61 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:54
62 Sam Johnson Team Exergy + 02:55
63 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:55
64 Benjamin King RadioShack + 02:58
65 Freddy Orlando Piamonte EPM - UNE + 03:03
66 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 03:04
67 Paul Mach Bissell Cycling Team + 03:04
68 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:05
69 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:06
70 Sebastian Salas Team Exergy + 03:07
71 Kai Applequist Team Exergy + 03:08
72 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 03:09
73 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 03:10
74 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:10
75 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy + 03:12
76 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:14
77 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:18
78 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 03:18
79 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:19
80 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 03:26
81 Alejandro Ramirez Gobernacion de Antioquia + 03:27
82 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:28
83 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 03:31
84 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:32
85 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 03:32
86 William Dugan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:35
87 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:36
88 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 03:37
89 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:43
90 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:43
91 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:43
92 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:46
93 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 03:47
94 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 03:47
95 Alastair Loutit Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:49
96 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:52
97 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 03:56
98 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:57
99 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 03:59
100 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 04:01
101 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:03
102 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 04:05
103 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 04:06
104 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:10
105 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 04:16
106 Matt Cooke Team Exergy + 04:17
107 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:19
108 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 04:20
109 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:21
110 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 04:28
111 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 04:33
112 William Dickeson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 04:38
113 Phillip Ries Skil - Shimano + 04:39
114 Oscar Alvarez Gobernacion de Antioquia + 04:41
115 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 04:44
116 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 04:48
117 Carlos Alberto Ospina Gobernacion de Antioquia + 04:57
118 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 04:58
119 Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 05:02
120 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling Team + 05:17
121 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 05:18
122 Carlos Alzate Team Exergy + 05:33
123 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 06:09
DNS Giovanny Baez EPM - UNE
Information
Nation USA
Date 25th August
Where Vail -> Vail
What 3rd stage
Distance 16 km
Leader L.Leipheimer
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points L.Leipheimer
Mountain W.Pedraza