USA Challenge - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad 08:27
02 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 02
03 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 04
04 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05
05 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 07
06 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 07
07 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 08
08 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 08
09 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 08
10 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 10
11 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 11
12 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 11
13 Carlos Alzate Team Exergy + 13
14 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 14
15 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 15
16 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 15
17 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 16
18 Stef Clement Rabobank + 16
19 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 17
20 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 17
21 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 18
22 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 20
23 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 20
24 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21
25 Daniel Summerhill Chipotle Development Team + 21
26 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 22
27 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 22
28 Jay Robert Thomson Bissell Cycling Team + 23
29 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 23
30 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24
31 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling Team + 26
32 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 26
33 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 26
34 Rob Britton Bissell Cycling Team + 26
35 Andrew Randell Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 27
36 Carlos Alberto Ospina Gobernacion de Antioquia + 28
37 Lachlan Norris Team HTC - Highroad + 29
38 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 30
39 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 31
40 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 31
41 Sander Oostlander Skil - Shimano + 32
42 Oscar Sevilla Gobernacion de Antioquia + 32
43 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 32
44 Giovanny Baez EPM - UNE + 33
45 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 33
46 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 33
47 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team + 33
48 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 33
49 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 33
50 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 34
51 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 34
52 William Dickeson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 35
53 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly-Kenda + 35
54 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 35
55 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 36
56 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy + 36
57 Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek + 36
58 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 37
59 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 37
60 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 37
61 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 37
62 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 38
63 George Bennett RadioShack + 38
64 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly-Kenda + 38
65 Sam Johnson Team Exergy + 38
66 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 38
67 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 38
68 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 39
69 Alastair Loutit Jelly Belly-Kenda + 39
70 Rafael Infantino EPM - UNE + 40
71 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 41
72 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 41
73 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 41
74 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 41
75 Paul Mach Bissell Cycling Team + 42
76 Matt Cooke Team Exergy + 42
77 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 42
78 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 43
79 Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 43
80 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 44
81 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 44
82 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly-Kenda + 44
83 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy + 45
84 Sergio Henao Gobernacion de Antioquia + 45
85 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 47
86 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 47
87 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 48
88 Freddy Orlando Piamonte EPM - UNE + 49
89 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly-Kenda + 49
90 Kai Applequist Team Exergy + 50
91 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 50
92 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 51
93 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 51
94 Janier Acevedo Gobernacion de Antioquia + 51
95 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 52
96 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 52
97 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 52
98 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 52
99 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 53
100 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 54
101 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 54
102 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 55
103 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 55
104 William Dugan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 56
105 Ken Hanson Jelly Belly-Kenda + 56
106 Tobias Ludvigsson Skil - Shimano + 57
107 Edward Beltran EPM - UNE + 58
108 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 58
109 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling Team + 59
110 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 59
111 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 59
112 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 01:01
113 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly-Kenda + 01:01
114 Oscar Alvarez Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:01
115 Vladimir Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:01
116 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:01
117 Rafael Anibal Montiel Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:02
118 Sebastian Salas Team Exergy + 01:03
119 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 01:04
120 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 01:08
121 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:10
122 Phillip Ries Skil - Shimano + 01:13
123 Erik Slack Team Exergy + 01:14
124 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 01:15
125 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 01:19
126 Alejandro Ramirez Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:19
127 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:20
128 Cristhian Montoya Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:24
129 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 01:28
130 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 02:04
Information
Nation USA
Date 22nd August
Where Colorado Springs -> Colorado Springs
What Prologue
Distance 8 km
Leader P.Gretsch
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points E.Viviani
Combative D.Pate