USA Challenge - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack 04:29:22
02 Sergio Henao Gobernacion de Antioquia + 04
03 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 07
04 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 07
05 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 07
06 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 07
07 Janier Acevedo Gobernacion de Antioquia + 10
08 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 10
09 Oscar Sevilla Gobernacion de Antioquia + 10
10 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 18
11 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18
12 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 23
13 Carlos Alberto Ospina Gobernacion de Antioquia + 23
14 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 28
15 Rafael Anibal Montiel Gobernacion de Antioquia + 28
16 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 28
17 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 28
18 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 28
19 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 28
20 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 28
21 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 28
22 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 28
23 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 28
24 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 28
25 Rafael Infantino EPM - UNE + 28
26 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 28
27 Giovanny Baez EPM - UNE + 28
28 Cristhian Montoya Gobernacion de Antioquia + 28
29 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 28
30 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 28
31 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 28
32 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 28
33 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly-Kenda + 40
34 Stef Clement Rabobank + 44
35 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 44
36 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 44
37 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 44
38 Edward Beltran EPM - UNE + 44
39 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy + 44
40 Benjamin King RadioShack + 44
41 George Bennett RadioShack + 44
42 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 55
43 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 01:00
44 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:00
45 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 01:00
46 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 01:00
47 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 01:11
48 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 01:13
49 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:20
50 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 01:26
51 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26
52 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:26
53 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26
54 Alejandro Ramirez Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:37
55 Oscar Alvarez Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:37
56 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:37
57 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 01:37
58 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly-Kenda + 01:37
59 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 01:37
60 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:37
61 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:37
62 Freddy Orlando Piamonte EPM - UNE + 01:37
63 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 01:37
64 Tobias Ludvigsson Skil - Shimano + 01:37
65 Phillip Ries Skil - Shimano + 01:37
66 Matt Cooke Team Exergy + 01:46
67 Rob Britton Bissell Cycling Team + 02:03
68 Sebastian Salas Team Exergy + 02:03
69 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 02:03
70 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:03
71 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 02:03
72 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 02:03
73 Sander Oostlander Skil - Shimano + 02:12
74 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:12
75 Vladimir Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:12
76 Daniel Summerhill Garmin-Cervélo + 02:12
77 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly-Kenda + 02:12
78 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 02:12
79 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 02:12
80 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 02:12
81 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 02:34
82 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:51
83 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:51
84 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 03:15
85 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 03:15
86 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 03:22
87 Carlos Alzate Team Exergy + 03:45
88 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:45
89 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy + 03:45
90 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 03:45
91 Alastair Loutit Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:45
92 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 03:45
93 Paul Mach Bissell Cycling Team + 03:45
94 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling Team + 03:45
95 Andrew Randell Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:45
96 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:45
97 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 03:45
98 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:45
99 Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:45
100 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly-Kenda + 03:45
101 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:45
102 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 03:45
103 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 03:45
104 William Dugan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:45
105 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:45
106 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:45
107 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 03:45
108 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 03:45
109 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:45
110 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 03:45
111 Lachlan Norris Team HTC - Highroad + 03:45
112 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 03:45
113 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:45
114 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:45
115 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:20
116 Sam Johnson Team Exergy + 04:25
117 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05:16
118 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 05:16
119 Kai Applequist Team Exergy + 05:16
120 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 05:16
121 William Dickeson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 05:16
122 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 05:20
123 Ken Hanson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 05:58
124 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:06
125 Jay Robert Thomson Bissell Cycling Team + 07:25
126 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 07:25
127 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 07:25
128 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 07:25
129 Erik Slack Team Exergy + 07:25
OOT Chris Barton BMC Racing Team
Information
Nation USA
Date 23rd August
Where Salida -> Crested Butte
What 1st stage
Distance 160 km
Leader L.Leipheimer
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points L.Leipheimer
Mountain E.Beltran
Combative B.White