Amstel Gold Race - 2017

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors 6:31:40
02 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 00
03 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 10
04 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 10
05 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 10
06 Sergio Henao Sky + 10
07 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 14
08 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 1:10
09 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 1:11
10 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 1:11
11 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 1:11
12 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 1:11
13 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 1:11
14 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 1:11
15 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 1:11
16 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 1:11
17 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 1:11
18 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 1:11
19 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 1:11
20 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 1:11
21 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 1:11
22 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 1:11
23 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 1:11
24 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 1:11
25 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 1:11
26 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 1:11
27 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 1:11
28 Anthony Roux FDJ + 1:11
29 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 1:11
30 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 1:11
31 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 1:11
32 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 1:11
33 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 1:11
34 Rudy Molard FDJ + 1:11
35 Michael Valgren Astana + 1:11
36 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 1:11
37 Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Soudal + 1:11
38 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 1:11
39 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 1:11
40 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 1:11
41 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 1:11
42 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 1:11
43 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 1:11
44 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing + 1:11
45 Warren Barguil Sunweb + 1:11
46 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 1:32
47 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 1:46
48 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 2:55
49 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 3:42
50 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 3:42
51 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 4:05
52 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 4:05
53 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 6:19
54 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 6:19
55 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 6:43
56 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 6:43
57 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 6:43
58 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:43
59 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 6:43
60 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie + 6:43
61 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 6:43
62 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 6:43
63 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 6:47
64 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 7:05
65 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 7:16
66 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 7:30
67 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 7:30
68 Michal Golas Sky + 7:30
69 Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal + 7:30
70 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 7:30
71 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 7:30
72 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 9:21
73 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 9:21
74 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 9:21
75 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 9:21
76 Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 9:21
77 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 9:21
78 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 9:21
79 Sebastian Henao Sky + 9:21
80 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 9:30
81 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 9:30
82 Kevin Reza FDJ + 10:26
83 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 10:26
84 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 10:26
85 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:26
86 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 10:26
87 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 10:26
88 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 10:26
89 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:26
90 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:26
91 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:26
92 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 10:26
93 Andre Cardoso Trek-Segafredo + 10:26
94 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha-Alpecin + 10:26
95 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 10:26
96 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha-Alpecin + 12:11
97 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 12:11
98 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 12:11
99 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 12:11
100 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:11
101 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 12:11
102 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:11
103 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:11
104 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:11
105 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 12:11
106 Brendan Canty Cannondale-Drapac + 12:11
107 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 12:11
108 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12:11
109 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 12:11
110 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12:11
111 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:11
112 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12:11
113 Michael Schär BMC Racing + 12:11
114 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 12:11
115 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 12:11
116 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 12:11
117 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 12:11
118 Imanol Erviti Movistar + 12:11
119 Rory Sutherland Movistar + 12:11
120 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 12:11
121 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 12:11
122 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:11
123 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12:11
124 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 12:11
125 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 12:11
126 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 12:11
127 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:11
DNF Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matti Breschel Astana
DNF Laurens De Vreese Astana
DNF Oscar Gatto Astana
DNF Andriy Grivko Astana
DNF Alexey Lutsenko Astana
DNF Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida
DNF Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida
DNF Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida
DNF Meiyin Wang Bahrain-Merida
DNF Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF
DNF Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF
DNF Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF
DNF Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF
DNF Marco Maronese Bardiani CSF
DNF Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF
DNF Daniel Oss BMC Racing
DNF Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie
DNF Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie
DNF Tony Hurel Direct Énergie
DNF Paul Ourselin Direct Énergie
DNF Odd Christian Eiking FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau FDJ
DNF Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal
DNF Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal
DNF Marc Soler Movistar
DNF Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott
DNF Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott
DNF Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors
DNF Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors
DNF Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jens Wallays Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Benjamin King Dimension Data
DNF Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data
DNF Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Owain Doull Sky
DNF Danny van Poppel Sky
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski Sky
DNF Albert Timmer Sunweb
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo
DNF Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo
DNF Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo
DNF Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 16th April
Distance 264.6 km
CAT 1.WT1
Other
Embed Results